These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat. 1-3 (a) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Milne SEASIDE CYCLES/ANTERO RES 0:56:15
2 David Wilcox PEDROS 0:56:28
3 Keith Gavvin EXPO WHEELMEN 0:56:31
4 Rob Hult GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:57:07
5 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLCING JOURN 0:57:13
6 Colin Reuter CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA 0:58:00
7 Evan Huff BIKEREG.COM 0:58:09
8 Todd Bowdon CVC-SUBARO 0:59:15
9 Jacob Robertson NORM'S SKI AND BIKE 0:59:27
10 Joshua Wilcox 503 CYCLWORX 0:59:29
11 Adam St. germain CIRCLE A CYCLES 1:00:01
12 Ed Meyer 1:00:08
13 Matt Green SPOOKY CYCLES 1:00:19
14 Sean Kennedy COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING LAP
DNF Jonathan Awebuch SWEETOPENROADS.COM/P/B
DNF James Harmon CYCLEWORX

Cat. 3/4 (b) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristopher Dobie 0:38:57
2 Gregory Vigneaux GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:39:00
3 Patrick Shank 0:39:04
4 Richard Bardwell CLR-CLRRACING.COM 0:39:09
5 Andy Gould BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:35
6 Ben Koons 0:39:43
7 George Hanna FLYING PENGUINS 0:39:45
8 Christopher Raymond COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:39:46
9 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:39:46
10 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 0:39:46
11 Jacob Colvin IRS MEDIC 0:40:50
12 Scott Frison DEVILS' GEAR BIKE SHOP 0:41:10
13 Ethan Parsons JOE'S GARAGE 0:41:12
14 Kenny Ambach ZARCONATA RACING 0:41:17
15 Matt Williams IF GRASSROOTS 0:41:25
16 Ronnie Steers HUP UNITED 0:41:33
17 James Norris FLYING PENGUINS 0:42:23
18 Gregory Shea GREAT MTN MULTISPORT 0:42:23
19 PJ McQuade MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:43:25
20 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED 0:42:38
21 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:42:38
22 Nathaniel Herz 0:42:46
23 Michael Harney NBX 0:42:52
24 John Abrahamsen FLYING PENGUINS 0:43:47
25 John Berlinger PUTNEY/WEST HILL 0:44:09
26 Mike Kavanaugh MAD RIVER RIDERS 0:44:22
27 Tim Payne BENNININGTON CYCLE CLUB 0:44:38
28 Craig Ross STAE 11/FUSIONTHINK 0:44:58
29 Robert Magadini 0:45:27
30 Taylor Valentine BACON LAP RACING/DEVILS GE LAP
31 Mike Dameron COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING LAP
DNF Cosmo Catalano SWEETOPENROAD.COM
DNF Nate Lachance COMPEDGE/KIDNEYPROJECT
DNF David Connery CORNER CYCLE

Cat. 4 (c) Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Owens BELGEN CYCLES 0:41:50
2 Sean Suprenant CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM LAP
3 Xavier Koontz miller LAP
DNF Alex Lehmann CYCLELOFT VELO DNF

Cat. 4 (c) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Follen MAINE COAST CYCLING TEAM 0:36:57
2 Nathan Hamm 0:37:20
3 Nathaniel Herz CROSSRESULTS.COM 0:38:21
4 Jacob Warshaw UVM CYCLING 0:38:26
5 Matthew Colby KNOWLEDGE 0:39:18
6 Jay Bartlett HUP UNITED 0:39:50
7 Michael Mccray 0:40:05
8 Dana Greenlaw UVM CYCLING 0:40:54
9 David Keppler BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:19
DNF Eli Levine DNF

Cub Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Owens BELGEN CYCLES 0:24:00
DNF Jake Niedziela DNF
DNF Ryder Molongoski DNF

Junior Men 15-18 Cat 1-3 (a)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron House HWC 0:44:13

Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3 (a)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheldon Miller BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:21
2 Jeffrey Molongoski JOE'S GARAGE 0:38:24
3 Matthew Myette ZANCONATO RACING 0:38:38
4 Johannes Huseby CANNONDALE 0:38:40
5 David Connery CORNER CYCLE 0:38:48
6 Stephan Marcoux BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:57
7 Adam Whitney SEVEN/NOTURBES/FITWERX 0:39:02
8 Scott Levreautl JOE'S GARAGE 0:39:05
9 Steve Roszko BIKEREG.COM/JOE'S GARAGE 0:39:42
10 Tom Horrocks X-MEN 0:39:48
11 Kevin Buckley ESSEX COUNTY VELO/PBM CA 0:39:56
12 Wade Summers HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY 0:40:30
13 Scott Brooks NEBC 0:40:57
14 Carl Ring SEVEN CYCLES-NHCC 0:40:59
15 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:41:35
16 John Buser PARADISE RACING 0:41:47
17 Michael Zocchi CROSSRESULTS.COM 0:43:04
18 Matt Spence ONION RIVER RACING 0:43:11
19 Michael Whitfield HUP UNITED 0:44:28
20 Jeff Papineau CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:45:07
21 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:45:10

Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4 (b/c)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopehr Owen 0:37:19
2 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 0:37:38
3 Ted Hall ACIDOTIC RACING 0:38:52
DNF Scott Struve BEER DNF
DNF Richard Beard CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT DNF
DNF Matt Williams IF GRASSROOTS DNF

Master Men 45+ Cat. 1-3 (a)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Mcintosh NHCC 0:40:15
2 Matthew Domnarski HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY 0:40:17
3 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:18
4 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 0:40:26
5 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:40:36
6 Geoffrey House HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:41:00
7 Doug Aspinwall JOE'S GARAGE 0:41:30
8 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 0:41:32
9 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS 0:41:47
10 Steve Arsenault ANDY'S CYCLE 0:41:47
11 Chip Baker HUP UNITED 0:42:00
12 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:42:00
13 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM 0:42:00
14 Richard Labobard SEVEN CYCLES 0:42:07
15 James English SVELTE CYCLES 0:42:57
16 Ed Hamel JOE'S GARAGE 0:43:07
17 Timothy Shea BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 0:43:15
18 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:43:20
19 John Buchheit QUADCYCLES 0:43:20
20 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE/NERAC EARTH 0:43:30
21 Geoff Sullivan EASTERN BLOCK CYCLING CLUB LAP

Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 (b/c)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Dowd 0:37:59
2 Daniel Marcy GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 0:38:09
3 Fran Boudreau NHCC TEAM NH 0:39:13
4 Paul Lussier CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:39:13
5 Eli Levine 0:39:40
6 Sam Aldridge NHCC/ VELO BELKNAP 0:39:46
7 Donald Crowell MVCX 0:40:17
8 John Torrey CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:40:36
9 Theo Niedziela 0:41:50
10 Mike Dameron COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING 0:42:14
11 Andre Sturm GMBC 0:42:32
12 Jim Airgood HUP UNITED 43:05.0
13 Andreas Taenzer SVELTE CYCLES 0:43:49
14 Lawrence Woolson NORM'S SKI AND BIKE LAP
15 Scott Maynard LAP
16 Charles Schwartz LAP

Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-3 (a)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul CURLEY
2 Phillip BANNISTER
3 Peter CROWLEY
4 Steven ABBOTT
5 Alan Lesage LESAGE
6 Steve WHITE
7 Jerry WHITE
8 Shawn Adams HOLMANDER
9 Herbert BATES
10 Edmund BRELSFORD

Women Cat. 1-3 (a)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Annis CROSSRESULTS.COM/P/B JRA 0:39:12
2 Sara Bresnick CROSSRESULTS.COM/PEDALPOWE 0:39:21
3 Andrea Smith LADIESFIRST RACING 0:39:54
4 Linnea Koons EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:41:06
5 Sheila Vibert NHCC 0:41:47
6 Kate Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 0:41:53
7 Catherine Sterling BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:06
8 Marilyn Ruseckas SEVEN CYCLES/NOTUBES/FITWE 0:42:14
9 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:47
10 Raina White FLYING PENGUINS 0:44:10
11 Lara Kroepsch HUDZ SUBARU 0:44:23
12 Arielle Filiberti WHEELHOUSE RACING 0:44:23
13 Katie Monahan
14 Rachel Brown INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE
15 Rebecca Zanconato ZANCANATO RACING
16 Joanne Ross STAGE 1/FUSION THINK
17 Leah Toffolon ELITE WOMEN
DNF Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF Kathy Sarvary BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF Kristen Lukach NEBC/CYCLE LOFT DEVONSHIRE

Women Cat. 4 (b/c)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Lodding 0:32:57
2 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
3 Kristi Carver NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE 0:33:46
4 Joy Stark HUP UNITED 0:35:00
5 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:35:33
6 Jane anna Chapman QUADCYCLES 0:35:38
7 Kimberly Zubris Team RaceMenu/mix1
8 Joanie Kavanaugh COMPLEXIONS
9 Amy Miner Onion River Racing
10 Jennifer Audia
11 Linda Ramsdell NO-C.A.RS. 0:38:38
12 Julia Sperry ROCKY'S TEAM
13 Roni Vetter HUP UNITED 0:39:57
14 Alix Norris FLYING PENGUINS
15 Sierra Marcy GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS LAP
16 Lynne Caulfield LAP
17 Lauren Gifford SWEETOPENROADS.COM LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with