These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lionel Rocheleau Team Geargrinder
2 Nathan Jacques Team Magnus
3 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
5 Cory Gwin
6 Kelson Danielson 5Nines Cycling
7 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Benjamin Senkerik
9 Alexander Martin U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
10 Michael Curtes Unattached
11 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
12 ben marchewka
13 Paul Loeper Unattached
14 Christopher Berge Magnus
15 Marshall Greene U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
16 Nikolai Skievaski Green Line Velo
17 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 ronald knutowski
19 John Fang
20 John Lirette Unattached
21 Tim Racette
22 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts
23 Chris Pappathopoulos Unattached
24 scott neperud
25 David Studner Fisher Midwest Road Team
26 Bruce Breitrick Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
28 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
29 William Knudson Planet Bike
30 John Mcneill
31 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
32 Cody Gunst T3Multisports
DNF Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Christopher Newlin Unattached
DNF Matthew Yerke
DNF Nicholas Frye Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNF Michael Buelter

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Ryan
2 Timothy Willcox
3 Cale Dorn
4 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Marc Ano
6 Travis Gruchow Unattached
7 Singen Elliott
8 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Andrew Peterson Unattached
10 Joel Hamilton Unattached
11 Adam Zimmerman Unattached
12 Patrick Brock Team Extreme
13 Michael Meteyer Unattached
14 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
15 Nathan Derge
16 Jonathan Camp
17 zachary redding
18 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing
19 Bob Callaway
20 Justin Moyer
21 chris tamborino
22 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
23 Shawn Mcmahon Magnus
24 Phil Geiger
25 Frank Hassler
26 Dru Montague Unattached
27 Mac Schroeder
28 Eric Brandt
29 Nathan Phelps
30 William Patterson
31 Andrew Gendler Unattached
32 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
33 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
34 Joey Dunscombe
35 Jeffrey Hatton
36 Mike Magnuson Heckawee
37 Chad Brown Unattached
38 Jim Bruskewitz Unattached
39 Lee Sensenbrenner Unattached
40 Quentin Gniot
41 Aaron Mcginnis
42 Ian Prust Magnus
DNF Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
DNF William Koehler Team Extreme
DNF Matthew Stachelski Unattached

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Chase Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
3 caleb swartz
4 Samuel Sieloff Junior Dropouts
5 Charlie Pingel Junior Dropouts
6 Saifaie Mataya
7 Riley Easland

Junior 10-14 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Swartz
2 Alejandra Butcher Unattached

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
2 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Nathan Labecki Unattached
4 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Noah Stamsta Unattached
6 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Rowan Norman

Junior 15-18 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
2 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Travis Goodlund Stoton Velo Club
3 Scott Shapiro Magnus
4 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team
5 William Hausdoerffer
6 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
8 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts

Masters 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
2 Timothy Valley Unattached
3 Jonnie Diederich 5Nines Cycling
4 Joe Frost
5 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
6 Ben Roehl Unattached
7 Bob Callaway
8 Jeremy Lentz
9 Joseph Smessaert LAPT CC
10 Carl Barkow Team Chiropractic Partners
11 Eric Brandt
12 Sean Mullen MadCity Velo Club
13 Nathan Phelps
14 Quentin Gniot
15 Erik Jensen Unattached
16 Timothy Bryan Unattached
17 Andy Trewyn
18 Aaron Mcginnis
19 Scott Beduhn
20 John Grosz
DNF Phillip Stutz Unattached
DNF Aaron Schindler Team Chiropractic Partners

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Miller
2 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team
3 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Ben Neff
5 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin / MC2
6 Tim Leroy Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
8 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
9 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
10 Brian Petted Team Extreme
11 Troy List DICE
DNF Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Masters 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
2 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 Michael Meteyer Unattached
4 chris tamborino
5 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
6 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
7 William Koehler Team Extreme
8 Sam Kuehnel
9 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10 Timm Jacobson Unattached
11 John Boudry Team Extreme
12 Kevin Dorn TEAM GEARGRINDER
13 Jeffrey Hatton
14 Tim Blob
15 John Senkerik Team Extreme
16 Kobus Rossouw Unattached
17 Ron Hein
18 John Norman
19 Jim Lease

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 David Simmermon Planet Bike
3 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
4 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
7 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
9 James Merrifield Fisher Midwest Road Team

Masters 55+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jim Bruskewitz Unattached
3 Bradley Tennis
4 Richard Alderman Unattached
5 John Steinke Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Mike Rummelhart
7 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
DNF Mark Mendelson Unattached

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
3 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club
4 Corey Stelljes Uphill Grind
5 Tim Pacholski velo trocadero cycling
6 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Matthew Braun Magnus
9 Joseph Maloney
10 William Butcher
11 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
12 Scott Vogelmann
13 Dallas Fowler
14 chad tucker
15 Jesse Perreault Magnus
16 James Holmes Unattached
17 Travis Braun
18 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Cale Wenthur

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
3 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
4 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
5 Andrea Matter
6 Emma Swartz
7 jennifer danielson
8 Kari Myrland
9 Renee Callaway Capitol Velo Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Beck
2 Julie Phelps
3 Cassey Lynn
4 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club
5 Vanessa Curtis Unattached
6 Jennifer Borell
7 Helmy Tennis
8 Michelle Brost
9 Stephanie Koepp
10 Leah Stieber
11 Patricia Nahm
12 Mandy Wagner

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Severn Magnus
2 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
3 Abby Strigel
4 kathryn steudel
5 Elicia Hildebrand Team Geargrinder
6 Rachel Horstman
7 Holly Mathews Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with