These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
2 James Lalonde Planet Bike
3 Michael Hemme COURAGE
4 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
5 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
6 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop
7 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
8 Benjamin Popper HRS Rock Lobster
9 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
10 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
11 Nathan Roberson SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLE
12 Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles Racing Team
13 William Pankonin xXx Racing
14 Weston Luzadder NUVO Cultural Trail
15 Dave Norton TheBonebell.com
16 Jason Rassi Wild Card Cycling
17 Daniel Eiten Illinois Valley Cycling Association
18 Andrew Raab Unattached
19 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
20 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
21 Chase Negley Iron Cycles
22 Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
23 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
24 Mark French Wild Card Cycling
25 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
26 Martin Michalowicz The Pony Shop
27 Christopher Jensen Half Acre Cycling
DNF Vincent Boyer Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
DNF Kevin Clark Half Acre Cycling
DNF Brandon Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Kevin Sparrow

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
3 Micah Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
4 John Whipple Team TATI
5 Frederic Moreau Unattached
6 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
7 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing
8 John Lionberger MS Racing Inc.
9 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
10 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
11 Michael Seguin xXx Racing
12 Austin Warner Roscoe Village Bike Racing
13 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus
15 Brad Flachsbart Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 William Pankonin xXx Racing
17 Pat White Bellum Racing
18 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
20 Christopher Jensen Half Acre Cycling
21 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
22 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
23 Ken Dawson xXx Racing/Athletico
24 Adrian Redd Unattached
25 Erik Herro Team Pegasus
26 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
27 Kansas Waugh Jonathan Adler Racing
28 Mark French Wild Card Cycling
29 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
30 David Cushman Roscoe Village Bike Racing
31 Sage Brown Team Pegasus
32 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen
33 Brandon Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Joshua Shough Flatlandia Cycling Team
35 Isaiah Jay Half Acre Cycling
36 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing
37 Chase Wolford Rhythm Racing
38 Kevin Clark Half Acre Cycling
39 Keith Ortiz Unattached
40 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
41 Charles Aldous Flatlandia Cycling Team
42 Michael Young xXx Racing
43 Gavin Gould Half Acre Cycling
44 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
DNF Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Rich Smott Alberto's Sport
DNF John Kalnins xXx Racing
DNF Chase Negley Iron Cycles

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hague Beverly Bike/VeePak
2 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
3 Bryan Lee Unattached
4 Liam Bradshaw Team TATI
5 Tim Holt Unattached
6 Alex Nemeth Tower Racing
7 Andy Swims Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
9 Mark Scaife Unattached
10 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
11 David Capretto Team TATI
12 Andrew Demey Unattached
13 Chris Enockson Team Bicycle Heaven
14 David Hudson xXx Racing
15 Zach Kahl Unattached
16 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
17 Alex Rams Colavita Racing
18 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
19 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
20 Leith Carey Unattached
21 Anthony Mikrut
22 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
23 Bryan Witry Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Mike Davis Unattached
25 Benjamin Clemens Wild Card Cycling
26 Michael Welch Unattached
27 Jeffrey Perkins Chicago Cuttin Crew
28 Andrew Zens Spidermonkey Cycling
29 Kevin Pietka Project 5 Racing
30 Dominic Bosco Unattached
31 Jamie Sanchez Half Acre Cycling
32 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
33 Charles Meyer xXx Racing
34 Derek Oberg
35 Daniel Pollard Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Chad Mcqueen mikes Bike Shop
37 Eric Grzeskowiak Unattached
38 Edward Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
39 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
40 Brian Ellison Unattached
41 Thomas Reineking Bicycle Heaven
42 Kevin Herman Endurance Trust
43 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
44 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Team
45 Loren Bo Team TATI
46 Brad Rainko Johnny Sprockets
47 David Hallander xXx Racing
48 Manuel Tenorio Johnny Sprockets
49 Cameron Pease Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
50 Christopher Mcmahon Unattached
51 Phil Reynolds Unattached
52 Otto Hansen Team TATI
53 Dan Houle
54 Hayes Sanborn Unattached
55 John Boggs xXx Racing
56 Richard Lenski Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
57 Frank Snyder Unattached
58 Joshua Arends Half Acre Cycling
59 Bryan Fuller Bicycle Heaven
60 Blayne Greiner Unattached
61 Michael Catano Johnny Sprockets
62 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles
63 Mauro Fisher xXx Racing
64 Thomas Reich South Chicago Wheelmen
65 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
66 William Draper xXx Racing
67 William Swearingen Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
68 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
69 Randy Koren Unattached
70 Stephen Miwa South Chicago Wheelmen
71 Joshua Herting Phenom Security Integrators
72 Alex Koch Unattached
73 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
74 Jonathan Markel
75 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
DNF Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
DNF Cory Kazonovitz Bicycle Heaven
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Sean Wyatt Well-Fit Racing Team

