These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lionel Rocheleau TEAM GEARGRINDER
2 Ian Haupt N/A
3 Kelson Danielson HTFU Racing
4 Nathan Jacques Unattached
5 Antonio Valenti Team Pegasus
6 Eric Drummer Unattached
7 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Ronald Knutowski N/A
9 John Lirette Unattached
10 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
11 Matthew Kamphuis Fisher Midwest Road Team
12 Ben Marchewka N/A
13 Bryan Frazier N/A
14 Kevin Sparrow N/A
15 Carlos Haeckel N/A
16 Aristotle Peters Unattached
17 Scott Neperud Magnus
18 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
19 Greg Heil N/A
20 William Knudson N/A
21 Andrew Ignasiak N/A
22 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
23 Michael Fitch N/A
24 Charles Aldous Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 Corey Behrens Velo Trocadero
26 Geoff Streator Velo Trocadero
27 Chris Kreidl Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
28 Cody Gunst T3Multisports
29 Gage Rodriguez N/A
30 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling
31 John Reynders Team Wisconsin
32 Michael Curtes Unattached
33 Gregory Blake Unattached
34 Luke Seemann xXx Racing

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Berge Magnus
2 David Price University of Wisconsin-Madison
3 Pat White Bellum Racing
4 John Shull N/A
5 Timothy Willcox N/A
6 Marc Ano N/A
7 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Tristan Klein University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9 Travis Gruchow Unattached
10 Adam Zimmerman Unattached
11 Nathan Labecki Unattached
12 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
13 Patrick Brock Team Extreme
14 Jess Kruchoski N/A
15 Andrew Gierke Unattached
16 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
17 Charles Meyer xXx Racing
18 Joel Hans Unattached
19 Singen Elliott N/A
20 Michael Meteyer Unattached
21 Shawn Mcmahon Magnus
22 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
23 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Mike Bishop N/A
25 Jason Fergurson Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
26 Jesse Sharp N/A
27 Michael Eckert N/A
28 Michael Buelter Attitude Sports
29 Peter Speers Unattached
30 Ian Prust Magnus
31 Mike Magnuson Heckawee
32 Jack Schirpke N/A
33 Ernesto Martinez N/A
34 Chad Brown Unattached
35 Steve Bulik N/A
36 Aaron Mcginnis N/A
37 Quentin Gniot Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
38 James Pagel N/A
39 Paul Gessler N/A
40 Matthew Stachelski Unattached
41 Joshua North N/A
42 Nick Perifanos N/A
43 Chad Siegman N/A
44 Art Mohagen N/A
45 Aaron Rosenstock N/A
46 Preston Copeland Unattached
47 Kyle Warner N/A
48 Christopher Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
49 Theodore Schrubbe Velo Trocadero
50 Michael Sohasky Unattached
51 John Senkerik N/A
52 Andy Baran Team TATI
53 Eric Brandt N/A

junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Andrew Schmidt N/A
3 Andrew Schirpke N/A
4 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
5 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts

junior 10-14 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Swartz Planet Bike
2 Alejandra Butcher Unattached

junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Nathan Labecki Unattached
3 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks
5 Alexander Riva TEAM GEARGRINDER
6 Samuel Huang Unattached
7 Rowan Norman N/A
8 Ian Haupt N/A
9 Noah Stamsta Unattached

junior 15-18 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
3 Elizabeth Shull N/A
4 Emily Shull N/A
5 Heidi Neidhart Unattached

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Peters Brazen Dropouts
2 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
3 Jeff Melcher Team Extreme
4 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
5 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
6 Aaron Goldberg Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7 Joe Stephens RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
8 Billy Jones Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9 Aaron Duston Team Chiropractic Partners
10 William Hausdoerffer N/A
11 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Brian Rybarik Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
13 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop
14 Patrick Haley Velo Trocadero
15 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16 Hans Higdon Hampshire Cycle Club
17 Mark Dolin LAPT CC

