We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
3/4 Masters 46
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 39:37
2 Bryan Atwood zephyr 39:56
3 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 39:56
4 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness 40:24
5 Chris Brown Corner Cycle 40:24
6 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 40:39
7 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 41:09
8 Gerry Clapper Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC 41:09
9 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 41:09
10 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 41:14
11 Patrick Cunningham Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 41:14
12 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Goodales 41:51
13 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports 42:08
14 Timothy Mather Team Pursuit Fitness 42:08
15 Stephen Frothingham CCB 42:21
16 Michael Bradford Naults.com 42:21
17 Anthony Pace Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 42:40
18 Matt Carpenter Team Edge 42:40
19 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC 43:20
20 Robert Carmen Team International Bike Club, Boston 43:29
21 Daniel Abbe Cyclonauts Racers 43:29
22 Paul Dzisitetto MRL 43:29
23 James Hoard NBX/Narragasett Beer 43:29
24 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 43:29
25 John Plump Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club 44:03
26 Chris Petrillo EBCC 44:46
27 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 44:46
28 Hannon Haggard 44:46
29 David Drumm FTS Cycling Team 44:46
30 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 45:06
31 Mattison Crowe HUP United 45:06
32 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 45:06
33 Harold Kamins Targetraining 45:06
34 Jake Enxuto EBCC 45:06
35 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 45:06
36 Rick Comshaw Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycles -1 lap
3/4 Women 31 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Drumm FTS 42:37
2 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 42:58
3 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 43:27
4 Rebecca Blatt Kenda Tire 43:37
5 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media 44:15
6 Haley Beann Rocky Mounts 44:30
7 Tracy Elmes union velo -1 lap
8 Rachel Brown INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS -1 lap
9 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction -1 lap
10 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap
11 Mary Fuchs Eastern Bloc / Benidorn -1 lap
12 Elizabeth Cash Colavita New Mexico -1 lap
13 Nicole Kesselring NAV -1 lap
14 Rebecca Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles -1 lap
15 Caitlin Bever MIT Cycling/FXDD -1 lap
16 Stacey Moseley unattached -1 lap
17 Stephanie Chase INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS -1 lap
18 Ilana Brito MIT -1 lap
19 Lynn Samaratano Providence Bikes -1 lap
20 Lauren Tracy Team Vortex -1 lap
21 Katherine Papillon-rodrigue -1 lap
22 Tracey Boyden Mystic Velo -1 lap
23 Jessica Miller UNH Cycling/Noreast -1 lap
24 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles -1 lap
25 Sonya Cates MIT Cycling/FXDD -1 lap
26 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association -1 lap
27 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/Sanchez-Metro -1 lap
28 Jennifer Tran MIT Cycling/FXDD -1 lap
29 Kristen Lukasch -1 lap
4 Men 99 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Sage 39:05
2 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Racers 39:41
3 Eric Edlund MIT Cycling/FXDD 39:59
4 Joey Solomon Stage 1 40:10
5 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 40:10
6 Thomas Needham HUP United 40:22
7 Brian Lawney Cornell University 40:26
8 Sam Dodge Stage 1 40:26
9 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 40:26
10 Matt Monbouquette Green Mountain Rehabilitation 40:26
11 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 40:26
12 Gary Giacchetto East End/Kreb Cycle 40:48
13 Bob Posey Housatonic Wheel Club 41:14
14 Darran Sayder 41:18
15 Jason Moriarty 41:21
16 Nathan Miller UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes 41:25
17 Anthony Vecca CCNS/Pedal Power 41:36
18 John Allen 41:39
19 Bryon Lewis 41:44
20 Michael Tonkinson Essex County Velo 41:44
21 Zachary Wills velo europa- cyfac 41:44
22 Jason Walder GHCC Central Wheel 41:44
23 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge 41:44
24 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 41:44
25 Kevin Stawiasz Bethel Cycle 41:44
26 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 41:44
27 Chris Brits Central Wheel 42:05
28 Kenneth Han QuadCycles 42:05
29 Adam Duncan Avenue A/Razor Fish 42:13
30 Barton Craig Refunds Now 42:25
31 Miles Ericson EBCC 42:38
32 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club 42:38
33 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team 42:38
