These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE
2 Mark Mccormack FUJI
3 Synjen Morrocco CL NOONAN
4 Steven Hopengarten
5 Andrew Grosenbaug
6 Jonny Bold CORNER CYCLE

Masters Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Shattuck CORNER CYCLE
2 Gray Eldridge
3 Alec Petro CORNER CYCLE
4 Matthew Theodore CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/E-CAPS.COM
5 Chad Demarest CORNER CYCLE
6 Brian Mcinnis
7 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS
8 Andrew Ingram
9 Jeff Craddock
10 Geoff Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM / RIDE BLUE
11 James Peterson
12 Daniel Russell
13 Jay Mongillo CYCLE-SMART
14 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
15 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS
16 Beth Mills
17 Richard Simone
DNF Bruce Kapsten PINNACLE BIKE WORKS / CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Scott Roy CYCLE LODGE

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Bardwell CLR - CLRRACING.COM
2 Nate Morse CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITALP/BCORNERCYCLE
3 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING
4 Matthew Miller THRESHOLD CYCLING
5 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.COM
6 Mike Loranty
7 Matt Aumiller CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
8 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING
9 Zac Willis
10 David Smallwood
11 Dan Barrett THRESHOLD CYCLING
12 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
13 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic
14 Roger Cadman NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHTY BEER CO.
15 Kevin Boyd
16 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS
17 Brandon Archambeau CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
DNF Thomas Degraan BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHING
DNF Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
DNF Andrew Grosenbaugh CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS
2 Chris Neeb
3 Jesse Smith HUP UNITED
4 David Smallwood
5 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
6 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
7 David Mastroianni EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS/ CAPE COD RACING
8 Ron Hines QUADCYCLES
9 Kevin Brant GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
10 Armand Rodrigue jr. WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM
11 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4
12 Richard Tobin
13 Christian Baker
14 Robert Hildebrandt C4
15 John Hawkes CENTRAAL CYCLE
16 Marc Curtis BIKEBARNRACING.COM
17 Ry Brodsky CORNER CYCLE
18 Gregory Gibbons CORNER CYCLE
19 Joe Famely
20 Stanford Smith MIX 1
21 David Brodsky CORNER CYCLE
22 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE
23 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles
24 Bill Riley
25 Mike Cesarini
26 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
27 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/ BICYCLE LINK
28 Jay Lagemann
DNF Thomas Degraan BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHING
DNF Richard Hislop QUAD CYCLES
DNF Mark Mc kenney CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
DNF David Miller SMALTIBIKES /CAPE COD CYCLIST
DNF Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM
DNF Gregory Wright CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with