These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Geiger 0:42:03
2 Ethan Kraus 0:44:20

Men's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:58:33
2 Andy Wiedrich 0:59:40
3 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:59:57
4 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 1:03:13
5 Jason Berardinelli 0:58:41
6 Jay Downs 1:02:12
DNF Brett Rothmeyer DNF
DNF Ben Hay DNF

Men's Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Latocha 0:38:25
2 Mike Quigley 0:38:42
3 Joseph Lydic Steel City Endurance 0:38:56
4 Timm Bauer Team CF - Penn 0:39:00
5 Bradley Schmalzer Team Bikeman.com/XXC Magazine 0:39:15
6 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes 0:39:32
7 Frankie Ross 0:39:34
8 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 0:40:03
9 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 0:40:15
10 Christian Schott 0:40:24
11 Betsy Shogren 0:40:52
12 Scott Benson 0:40:59
13 Duncan Oliver West Virginia University Cycling 0:41:13
14 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling 0:41:14
15 Matthew Tinkey Maxxis/HighlandTraining.net 0:41:30
16 Jason Justi 0:41:38
17 Jon Martin 0:42:41
18 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 0:44:19
19 Dusty Arbogast MoTown Velo 0:38:31
20 Jake Mccrea 0:39:30
21 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance 0:40:37
22 Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club 0:40:40
23 Chris Clark 0:42:31
24 Rick Plowman ProGraphics 0:38:58
25 Anthony Ballas Motown Velo 0:42:21
26 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:43:37
DNF Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem DNF

Men's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Benson Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:40:20
2 Derek Reager Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club 0:40:29
3 Shawn Wahl 0:40:56
4 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling 0:40:58
5 Danny Welsch Western Maryland Wheelmen 0:41:00
6 Michael Carrol 0:41:05
7 Jordan Snyder 0:41:35
8 Michael Appel DPS Penn 0:42:25
9 Alan Lucas Morningside Velo/Biketek 0:42:27
10 Ryan Post West Virginia University 0:42:57
11 Dusty Arbogast MoTown Velo 0:43:00
12 Matt Kettering 0:43:03
13 Patrick Beukema 0:43:33
14 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:43:52
15 Jake Mccrea 0:44:09
16 James Braswell 0:44:25
17 Aaron Bennett Steel City Endurance 0:44:54
18 Rich Allen 0:39:17
19 Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club 0:39:34
20 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:39:48
21 Robert Sedgewick Morningside Velo/Biketek 0:40:15
22 Mike Janeiro 0:41:20
23 Parker Jacobs 0:42:00
24 Chris Clark 0:42:04
25 Paul Wilczek Global Ride 0:42:22
26 Joel Morris Greene County Cycling Club 0:43:51
27 Rick Plowman ProGraphics 0:44:08
28 Joe Quigley 0:39:55
29 Anthony Ballas Motown Velo 0:40:21
30 Michael Swope Team Athens 00.41:26
31 Josh Cogar 0:47:10
DNF Jeff Curry Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club DNF
DNF Matthew Holloway Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club DNF
DNF Greg Dewsinberry DNF

Men's Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:40:33
2 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 0:40:42
3 Frank Ross 0:44:12
4 Marc Glass 0:45:03
5 Vinnie Monseau 0:40:14
6 Rich Allen 0:40:31
7 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com 0:41:52
8 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 0:43:24
9 Steve Green High Mountain Sports 0:44:38
10 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance 0:44:47
11 Rich Allen 0:45:28
12 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:45:35
13 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 0:40:26
14 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:41:10
15 Joel Harris 0:41:35
16 Bob Vernon 0:43:09
17 John Papa 0:43:39
18 Jeffrey Bernstein Lateral Stress Velo 0:44:05
19 Parker Jacobs 0:44:30
20 Craig Miller Western Maryland Wheelmen 0:45:42
21 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane 0:40:43
22 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:42:17
DNF Kean Bird DNF

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Montana Miller 0:38:50
2 Donald Powers Powers 0:39:05
3 Josh Matta 0:39:46
4 Marc Glass 0:39:52
5 Ben Stephens 0:40:49
6 Jon Martin 0:42:32

Women's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:44:53
2 Gray Patton Pro Graphics 0:42:23
3 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 0:46:02

Women's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Wilczek Global Ride 0:45:17
2 Kellyann Green High Mountain Sports 0:40:45
3 Nicole Dorinzi 0:42:08
4 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 0:43:10
5 Laurie Johnston Motown Women's Cycling Club 0:43:49
6 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance 0:46:28
7 Auvid Momen 0:43:19
8 Holly Gatto TBI 0:44:25
9 Justine Pagenhardt 0:40:13
10 Erin Marks 0:42:17

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with