These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett heuring Florissant
2 Rock wamsley Saint louis
3 Dennis koscielski Saint louis
4 Trent donat Saint louis
5 Randall stateler Carbondale
6 Erik Seaver
7 Robert mayfield Saint louis
8 Matthew struckman Fenton
9 James nelson Ballwin
10 Justin white Godfrey
11 Kellan true Jackson
12 Daniel Tirado
13 Joshua picker Maplewood
14 Justin van horne
15 Andrew kramer Ballwin
16 Matthew hoffmeyer Saint louis
17 Jeremiah buckenburger
DNF Roberto barrios Carbondale
DNF Gordon glaus Cape girardeau

Men - Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Maisenhelder
2 Chad Briggs
3 Patrick Koetting
4 Michael Vail
5 Daniel Tirado
6 Jason Zoll
7 Alex Eade
8 Matthew Hoffmeyer
9 Justin Van horne
10 Tim Shotts
11 Erick Hedrick-moser
12 Collin Sheridan
13 Shawn Moore
14 Patrick Work
15 Ken Mulligan
16 Justin Neely
17 Daniel Gerry
18 Matt Falwell
19 Mike Walker
20 Sam Klucker
21 Paul Brittin

Men - Cat1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Clark
2 Jay Strothman
3 Nathan Rice
4 Anthony dust Edwardsville
5 Robert Brokaw
6 Brett heuring Florissant
7 Michael (casey) Saunders
8 Scott Ogilvie
9 Daniel Williams
10 David Neis
11 Karl Stover
12 Brian Shoemaker
13 Randall Stateler
14 Larry Yancey

Men - Junior Men - 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashton braddock Eureka
2 Isaac falwell

Men - Master Men - 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Yancey
2 Darren Sherkat
3 Rob Landes Bike Surgeon
4 John Reimbold Heckawee
5 Bob Crow Dogfish
6 Lewis Reece
7 Don Mullison
8 Michael Humphries
9 Tom Harbert
10 Gary Merideth Heckawee

Women - Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Redmond
2 Suzanne Johnson
3 Sally Struckman
4 Mariasol Johannes
5 Stephanie Nadeau
6 Beth Moser
7 Kelly Mcguire
8 Flavia Sancier Heckawee

Women - Cat1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Cash
2 Allison Braddock

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with