These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1, 2, 3 Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse \ NCC
2 Keith Gauvin Superior Energy \ Expo Wheelmen
3 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx
4 Evan Huff BikeReg.com
5 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England
6 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle
7 Alistair Sponsel Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing \ Cyclistsarenotrockstars.co
9 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing
10 Jeff Gelt Silver Bull \ Central Wheel
11 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal
12 Austin Vincent -
13 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
14 David Maynard Colavita Racing
15 Eneas Freyre TargetTraining
16 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
17 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop
18 Ryan O'hara
19 Anthony Eisley U.S. Army \ Central Wheel – GHCC
20 Jacob Colvin IRS Medic
21 David Hoyle CCNS
22 Bryan Mcgill CLR – CLRracing.com
23 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com
24 Peter Miller
25 Jason Millas CLR – CLRracing.com
26 David Montes Cambridge Bicycle
27 Mark Gunsalus Team Fuji \ Clif Bar
28 Robert Carmen Team Edge
29 Jon Nable Cycle-Smart
30 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
31 Elias Bennett BCA
32 Eric Carlson Team Edge
DNF Chris Hopwood Stage 1 Fusion Think
DNF Aidan Charles CCNS
DNF Taylor Valentine Bacon Lap Racing \ Devils Gear Bike Shop

Cat 4, Beginner Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Salisbury
2 Scott Decoteau Competitive Racing
3 Jeffrey Scala Unattached
4 Matt Lolli Ghostship Clothing.com
5 James Harnois Mystic Velo
6 David Mastroianni Eastern Mountain Sports
7 Brendan Mahoney
8 Brandon Fravel Cannondale Stage One`
9 Mike Dameron Cox Communications Cycling Team
10 Nathan Orie Competitive Edge Ski and Bike
11 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers
12 Chris Petrillo Benidorm Bikes \ Eastern Bloc
13 John Torrey Cyclonauts Racers
14 Ben George CVC Subaru of New England
15 Trenton Haas
16 Darrell Szlachetka
17 John Weferling Cyclonauts Racers
18 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle
19 Andris Skulte
20 Theo Niedziela
21 Scott Isaac
22 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling
23 Keith Haskell mystic Velo Club
24 Glenn Mac gregor Central Wheel
25 Scott Shedeck
26 Glenn Callahan Bethel Cycle
27 James Scally C4
28 Matt Lichack
29 Scott Reekie Brass City Velo
30 Nicole Dreier Cycling Concepts
31 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club
32 Noel Roberts
33 John O'fallon CRCA Rapha
34 Tri Vinh Cyclonauts Racers
35 Sean Whitehurst
36 David Ames
37 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
38 John Cerasulo
39 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan
40 Sean Caffyn U.S. Army \ Central Wheel – GHCC
41 Erick Perez
42 Matt Carta

Juniors 18 & under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi Pedal &
2 Jake Niedziela
3 Luke Niedziela

Men's 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johannes Huseby Unattached
2 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx \ LHCC
3 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club
4 David Hildebrand Superior Energy \ Expo Wheelmen
5 Cliff Kenyon Exposition Wheelmen
6 John Meerse OA \ Cyclemania
7 Jeremy Brazeal Cvc Subaru of New England
8 Bryan Atwood Zephy Cycling
9 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velosport
10 Wade Summers Horst- Benidorm Property
11 Mark Shea NERAC
12 Ian Mcleran Stage 1 Fusion Think
13 Frank Montes Cycle Fitness
14 James Stevens Thule
15 Jason Panzer
16 Stephen Long
17 David Hartmann Stage 1 Fusion Think

Men's 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Tarbox Superior Energy \ Expo Wheelmen
2 Paul Nyberg Horst- Benidorm Property
3 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers
4 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo
5 Wayne Dubã Danielson Adventure
6 Michael Parent NCC \ Bikereg.com
7 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling
8 Tom Chimenti Thule
9 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport
10 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle
11 William Thompson CCC \ Keltic Construction \ Zanes
12 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers
13 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle
14 Jay Mongillo Cycle Smart
15 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle
16 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike \ NERAC
17 Mike Cyr Cyclonauts Racers
18 Mike Rossi
19 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bike Club
20 Robert Mccauley Cycle Fitness
21 David Marti
22 William Bonin Cyclonauts Racers
23 James Themig Mystic Velo
24 Curtiss Burwell jr

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club
2 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
3 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo
4 Miles Ericson New England Bicycle
5 Jacob Colvin IRS Medic
6 Robert Lochner IronBikes
7 Stewart Semeraro Thule
8 Ryan Mcadams

Women's Open Race ( Cat 1 – 4 )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Blatt Silver Bull \ Central Wheel
2 Lara Kroepsch Hudz Subaru
3 Cassandra Maximenko Silver Bull \ Central Wheel
4 Jan Bolland tanner Benidorm Bikes \ Eastern Bloc
5 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing
6 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
7 Janis Sandlin Tough Girl \ SCOTT
8 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts
9 Jen Audia Competitive Edge Ski and Bike
10 Laura Summers Silver Bull \ Central Wheel
11 Katherine Papylon-rodriguez Williams Racing
12 Jordan Dube U.S. Army \ Central Wheel – GHCC
13 Nicole Dreier Cycling Concepts

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with