These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zdenek Stybar Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:02:34
2 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:07
3 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:14
4 Bart Aernouts Rabobank - Giant Offroad Team 0:00:26
5 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:44
6 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:26
7 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:58
8 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus
9 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:30
10 Enrico Franzoi BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:36
11 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:51
12 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:03:05
13 Jan Verstraeten KDL-Trans 0:03:29
14 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:03:34
15 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team 0:03:38
16 Ian Field (GBr) 0:03:43
17 Tom Van den bosch AA Drink Cycling Team 0:03:50
18 Jan Denuwelaere Rendement Hypo Cycling Team 0:04:07
19 Ben Berden Qin Cycling Team 0:04:20
20 Kenneth Van compernolle Sunweb Revor 0:04:33
21 Thijs Al AA Drink Cycling Team 0:04:56
22 Marco Bianco (Ita)
23 Petr Dlask Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:05:21
24 Patrick Van leeuwen (Ned)
25 Robert Gavenda Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
26 Mariusz Gil Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
27 Kevin Cant (Bel)
28 Marek Cichosz (Pol)
29 Stijn Huys (Bel)
30 Dries Pauwels (Bel)
31 Wilant Van gils CX Nederland
32 Jo Pirotte (Bel)

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daphny Van den brand ZZPR.nl-Destil 0:37:45
2 Helen Wyman Kona 0:00:30
3 Sanne Van paassen BrainWash 0:01:03
4 Sanne Cant BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:23
5 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 0:01:38
6 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:02:13
7 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:02:38
8 Nancy Bober (Bel) 0:03:08
9 Nicolle De bie-leyten (Bel) 0:04:01
10 Gabby Durrin The ChainStay-RENNER 0:04:14
11 Gertie Willems (Bel) 0:04:24
12 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) 0:04:30
13 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:04:58
14 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:05:03
15 Helena Van leijen (Ned) 0:05:15
16 Nikolene Hansen (Den) 0:05:54
17 Nora Schaufuss (Ger) 0:07:06
18 Lija Laizane lit 0:08:04
19 Britt Jochems (Bel) 0:08:16
20 Liv-susanne Bachmann (Ger) 0:08:24
21 Laura Lepasalu lit
22 Liga Smite lit
23 Romy Schneider (Ger)
24 Madara Furmane
25 Anja Nobus (Bel)
26 Cindy Hofmann (Ger)
27 Maaike Lanssens (Bel)
28 Sophie De boer (Ned)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with