34 John Wilde Cyfac 42:38
35 Andy Glaser Rutgers University Cycling Team 42:51
36 Gregg Ferraris Epic Velo 42:51
37 Kerry Robair Marble Design 42:57
38 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 43:02
39 Katriel Statman Bard College Cycling 43:10
40 Kevin Ballou 43:10
41 Eric Martin QuadCycles 43:10
42 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing 43:10
43 Ryan Eckel 43:10
44 Gabe Jiran 43:10
45 Andy Weigel T3 South Coast Cycling 43:37
46 Christian Rynkiewicz Team Bycycle alley 43:37
47 Michael Bryand Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 43:50
48 Jacob Colvin 43:50
49 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel 43:59
50 Mark Greve Refunds Now 43:59
51 Jay Mongillo CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 43:59
52 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling 43:59
53 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 43:59
54 Jacob Sisson Cornell Cycling Club 43:59
55 Eli Papa MIT Cycling/FXDD 43:59
56 Karl Wiedernann 44:33
57 Jon Eastwood 44:33
58 Brooks Ward Bard College 44:33
59 Robert Magadini Housatonic Wheel Club 44:33
60 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 44:52
61 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction 45:01
62 Chad Casselman NY Velocity/CRCA 45:01
63 Jeff Lukar UNH Cycling 45:01
64 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 45:01
65 Taylor Valentine 45:01
66 Andrew Lysaght 45:16
67 Chris Gardner BIKEMAN.COM 45:16
68 Saverio Fiorino DC Racing/Danny's Cycles 45:36
69 Jonathan Favata Team overlook 45:36
70 Micheal Maximenko 45:36
71 John Della torre CYCLONAUTS RACERS 45:36
72 John Torrey cyclonauts 45:36
73 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Catamount 45:36
74 Gary Szlachetka 45:36
75 Joe Tromantano 45:36
76 Patrick Littlefield CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish 45:36
77 Matt Boyle jr. 45:36
78 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team -1 lap
79 Matt Lolli www.ghostshipclothing.com -1 lap
80 Craig Goodstein CRCA/Sanchez-Metro -1 lap
81 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY -1 lap
82 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle -1 lap
83 Don Heckler jr. -1 lap
84 Christopher Pass -1 lap
Cat 2/3 Men 68 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peterson Bike Born Racing 41:57
2 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/CycleMania 42:38
3 Ryan Kelly Housatonic Wheel Club 42:38
4 Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team 42:38
5 James Tosca Corner Cycle 42:53
6 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart 42:58
7 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 43:04
8 Jonathan Awerbuch Cycle-Smart 43:10
9 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:41
10 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 44:01
11 Alex Cox Freddie Fu Cycling 44:14
12 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 44:31
13 Joshua Bartlett NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Pe 44:38
14 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport / Test Pilot 44:42
15 James Morrison River City Bicycles 44:49
16 Sean Cavanaugh BETHEL CYCLE 44:49
17 Sean Mannion Verge Sport / Test Pilot 44:49
18 James Newton Team International Bike 44:49
19 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com 44:49
20 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 44:49
21 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bike/ Igleheart Frames 45:17
22 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling 45:26
23 Jeff Murray Anthem-CCCC 45:30
24 Mike Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 45:33
25 Kenny Ambach Cyclonauts Racers 45:38
26 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 45:38
27 Joshua Jamner HUP United/Colby College Cycling 45:38
28 Jeff Ferraro Anthem - CCCC 45:38
29 William Palm Cox Communications / MIT Cycling 45:49
30 Mike Bennett INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 45:49
31 Mark Romanovsky Pawling Cycle and Sport 45:49
32 Colin H. Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Racing 45:49
33 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 45:49
34 Kevin Sweeney 45:49
35 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 46:11
36 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 46:20
37 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 46:33
38 Emerson Loustau NCC/BikeReg.com 46:37
39 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles 46:41
40 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 46:43
41 Jacob Morrison T3 South Coast Cycling 46:43
42 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 47:21
43 Anthony Parent Anthem - CCCC 47:26
44 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 47:50
45 Eben Weiss Gotham 47:50
46 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 47:50
47 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 47:50
