These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Parker
2 Chris Kozanczyn
3 Brett Liersch

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bretton Matthews
2 David Ross
3 Elliot Galbraith
DNF Jason Massicotte

Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Greene
2 Jeff Weber
3 Ed Makarchuk
4 Mark Pagell
5 David Dermont
6 Kevin Watson
7 Lorne Anderson
8 Stephane Marcotte
9 Bob Bergman
10 Chris Wood
DNF Hugh Hill

Master 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kieran Maxwell
2 Graham Jones
3 Garnett Abbey
4 Michael Cranwell
5 Thomas Mackay
6 Andrew Rucklidge
7 Brien Ross
8 Joel Rose
9 Adam Fournier
10 Scott Enns
11 Marc Risdale
12 Chris Chambers
DNF Peter Kofman

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Hunter
2 Corey Tkachuk
3 Chris White
4 Stephen Gregory
5 Trevor Charles
6 Michael Keen
7 Pierre Perrin
8 Mark Macdonald
9 Gord Woolley
10 Mark Herbst
11 Edmond Mellina
12 Bob Massicotte
13 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
14 James Cook
15 Stephen Chevier
16 Chris Wright
17 William Packham
18 Elmore Brenton
19 Scott Wishart
20 Frank Morrow
21 Mark Hyland
22 Don Perry
23 John Easton
DNF Martin Franchi
DNF Jeff Kielley
DNF Scott Thomson

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Cordy
2 Leslie Chown
3 Kelly Greene
4 Lori Kofman
5 Sandra Deegan

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Watson Norco
2 Jared Stafford Bikesports
3 Michael Garrigan Jetpower
4 Erik Box The Hub Race Team
5 Adam Morka Trek Canada
6 Mark Brusso
7 Timothy Carleton
8 Marco Li
9 Kevin Black
10 Derek Hardinge
11 Isaac Smith
12 Greg Marshall
DNF Peter Mancini Esteem
DNF Nathan Chown
DNF Nicholas Bishop
DNF Chris Barson

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Hobson
2 Melissa Bunn
3 Amanda Sin
4 Emily Batty
5 Allison Beamish

Under 17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Jamieson
2 Stefan Milosevic
3 Rune Schaffer
4 Zachary Peddle
5 Charlotte Creswicke
6 Farleigh Creswicke
7 Joseph Bacci
8 Kassandra Kriarakis

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with