These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Prasise
2 Adam Ventling Scheels
3 Tyler Rushing
4 Mariusz Czarnomski UND Cycling
5 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club/ Harpers
6 Jeff Dullard Team Skin
7 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport
8 Andy Zeiner
9 Tj Davis DMOS/RDMB
10 Steve Wiseman DMOS
11 Kale Halder DMOS/RDMB
12 Matthew Maxwell
13 Steve Cannon
14 Perry Leysens DMOS/RDMB
15 Jeff Doolittle
16 Andrew Bach DMOS/RDMB
17 Jeremy Gamm
18 Courtney Hilton Rassys
19 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
20 Carl Goldsberry
21 Mark West
DNF Daniel Davis DMOS/RDMB
DNF Jared Murford Skunk River Cycling

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Eppen ICCC
2 Kevin Mcconnell mercy-specialized
3 Matias Perret ICCC
4 Nathan Kullbom ATLAS
5 Christopher Maharry Bike Iowa.com
6 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
7 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
8 Ryan French Zealous Racing
9 Alex Libin Univeristy of Iowa
10 Robert Versteegh BikeIowa.com
11 Steven Bullerman Velo Syndikat
12 Lane Anderson Zealous Racing
13 Jesse Leonard Dice
14 Brad Bach Rassumussens
15 Carl Buchanan Velo Syndikat
16 Matt Nagel
17 Brian Abbott ICCC
18 Kevin Severs Colorbiotics
19 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
20 Matt Gumm Zealous Racing
21 Benjamin Fistler BikeIowa.com
22 Bruce Reese BikeIowa.com
23 William Stone
DNF Michael Sencenbaugh Zealous Racing
DNF Taylor Webb Rassumussens

Men Juniors 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Rushing
2 Jacob Leih DMOS
3 Chase Fletcher DMOS
4 Ian Henricksen Harpers
5 Scott Kintner Midwest Cycling Community NE

Men Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sedore Bike Iowa
2 Geoff Perrill ICCC
3 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
4 Camden Kirkpatrick Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Todd Gillihan Team Skin
6 Chad Vande lune Zealous Racing
7 Lane Anderson Zealous Racing
8 Greg Aronson DICE
9 Lee Venteicher Bikes to You
10 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
11 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club/ Harpers
12 W Huntsberger DICE
13 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
14 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community NE
15 Steve Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Jason Alread Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing
18 John Peters HBA
19 Chris Cornelison DMOS
20 David Mable DMOS
21 Jeffry Farrell Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Tony Hibbs Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team
24 Gerry Voelliger DICE
25 Eric Larson LRS Racing
26 Scott Sumpter Bike Iowa
27 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington
28 Jason Forbes
29 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
30 Kurt Benson
31 Jim Pratt Colorbiotics
32 Matthew Mouw
33 Tom Davis
34 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
35 Harry Fortney DMOS
36 Randy Catron DMOS
37 Curtis Sawin
38 Dennis Easton
39 Robert Moural Bike Iowa
40 Kim West Zealous Racing

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Eppen ICCC
2 Kevin Mcconnell mercy-specialized
3 Brian West CICC
4 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
5 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Courtney Hilton Rassmussens
DNF William Stone

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Usilowski Velorosa
2 Tricia Dewall ICCC
3 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
4 Kim Topp CICC
5 Shea Mcconnell
6 Janan Felts Zealous Wannabe
7 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Brittany Mcconnell mercy specialized
3 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
4 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Katie Fistler Punk Rock cycling
6 Cassandra Kessler ICCC
7 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club

Women Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wanda Berg Team Q7
2 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
3 Darian Nagle-gamm ICCC
4 Susan Cook Zealous
5 Julie Vardaman Zoom Performance
6 Dee Mable VeloRosa
7 Kimberly Hopkins VeloRosa
8 Nancy Leysens DMOS
9 Catherine Mcmullen PRC
10 Michelle Pohlmeyer DMOS
11 Leanne Buell VeloRosa

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with