48 Nicholas Bartow Berkshire Bike and Board 47:50
49 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 47:50
50 Ethan Parsons NCC/BikeReg.com 47:50
51 C Todd Lombardo INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 48:17
52 Jason Parkin CRCA - Blue Ribbon 48:39
53 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 49:00
54 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 49:13
55 Greg Martin Independent Fabrication 49:41
56 Josh Anthony Essex County Velo 49:57
57 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 49:57
58 Matt Spence Onion River Sports -1 lap
59 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gia -1 lap
Cub Juniors 13 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 16:14
2 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 16:24
3 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 16:33
4 Jimmy Mucci Berkshire Bike & Board 16:37
5 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 17:50
6 Andy Frothingham CCB 18:00
7 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 18:15
8 Richard Vincent Unattached 18:15
9 Colin Vincent Unattached 18:15
10 Nicolas Catlin Tokeneke Road Club 18:15
Elite Men 47
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 0:58:59
2 Jesse Anthony Jamis 0:59:10
3 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar 0:59:10
4 Adam Myerson 1:00:07
5 Davide Frattini Colavita/sutter home presented by Cooking 1:00:07
6 Troy Wells Clif Bar 1:00:07
7 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike 1:00:30
8 Osmond Bakker Stevens Racing 1:00:30
9 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:00:30
10 Jamey Driscoll Fiordifrutta 1:00:30
11 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 1:00:30
12 Ryan Leech GPOA-Cannondale 1:00:49
13 Justin Spinelli KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team 1:01:07
14 Michael Garrigan JETPOWER/ Epic ride 1:01:43
15 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team 1:01:49
16 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 1:01:49
17 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 1:02:05
18 Derrick St john The Cyclery 1:02:05
19 Adam Mcgrath Maxxis / Litespeed 1:02:29
20 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com 1:02:29
21 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman Cycling Team 1:03:39
22 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta 1:03:39
23 Christian Favata ALAN North America 1:03:39
24 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/CycleMania 1:03:39
25 Justin Lindine Targetraining / Fastar 1:03:39
26 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth Cycling 1:04:42
27 Ryan Fleming Everactive.com/Workers Comp Solutions/Leg 1:04:59
28 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC 1:05:07
29 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen 1:05:17
30 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:05:24
31 Peter Rubijono Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames 1:05:39
32 Corey Boilard 1:05:51
33 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross 1:06:09
34 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 1:06:09
35 Daniel Langlois Circle A / The Hub 1:06:23
36 Benjamin Popper Twin 6 / Killjoy 1:06:34
37 Aaron Oakes Van Dessel -1 lap
38 Jamie Belchak NAV/Classbook.com -1 lap
39 Amos Brumble CCB Volkswagon -1 lap
40 Dylan O'sullivan Housatonic Wheel Club -1 lap
41 Ward Solar Verge Sport / Test Pilot -1 lap
42 Michael Norton Verge Sport / Test Pilot -1 lap
43 Brian Hayes RGM Watches / Richard Sachs -1 lap
44 John Hanson FAST/IF powered by Lionette's -1 lap
Elite Women 32 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyne Bessette cyclocrossworld.com 37:59
2 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 38:08
3 Maureen Bruno roy Wheelworks 38:16
4 Natasha Elliott Stevens Cross 38:33
5 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella Kona 40:11
6 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 40:25
7 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 40:49
8 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:56
9 Joanie Caron Team Cascades 41:05
10 Perri Mertens Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 41:08
11 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 41:12
12 Jennifer Stebbins Workers Comp Solutions/Everactive 41:13
13 Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 41:14
14 Ann Hansgate Terry Precision 41:17
15 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication 41:59
16 Erin Duggan Anthem CCCC/ Live the Edge 42:08
17 Kim Blodgett RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM 42:12
18 Megan Bilodeau HUP United 42:17
19 Melody Gray Velo Bella - KONA 42:20
20 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 42:20
21 Kathleen Billington Schick 42:39
22 Vicki Thomas Stevens Cross 42:46
23 Stephanie White UNH Velo Bella 42:50
24 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 43:28
