These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Bergen
2 Glen Houts
3 Alex Winklepleck
4 Scott Kintner midwest cycling community

Master's Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Shimonek Trek Midwest / Velogear.com
2 Michael Gaherty My Wife Racing, Inc.
3 Kevin Burke Velogear.com
4 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos/Alegent Health
5 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Health
6 Jordan Brasch
7 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
8 Kevin Murray Flatwater Cycling
9 Andrew Keffer Velo Veloce
10 Craig Harding EVCC-CX
11 Tom Davis
12 Glen Houts

Men 1,2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Savery Midwest Wheelmaster
2 Jeff Kluck Powerade/Independent Fabricat
3 Matt Tillinghast Trek Midwest / Velogear.com
4 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos/Alegent Health
5 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench Cycles
6 Troy Krause Trek Midwest / Velogear.com
7 Matt Gersib Salsa Cycles / Cycleworks

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Carmichael Re-Cycled
2 Jesse Petersen Monkey Wrench Cycles
3 Jim Winklepleck
4 Corey Godfrey Cycle Works/Moose's Tooth
5 James Blake Joyride Bicycles
6 David Randleman Velo Veloce
7 Jeff Bonsall Monkey Wrench Cycles
DNF Vaughn Pierce Team Kaos/Alegent Health

Men 3,4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Dubas Bad Goat Racing
2 Justin Manning Central Plains Cycling
3 Mark Lavin Powerade/Independent Fabricat
4 Tyler Whetstone Bad Goat Racing
5 Dale Pinkleman
6 Jeremy Cook Midwest Cycling Community
7 Ryan Feagan Bike Masters Racing
8 Jeremy Eisenhauer Velogear.com
9 Theodore Lechnowsky Velo Veloce
10 Sydney Brown Joyride Bicycles
11 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Health
12 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community
13 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Community
14 Tyler Schumacher KCOI-Boulevard
15 Dennis Grelk Bike Iowa
16 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
17 Craig Schmidt Velogear.com
18 Louis Joens The Bike Way Racing
19 Michael Dixon Joyride Bicycles
20 Rich Anderson EVCC-CX
21 Scott Noel Joyride Bicycles
22 David Romisch GP Velotek
23 David Hill
24 Malcolm Tassi
DNF Noah Marcus Greenstreet Cycles

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Woods
2 Jake Sullivan Greenstreet Cycles
3 Rob Livermore
4 Tj Davis
5 Rico Van buskirk Cycle City
6 Tyler Podany Team Kaos/Alegent Health
7 Jonathan Neve Greenstreet Cycles
8 Ryan Albertson Well Albeez Damned
9 Russell Parde
10 Ben Dilley Team Type I
11 Matt Newell Hudz-Subaru
12 David Hill
13 Ben Swan Greenstreet Cycles
14 Randy Kenney
15 Kevin Brehm
16 Andy Romisch GP Velotek
17 Aaron Rowland EVCC-CX
18 Jon Downey EVCC-CX
19 Glen Houts
20 Anderw Amen
DNF Jesse Sherwood Flatwater Cycling
DNF Russ Mcclintock Joyride Bicycles

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Stamper Bad Goat Racing
2 Ryan Albertson Well Albeez Damned
3 Rafal Doloto Twin Six/Midwest Cycling Comm
4 Tj Davis
5 Sam Rosenau Monkey Wrench Cycles
DNF John Lefler Flatwater Cycling

Women 1,2,3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janna Vavra EVCC-CX
2 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
3 Renee Weaver Free State Racing

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Flinchbaugh Free State Racing
2 Madeline Finch Free State Racing
3 Nancy Brown Joyride Bicycles
4 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with