These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIORS 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles
2 Donnie Seib Bikeman.com
3 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link
4 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles
5 Raffaele Bauer Minuteman road Club
6 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

JUNIORS 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Anthony Essex County Velo 38:49:00
2 Owen Kuchinos CarbonFiberWorks 1 lap
3 Alex Lehmann 42:58:00

MEN 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Tosca Corner Cycle 58:59:00
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 58:59:00
3 Ed Meyer 1:00:51
4 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 1:02:01
5 Kurt Belhumeur 1:02:30
DNF Jeffery Ziegler Wheelworks Racing DNF

MEN 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle 43:26:00
2 Kristopher Dobie 43:43:00
3 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery
4 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
5 David Mai Cycle-Smart
6 Patrick Shank
7 Gregory Brown Drummond Custom Cycles
8 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com
9 George Hanna Flying Penguins
10 Jeff Simms Hub Cycle
11 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling
12 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling
13 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage
15 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling
16 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing
17 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling
18 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
19 Jessie Norris
20 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins
21 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling
22 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics
23 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club
24 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Roger Cadman
26 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc.
27 Bill Maidment Wheelworks
28 Ted Hall acidotic RACING
29 David Anderson Essex County Velo
30 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling
31 John Tommasi BOB/SMART/Goodales/Ted Wojcik/Skofield
32 Armand Pantalone BOB/SMART/Goodales/Ted Wojcik/Skofield
DNF Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo

MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 42:37:00
2 Ryan Larocque Gear Works / Spinarts 42:38:00
3 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:38:00
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 43:33:00
5 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 44:10:00
6 David Stacey BOB/SMART/Goodales/Ted Wojcik/Skofield 45:40:00
7 David Dornaus Team Psycho Blue Hills 46:00:00
8 Carl Ring Seven Cycles-NHCC 47:18:00
9 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 47:37:00
DNF Adam Whitney Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx

MEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Rogers NorEast Cycling
2 Ian Odell
3 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
4 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports
5 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders
6 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
7 Michael Dore
8 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club
9 Michael Brier Refunds Now
10 Chad Young CCB / DOTGO
11 Clint Dowd
12 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc.
13 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic
14 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle
15 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles
16 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes
18 James Parascandola RIT Cycling
19 Andrew Cooper FxD Coaching
20 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
21 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle
22 Josh Kapp Rippers
23 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club
24 John Bentley Cycle-Smart
25 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo
26 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club
27 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike
28 William Dron Landry's
29 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles
30 Tom West
31 Kevin Hans Independent Fabrication/Team New Beige
32 Dave Boyle
33 Stanford Smith Mix 1
34 Joe Geringer
35 Dylan Hardy
36 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
37 Shaun Leclaire MVCX
38 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo
39 Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling
40 David Green NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Nicholas Kirsch
DNF Todd Wagner NorEast Cycling
DNF Jeff Paulk

MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 44:27:00
2 Alec Petro CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/pb Corner Cycle 44:44:00
3 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 45:39:00
4 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 45:56:00
5 Steve Arsenault 45:57:00
6 Eiric Marro BOB/SMART/Goodales/Ted Wojcik/Skofield 47:18:00
7 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks racing 47:34:00
8 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 48:13:00
9 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:50:00
10 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling
12 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness
13 Bruce Roberts Hub Cycle
14 John Skewes NorEast Cycling 1 lap
15 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 1 lap
16 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com 1 lap
17 Joe Rapuano Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources 1 lap
18 Scott Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 lap
19 John Tommasi BOB/SMART/Goodales/Ted Wojcik/Skofield 1 lap
20 Armand Pantalone BOB/SMART/Goodales/Ted Wojcik/Skofield 2 laps
21 Peter Worden PATS BIKE SHOP 4 laps
DNF Mike O'connor

MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training 43:26:00
2 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
3 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works
4 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office/ The Start House
6 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
7 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
8 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC
9 Barry Shopnick
10 Russell Brooks BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

WOMEN 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx 42:16:00
2 Olivia Harkness FRANK Bikes 46:13:00
3 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:09:00

WOMEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 38:59:00
2 Rachel Brown International Bicycle 39:52:00
3 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:20:00
4 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 40:21:00
5 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 40:50:00
6 Elizabeth Hall acidotic RACING 41:56:00
7 Martha Fanning 44:14:00
8 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:13:00
9 Kristen Seib Bikeman.com 1 lap
10 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling Club 1 lap
DNF Kerry Litka FxD Coaching

WOMEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joy Stark HUP United 41:16:00
2 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 41:42:00
3 Melissa Lafleur 41:54:00
4 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 43:09:00
5 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:35:00
6 Alix Norris 45:51:00
7 Leigh Boyle Noreast Cycling 46:00:00
8 Millie Milton LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat 46:31:00
9 Christine Feehan
DNF Janet Lorang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Alexandra Cruse NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Sonia Majstoravich
DNF Amber Hanna

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with