25 Heidi Von teitenberg c3-Sollay 43:58
26 Hannah Kirshner Circle A Cyclocross The Hub 44:13
27 Alexandra Jospe INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 45:20
28 Laura Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 45:37
29 Sally Annis NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental -1lap
Masters 35+ 72
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team 41:40
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 41:40
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 41:55
4 Kevin Hines Bike Link MBRC 42:18
5 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 42:25
6 Michael Yozell Fort Factory Team 42:40
7 Curt Davis Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team 42:40
8 John Mosher Corner Cycle 42:40
9 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 42:40
10 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 42:50
11 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 43:25
12 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 43:36
13 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 43:36
14 Mark Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com 43:36
15 Matthew Howard GS Gotham 43:36
16 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 43:55
17 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 44:03
18 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 44:10
19 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 44:19
20 Marc Boudreau Stevens Cross 44:19
21 Jeffrey Molongoski joes garage/reynolds composits 44:19
22 Stephan Marcoux garneau custom team 44:19
23 Keith Gauvin cyclonaut racers 44:40
24 John Meerse Cyclemania 44:40
25 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo 44:40
26 Brian Cantele EBCC/Benidorm Bikes 45:00
27 Matthew Myette Zanconato Custom Cycles 45:12
28 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore 45:24
29 Tim Groesbeck CCB 45:24
30 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 45:33
31 David Young 45:33
32 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 45:33
33 Stuart Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 46:00
34 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 46:00
35 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 46:00
36 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 46:04
37 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 46:28
38 David Rath GMBC/Catamount 46:38
39 Keith Button noreast cycling 46:38
40 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp 46:38
41 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 47:00
42 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 47:00
43 Brannon Walsh Cox Communications 47:00
44 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bi 47:00
45 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount 47:14
46 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 47:22
47 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 47:42
48 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA 47:48
49 Andrew Durham CCB/Time 48:01
50 Steven Kane Byron Lake/East End Cycling Team 48:01
51 Mike Spangenberg CYCLONAUTS RACERS 48:01
52 David Foley BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike 48:29
53 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 48:42
54 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 48:42
55 Tom Stevens Gear Works / Spin Arts 48:45
56 Spike Mclaughlin Cox Communications Cycling Team 48:45
57 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gia 49:18
58 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 49:29
59 Anthony Alessio ReMax/CRCA 49:34
60 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts 49:48
61 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 50:00
Masters 55+ 21 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 41:38
2 Kent Webster Putney West Hill 42:37
3 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 42:37
4 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 42:59
5 Dave Beals CBRC 43:56
6 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 44:01
7 Jerry White Essex County Velo 44:36
8 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 44:36
9 Richard Costa Cyclonaults 44:36
10 Steven Abbott Cyclonaults 44:36
11 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield 44:36
12 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club -1 lap
13 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA -1 lap
14 Donald Snoop Hang On Snoopy Racing -1 lap
U19 Juniors 9 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 36:33
2 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 36:33
3 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling 39:00
4 Jesse Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM 39:15
5 Gabe Anthony Essex Cty Velo 41:18
6 Ryan Packard QuadCycles 41:44
7 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 41:56
8 Luke Reed Bliss Racing 44:32
9 Chris Opie Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club 44:53