Masters 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
2 Joe Frost N/A
3 Paul Fox Velo Trocadero
4 Ben Roehl Unattached
5 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
6 Andrew Feuersthaler TEAM GEARGRINDER
7 Jeffrey Frings Unattached
8 J channing Tassone Velo Trocadero
9 Clayton Chase TEAM GEARGRINDER
10 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
11 Jess Kruchoski N/A
12 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
13 Ryan Kresse Unattached
14 Pat White Bellum Racing
15 Jesse Sharp N/A
16 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
17 Reed Cornia N/A
18 Michael Buelter Attitude Sports
19 Quentin Gniot Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
20 Stephen Bagwell Team TATI
21 Chris Harold N/A
22 Aaron Mcginnis N/A
23 Jack Schirpke N/A
24 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
25 Erik Jensen Unattached
26 Mike Hulen Team Wisconsin
27 Timothy Bryan Unattached
28 Patrick Uphill N/A
29 Steven Schaet N/A
30 James Klahs N/A
31 Tim Walters N/A
32 John Grosz N/A
33 Benny Smith TEAM GEARGRINDER

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team
2 John Miller N/A
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Tim Leroy Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
6 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin
7 Tedd Jacobson Unattached
8 Thomas Hooyer Fisher Midwest Road Team
9 Jeff Sympson N/A
10 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
11 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
12 Timothy Bates Unattached
13 Timothy Theobald Hollander RDC

Masters 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Shull N/A
2 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
3 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
4 William Koehler Team Extreme
5 Timm Jacobson Unattached
6 Michael Meteyer Unattached
7 Craig Busche Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Kevin Dorn TEAM GEARGRINDER
9 Jeffrey Hatton N/A
10 Kobus Rossouw Unattached
11 Ron Hein N/A
12 John Senkerik N/A
13 Steve Bulik N/A
14 John Norman N/A
15 George Grossandt N/A
16 Tedd Jacobson Unattached

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts
3 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
4 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall
5 David Simmermon Planet Bike
6 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
7 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
8 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
9 James Merrifield Fisher Midwest Road Team
10 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club

Masters 55+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Weigel N/A
2 Don Carr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Bradley Tennis Baraboo Sharks
4 Julian Coupland N/A
5 Mike Rummelhart N/A
6 Richard Alderman Unattached
7 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
8 John Steinke Hampshire Cycle Club
9 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
10 Mark Mendelson Unattached
11 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
12 Bill Cassidy N/A
13 Ronald Sloan Unattached

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Lalonde N/A
2 Brian Matter TEAM GEARGRINDER
3 Chad Hartley N/A
4 Jordan Roessingh Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Kevin Klug N/A
7 Steve Scholzen Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
9 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
10 Darrin Braun Adventure 212/Specialized
11 Mark Norton Team Wisconsin
12 Travis Braun N/A
13 Trevor Koss Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14 Ronald Stawicki N/A
15 Scott Vogelmann N/A
16 Luke Holtan Velo Trocadero
17 Lee Unwin N/A
18 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
19 Chad Tucker N/A
20 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
21 Marc Engelhardt N/A
22 Casey Masterson Velo Trocadero
23 Jeremey Rodriguez N/A
24 William Butcher Magnus
25 Mike Phillips N/A
26 Bill Street N/A

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
2 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
4 Jennifer Danielson Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
5 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles
6 Emma Swartz Planet Bike
7 Brittany Nigh N/A
8 Lisha Herold Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Gruchow N/A
2 Heidi Beck Unattached
3 Jacqueline Spiller Unattached
4 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
5 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club
6 Erin Feldhausen N/A
7 Wendy Tougas Team TATI
8 Helmy Tennis Baraboo Sharks
9 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
10 Angela Bagwell Unattached
11 Tanya Wolf N/A
12 Kelli Piotrowski N/A
13 Jeanne Muskat N/A
14 Paula Rowland Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
15 Marie Snyder N/A

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO / To The Top
2 Holly Klug N/A
3 Alyssa Severn Magnus
4 Abby Strigel N/A
5 Elicia Hildebrand TEAM GEARGRINDER
6 Rachel Horstman N/A
7 Lisa Krayer N/A
8 Susan Uphill WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9 Kathryn Steudel N/A

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with