These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Gregory Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leila Carrillo The TEAM SoCalCross

Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Douville Platinum Performance
2 Tim Knudsen Devine Electric
3 Robert Kramer Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue
4 Ben Lerner Team Rambuski Law
5 Thomas Kanusky Privateer
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross

Masters Men 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers
2 Gavin Klinger
3 James Groos
4 Reynard Deegan
5 Miguel Sutter PAA / REMAX
6 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery
7 Brandon Sincock
8 Colby Allen Non-Stop Ciclismo
9 Frazer Hazlett Foundation Roots
10 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery
11 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care
12 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity
13 Greg Elder Ritte Van Vlaanderen
14 Byron a. Vouhoger
DNF Jeanette Candau Kalyra

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby sr Langin Platinum Performance
2 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
3 Randall Tinney Team Chicken Ranch
4 Donal Gallegos Wally's
5 John Hatchitt Cal Pools
6 Jamie Stathas Team Montrose Bike Shop
7 Keith Brodsky Cycle World
8 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery
9 Tony Tratenero Hamana
10 Chris Black Morgan Stanley
11 Keith Neu Non-Stop Ciclismo
12 Steve Silva Platinum Performance
13 Frazer Hazlett Foundation Roots
14 Paul Bracken The TEAM SoCalCross
15 Bill Lupo Platinum Performance

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance
2 Kevin Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Jl Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop
4 Frank Said Velo Allegro
5 Preston Riseling Team Velocity

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avalon Jenkins-balker The Path
2 Susan Thompson PAA / REMAX
3 Paula Rogers The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Ellen Evans

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air/Specialized
2 Mark Noble Franco Factory Team
3 Jason Siegle Bike Religion
4 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
5 Anton Petrov SDG Factory Team
6 Gary Douville Platinum Performance
7 Eric Colton The TEAM SoCalCross
8 Kendall Johnson Rocky Mountain Bicycles - Shimano
9 Bobby jr Langin Friggin Sweet
10 David Sheek SDG Factory Team
11 Roger Rilling Steller
12 Lawrence Leonard
13 Jett Pink The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Chris Jackson Cal Poly
DNF George Barthel Helen's
DNF Aaron Olson Foundation Roots
DNF Morgan Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Davis
2 Colby Weber Metal MTN
3 Matthiew Snow Surf City Cyclery
4 Dillan Clapp Wild Horse Wines/Art's Cyclery
DNF Keith Brodsky Cycle World
DNF Mark Colton The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Ryan Tool Swami's
DNF Timothy Sparks Metal MTN

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy O'neal The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Ian Barnese Platinum Performance
3 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line
4 Jesse Euglert SLO Nexus - Gym One
5 Ryan Holdorf
6 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity
7 Todd Garvey
8 Dave Gulbertson Platinum Performance
9 Doug Herrick
10 Daniel Slusser
11 Grayson Smith Rhythym Racing
12 Tyler Cannon The TEAM SoCalCross
13 Marc Martinez Non-Stop Ciclismo
14 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast Ponies
15 Noah Spahn
16 Byron a. Vouhoger Velo Allegro
17 Paul Vautrain
18 Brad Williams
19 Marc Francois The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Paul Ruggiero TTS Racing
DNF Eric Hagemier

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Osborn LA Velocity
2 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Miguel Sutter PAA / REMAX
DNF Rudy Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Sweetland Coastal Tree Care
2 Greg Demars The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air
4 Sean Warrimer
5 Aaron Halfman
6 Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA
7 Rudy Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
3 Stephanie Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law
2 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory Team
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Kendall Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Heather Rose Team Chicken Ranch
3 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanette Candau Kalyra
2 Jenna Kowalski
3 Roxanne Zuckerman The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Sophie Wilson The TEAM SoCalCross

Youth/U10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop
2 Benjamin Brill
3 Sophie Bell

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with