We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors (U16)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kendall NCVC/INOVA Health System
2 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Jackson Barr NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Dan Adler Trails End Cycling
5 Avery Wilson NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Emily Huebner Potomac Velo Club
7 Zeke Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Nicholas Battan squadra coppi
MABRA Juniors (U18)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Sam O'keefe C3 Sollay
3 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
Master Men Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren FORT Factory Team
2 Randall Root ABRT/Latitude
3 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes
4 Todd Pittman
5 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club
6 Chris Scott Shenandoah Mnt Touring
7 Michael Buchness Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Company
8 Jim Bronson LSV Kelly
9 Sean Mccormick ETS/Silver Cycles
10 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team
Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Masse All American Bicycle Club
2 Scott Gibbons racing union
3 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
4 Barry Holman Team Fuji
5 Mark Russell Independent Fabrication
6 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
7 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System
8 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
10 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
11 John Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Darren Bernard Haymarket Bicycles
14 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club
15 Norman Kreiselmeier Team Army
16 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
17 Bryan Billington Racing Union
18 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane
19 Marc Fvazer Kelly Berefits / LSU
20 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing
21 Joseph Kotun Lanterne Rouge
22 Mark Drajem DCMTB/City Bikes
23 Geoffrey Heintz The Children in the Shoe
24 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling
25 Thom Moore Potomac Velo
26 Tony Thompson 3D Fitness WWVC
27 Michael Taylor Yellow Breeches Racing
28 Ronnie Irvine Team Fugi
29 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
30 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
31 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
32 Michael Kinney Potomac Velo club
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
2 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
Men Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Bishop Trek / VW
2 Greg Wittwer FORT Factory Team
3 Jonne Sundt KBS Medifast
4 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center
5 Jeffrey Buckles Alan N. America
6 John Brewer Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
7 Dave Weaver
8 Nick Bax Hot Tubes
9 Stephen Koelbl Blue Competetition
10 James W. Wagner
11 Justin Raynes bikes unlimited
12 Brian Fouche AVL
13 Michael Hosana Tripower
14 David Duke Page Valley Cycling
15 Chris Mcgill FORT Factory Team
16 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycle
17 Eric Russell Clif Bar
18 Morgan Gerlak C3 Sollary
Men Cat3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Linder Marathon Roofing
2 Taylor Jones Inland Construction/AU Cycling
3 Robert Campbell NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Andy Mckeegan KBS / LSU
5 Chris Mayhew Wissahickon
6 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
7 Kevin Horvath Tri-Power
8 David Crouse The Bike Lane
9 Steve Fife ETS / Silver Cycles
10 George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Alex Monte-sano
12 Sean Yeager Richmond Ciclismo
13 Jonathan Houghton
14 Dave Chamblin Sprint Club RVA
15 Michael Scardaville DCMTB/City Bikes
16 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT / Latitude
17 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/City Bikes
18 Andrew Troy VCU Cycling Team
19 Matthew Marchal Team Altius
20 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
21 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
22 Syd Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
23 Joshua Goyet VA Beach Wheelmen
Men Cat4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher King Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
2 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
3 Darren Biggs DCMTB\City Bikes
4 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
5 Dave Parse Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
6 James Johnson Germantown/Avalon/Fix Bikes
7 Corey Twyman Hub Racing
8 Jackson Barr NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10 Loren Vandivere The Bike Lane
11 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Capitol Hill Bicycles
12 Steven Kendall NCVC/INOVA Health System
13 Kevin Lynch unattached
14 Ronald Barry All American Bicycle Club
15 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
16 Steven Burke Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
17 Benjamin Bassett
18 Todd Bickling Team N~tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
19 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com
20 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
21 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
22 John Bavier
23 Brian Geary All American Bicycle Club
24 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com
25 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
26 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club
27 Jeff Peel
28 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
29 Gary Morris Lanterne Rouge
30 Michael Yriart trails end cycling
31 Stephen Riskus
32 Jake Danoff DCMTB/City Bikes
33 Ka Chun (Alan) Leung Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
34 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
35 John Heywood 1412 Velo Club
36 Timothy Paul
37 Justin Gordon Power
38 John Glodek NCVC/INOVA Health Systems
39 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing
40 Larry Mauch National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
41 David Leedberg Unattached
42 Jeffrey Cundiff UNAT
43 Michael Giancoli Hub United
44 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack
45 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
46 Rod Erickson Evolution Cycling Club
47 Eric Ciccoretti
48 Will Saunders HPC List
49 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
50 Dave Parramore Cadence Cycling
51 Mike Davis Conte's Bikes
52 Steve Harouff Bianch mid atlantic
53 Joseph Mplin Landerne Rogue
54 Jonathan Nguyen-weaver Carytown Bicycle Company
55 Douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System
Women Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Haywood Trek / VW
2 Jennifer Maxwell TEAM KENDA TIRE
3 Betsy Shogren Fort Factory Team
4 Mandy Lozano Vanderkitten
5 Libbey Sheldon Tokyo Joe's
6 Jessica Hill Trails End Cycling
7 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Lisa Vible C3-Sollay.com
9 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com
Women Cat3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi
2 Christina Briseno Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3 Cynthia Anderson AMVC
4 Lynda Artusio
5 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
6 Cynthia Johnson Artemis
7 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi
8 Ilana Knopf DC MTB team
9 Heather Ross The bike rack
10 Laurie Johnston bianchi mid atlantic
11 Marisa Peacock Velo Bella
12 Karen Ashbrook-barnes
13 Christie Finney The Children in the Shoe
14 Constaince Mack
15 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club
16 Zoraida Rodriquez mbw bike team
17 Patricia Yriart trails End Cycling