Men Cat 4B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
2 Andy Swims Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
4 Dan Mallek Village Cyclesport Racing
5 Rob Capps Unattached
6 David Hudson xXx Racing
7 Richard Lenski Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 Seth Oranburg Team TATI
9 Jim Groenhof Unattached
10 Andre Odendaal Unattached
11 Will Frame Unattached
12 Daniel Pollard Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Andrew Peterson Mox Multisport
14 Andrew Zens Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Jesse Young Unattached
16 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
17 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
18 John Weber Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Richard Baisa South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Duane Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
21 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Team
22 Sean Wyatt Well-Fit Racing Team
23 Corey Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
24 Eric Hamann Trek Ohio Valley
25 Dylan Gimpel Unattached
26 Matthew Archer PSIMET Racing
27 Thomas Reineking Bicycle Heaven
28 Amos Willis Unattached
29 Fred Faller Unattached
30 Paul Goc Team TATI
31 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
32 Bobby Buivid Unattached
33 Baird Nabholz Unattached
34 Chris Harold Unattached
35 Andy Baran Team TATI
36 Lebster Pabon
37 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles
38 Cory Kazonovitz Bicycle Heaven
39 Alan Stoughton Unattached
40 Harry Stinespring Unattached
41 Jeffrey Popelka Unattached
42 Iouri Dolgitser
43 Grant Burns
44 Gregory Makowski Unattached
45 Robert Haffey Unattached
46 Mike Davis Unattached
47 Donald Isaacs Bicycle Heaven
48 Michael Cho
49 Arturo Valle
50 John Gruber
51 Mark Loula Team Dennis
52 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
53 Marlene Loula Team Dennis
54 Derek Scheller Unattached
55 Alfred Cedeno Genius Brigade Racers
56 Geoffrey Bevington
57 Carmine Vozzolo Unattached
58 Steve Herbst
59 Patrick Larson Unattached
60 John Duffard Unattached
61 Jon Svensson Quijotic Racing
62 David Larson Unattached
DNF Benjamin Levitt Spidermonkey Cycling

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
3 Skylar Schneider Unattached
4 Maxx Hall Smart Cycling Bike Shop
5 Max Bucksbaum Vision Quest
6 Gina Johnson Smart Cycling Bike Shop
7 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 Hanna Goc Team TATI
9 Luke Arrigoni Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
10 Mitchell Dutczak south chicago wheelman
11 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
12 Cody Gustafson South Chicago Wheelmen

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Oconnell Expo Racing
2 David Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
3 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
4 Gage Rodriguez EXPO
5 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Corey Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
7 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
8 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
9 Tom Mosby Team Higher Gear
10 Michael Miwa South Chicago Wheelmen
11 David Mcdermott SCW
12 Emily Shull
13 Mauro Fisher Unattached
14 Tom Powers
15 Benjamin Jones
16 Sarah Mythen xXx Racing

Men Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
2 John Gatto Twin Six
3 Tim Boundy Verdigris Cycling
4 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
5 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
6 Greg Heck xXx Racing
7 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
8 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
9 Eric Drummer Unattached
10 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
11 Jason Addante ABD Cycling Team
12 Martin Michalowicz The Pony Shop
13 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
14 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
15 David Pilotto Flatlandia Cycling Team
16 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Team
17 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
18 Jacob Teitelbaum Iron Cycles
19 John Shull Team Albertos
20 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop
21 Thomas Norvilas
22 Dennis Schueler Flatlandia Cycling Team
23 Dominic Bosco Unattached
24 Frank Snyder Unattached
25 Jason Alvarado Embrocation Cycling Journal
26 Brent Wegscheid
27 Michael Catano Johnny Sprockets
28 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
29 Rich Delgado Village Cyclesport Racing
30 Harlan Thompson Unattached
31 Jason Meshberg Flatlandia Cycling Team
32 Steven Ohlhaber Dolce Vita Cycling
33 Henry Heisler Iron Cycles
34 Sean Wyatt Well-Fit Racing Team
35 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
36 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
37 Brad Dash
38 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing
39 Bryan Fuller Bicycle Heaven
40 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
41 Michael Keach Unattached
42 Manuel Tenorio Johnny Sprockets
43 Jason Trock Mox Multisport
44 Stephen Bagwell Team TATI
45 Blaine Reed Endure It Sports
DNF Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
DNF Thomas Dvoratchek spin doctor cyclewerks
DNF Kevin Flowers Bellum Racing
DNF Jonathan Markel

