These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
2 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
3 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
4 Christoph Pfingsten Van Vliet EBH Elshof
5 Tom Van den bosch AA Drink Cycling Team
6 Ian Field Hargrove Cycles
7 Patrick Van leeuwen (Ned)
8 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus
9 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team
10 Mitchell Huenders BKCP-Powerplus
11 Mariusz Gil Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
12 Twan Van den brand Sunweb-Revor
13 Sacha Weber Stevens Racing Team
14 Micki Van empel ZZPR.NL
15 Marco Bianco (Ita)
16 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team
17 Ben Berden Qin Cycling Team
18 Mike Teunissen Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
19 Ole Quast Stevens Racing Team
20 Kenneth Van compernolle Sunweb-Revor
21 Wilant Van gils CX Nederland
22 Geert Wellens Scott Usa Cycling Team
23 Thijs Al AA Drink Cycling Team
24 Kevin Cant (Bel)
25 Kobus Hereijgers ZZPR.NL
26 Rikke Dijkxhoorn Van Vliet EBH Elshof
27 Maurits Lammertink (Ned)
28 Bart Verschueren (Bel)
29 Bram Schmitz Van Vliet EBH Elshof
30 Nils Van kooij (Ned)
31 Rene Birkenfeld Harvesterhude Rv
DNF Johannes Sickmuller Harvestehuder Rsv V.
DNF Dirk Van de craats Grontmij-team Amsterdam
DNF Patrick De laat F.M.C. The Whoopers
DNF Jordy Luisman RSE Cycling Team
DNF Kaey Van rij PRC Delta
DNF Bart Barkhuis WV Meteoor Assen-Roden
DNF Axel Dekker W.V. Eemland
DNF Patrick Van nunen RTC De Hoekse Renners
DNF Bas Oude elfrink RTC De Hoekse Renners
DNF Enno Quast (Ger)
DNF Jeffrey Vink (Ned)
DNF Robin Huizinga (Ned)

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daphny Van den brand ZZPR.nl-Destil
2 Sanne Van paassen BrainWash
3 Helen Wyman Kona
4 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
5 Sanne Cant BKCP-Powerplus
6 Arenda Grimberg (Ned)
7 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)
8 Sophie De boer (Ned)
9 Linda Van rijen (Ned)
10 Nikki Brammeier (GBr)
11 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)
12 Tessa Van nieuwpoort (Ned)
13 Helena Van leijen
14 Nancy Bober (Bel)
15 Lana Verberne (Ned)
16 Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
17 Hielke Elferink (Ned)
18 Britt Jochems (Ned)
19 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned)
20 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
21 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned)
22 Mika Ogishima (Jpn)
23 Bianca Van den hoek (Ned)
24 Iris Ockeloen (Ned)
25 Kim Banga (Ned)
26 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned)
27 Julia Schobben (Ned)
28 Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned)
29 Lizzy Witlox (Ned)
30 Nadine Liebe (Ned)
31 Joyce Van der peet (Ned)
32 Marjolein Claessen (Ned)
33 Ilona Valkenburg (Ned)
34 Lija Laizane (Lat)
35 Madara Furmane (Lat)
36 Romy Adegeest (Ned)
37 Pernilla Van rozelaar (Ned)
38 Yulia Van der lee (Ned)
39 Anne Peer (Ned)
DNF Reza Hormes (Ned)
DNF Katrien Vermeiren (Bel)
DNF Liga Smite (Lat)
DNF Veerle Goossens (Ned)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with