These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores Lawrence
2 Luke Lininger KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires G
3 Benn Stover Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores Lawrence
4 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek Kansas City
5 Andy Wiens Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Manhattan
6 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
7 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
8 Kent Woermann Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
9 Austin Elser Unattached Lawrence
10 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing Blackburn
11 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team Lenexa
DNF Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports Olathe
DNF Travis Donn Ethos Racing Kansas City
DNF Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club Oklahoma City
DNF Paul Watkins Pedalers Racing Team Harrah
DNF Kelly Ricke SKC Racing Olathe

Cat 1/2/3 Women Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Worthington Kansas City
2 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing Lawrence
3 Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
4 Karen Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
5 Kay Lehman SKC Racing Lawrence

Cat 3 Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Dubas Bad Goat Racing Manhattan
2 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing Kansas City
3 Tyler Whetstone Bad Goat Manhattan
4 Cameron Rex SKC Racing Shawnee
5 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Leawood
6 Austin Elser Unattached Lawrence
7 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club Mission
8 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
9 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Kansas City
10 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence
DNF J p Brocket Ethos Racing Raytown

Cat 3 Women Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing Raytown

Cat 4 Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
2 John Wagner Cow Town Cycling Team Salina
3 Casey Buta Overland Park
4 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club Leadwood
5 Reimund Manneck GP VeloTek Manhattan
6 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
7 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City Ove
8 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas City
9 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team Platte City
10 Adam Roeser Kc
11 Jeffrey Souter Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Ft Leaven
12 Robert Swift Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
13 Dave Lapin Westwood
14 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Merriam
DNF Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
DNF Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Overland Park
DNF Gary Gaddis KC Multisport Shawnee

Cat 4 Women Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Flinchbaugh Free State Racing Lawrence
2 Madeline Finch Free State Racing Lawrence
3 Laura Richards Unattached Lawrence
4 Michelle Krawczyk Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leaven

Junior 10-18 Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Todd Bicycle Shack Racing Harrisonville
2 Issac Jonas U 20 Overland Park
3 Zachary Dillman Lees Summit

Junior 10-18 Women Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aislin Reynolds SKC Racing Kansas City
2 Hannah Reynolds SKC Racing Kansas City

Masters 35-39 Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kory Dillman Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
2 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports Olathe
3 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City

Masters 35-39 Women Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing Lawrence
2 Julie Higgins Lees Summit
3 Michelle Krawczyk Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leaven
4 Amy Bretall SKC Racing Overland Park

Masters 40-44 Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek Kansas City
2 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen Olathe
3 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen Shawnee
4 John Wagner Cow Town Cycling Team Salina
5 Robert Kerley Renaissance Cycling Lawrence

Masters 40-44 Women Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
2 Michelle Tope Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leavenwort
3 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
4 Jean Lucas Unattached Kansas City

Masters 45-49 Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen Topeka
2 Brian Lasswell Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
3 Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing Harrisonville
4 Michael Ruder Kansas City Bicycle Club Olathe
5 Telford Crisco Renaissance Cycling Lansing
6 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas City
7 Gary Luck Unattached Ft Bragg
8 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leavenwo

Masters 45-49 Women Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
3 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com Kansas City

Masters 50-54 Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leavenworth
2 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
3 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
4 David Conrad Localcycling.com Olathe
5 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club Prairie Village
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
7 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
8 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
9 Joe Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City

Masters 50-54 Women Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Karlin
2 Becca Williams Localcycling.com Prairie Village

Masters 55-59 Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harold Parker 360 Racing Lenexa

Masters 55-59 Women Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing Lawrence

Masters 60-64 Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Perkins Velotek Lawrence

Masters 65+ Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wamsley Localcycling.com Lawrence
2 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing Kansas City

SingleSpeed Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club Mission
2 Spencer Klaassen Unattached St Joseph
3 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
4 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard Lansing
5 Ryan Kelley GP VeloTek Overland Park
6 Joshua Keithly BKB Kansas City
7 Drew Baranowski Overland Park

SingleSpeed Women Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
2 Kay Lehman Ethos Racing Lawrence

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with