Men Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christando Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
2 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
3 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
4 David Schrauth 2CC/Second City Cyclists
5 Erik Enyedy Verdigris Cycling
6 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop
7 Mike Scalise Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
8 Steel Bokhof Turin Bicycling Society
9 Peter Rolewicz Start2Finish
10 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris Cycling
11 James Linn Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
12 Randal Warren xXx Racing
13 James Nowak ABD Cycling Team
14 Thomas Flynn
15 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
16 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
17 Dennis Schueler Flatlandia Cycling Team
18 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
19 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles
20 James Brady The Pony Shop
21 Kevin Flowers Bellum Racing
22 Duane Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
23 Brad Keyes
24 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
25 Rich Delgado Village Cyclesport Racing
26 Adam Wachendorf Iron Cycles
27 Jay Corgiat ABD Cycle Club
28 Dan Mallek Village Cyclesport Racing
29 Thomas Dvoratchek spin doctor cyclewerks
30 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
31 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
32 Colin Donlan Vision Quest LLC
33 Jim Groenhof Unattached
34 William Jackson Unattached
35 Joseph Doyle Killjoy
36 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
37 Sean Mccann Mox Multisport
38 Russ Udowitz Unattached
39 Kenneth Jurish Bellum Racing
40 John Shull Team Albertos
41 Sigmund Katz
42 Daniel Schulz
DNF Chris Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNF Nicholas Venice xXx Racing

Men Masters 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Warner Verdigris Cycling
2 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Scott Ross Unattached
4 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
5 Andrew Kerr Village Cyclesport Racing
6 Tim Homola Village Cyclesport Racing
7 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
8 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
9 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
10 William Keith Unattached
11 Joel Roth Team TATI
12 Thomas Kramer Verdigris Cycling
13 John Bucksbaum Vision Quest LLC
14 Thomas Carlson
15 Fred Faller Unattached
16 John Stainthorp xXx Racing
17 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
18 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
19 John Wrycza Wheel Fast Racing
20 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Julian Coupland
22 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Team
23 Albert Weigel velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
24 Fred Mcdonald Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 Robert Antinelli COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
26 Brad Scott
27 Ronald Sloan Unattached
DNF William Heffernan Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
DNF Tom Wilson

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO / To The Top
2 Holly Klug The Pony Shop
3 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
5 Amelia Moore xXx Racing
6 Lindsay Zucco Unattached
7 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles
8 Jessica Prinner ABD Cycling Team
9 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Elizabeth So Team TATI
11 Amy Comstock Team Mox
12 Lynne Arrigoni Village Cyclesport Racing
DNF Eileen Neville xXx Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
2 Christina Peck Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Jacqueline Spiller Unattached
4 Nancy Heymann Alberto's Sport
5 Marie Couris Verdigris Cycling
6 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Sandra Samman xXx Racing
8 Ariel Trader knauff Half Acre Cycling
9 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
10 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
11 Rebecca Welbes Johnny Sprockets
12 Sarah Lu Half Acre Cycling
13 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
14 Wendy Tougas Team TATI
15 Emily Riehl Team TATI
16 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
17 Colleen Jarema Unattached
18 Marie Snyder Unattached
19 Tammi Longsjo The Pony Shop
20 Eve Gaus Half Acre Cycling
21 Ronit Bezalel Half Acre Cycling
22 Megan Lewis Sunnyvale Cycling
23 Angela Bagwell Unattached
24 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
25 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Marilyn Hallock Team TATI
27 Adrienne Sanchez Half Acre Cycling
28 Martinique Haller Half Acre Cycling
29 Julie Popper Half Acre Cycling
30 Elizabeth Markel Unattached
31 Kathy Austin Unattached
DNF Anne Barnes Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNF Carolyn Golz The Pony Shop

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with