These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jezfeel Lawson 30:18.8
2 Daniel Forrest 31:43.9
3 Jackson Willhite 26:05.8
4 Kevin Novak 13:31.5

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 21:30.4

Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Ames AIAGE 44:35.1
2 Benjamin Lerner The TEAM SoCalCross 44:37.3
3 Robert Langone LA Velocity 44:51.9
4 Jim Budd SLO-Nexus Gym One 46:10.8
5 John Merrian 46:30.7
6 Jeff Herring The TEAM SoCalCross 47:57.9
7 Larry Vanzant 47:59.6
8 Thomas Kanusky Privateer 48:55.6
9 Jeremy Dixon Herbalife LaGrange 51:01.5
DNF Barrett Henson 22:29.9

Masters Men 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife LaGrange 44:04.9
2 Reynard Deegan 44:16.8
3 Ken Starr 44:56.5
4 Brett Sullivan 45:03.4
5 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 45:51.9
6 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care 46:31.5
7 Ian Barnese Platinum Performance Cycling Team 46:40.2
8 Matthew Gutowski Artscyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 46:43.1
9 Richard Picarelli AIAGE 47:08.6
10 John Clements 48:40.2
11 Aaron Linn 43:57.1
12 Richard Silva SLO-Nexus Gym One 45:36.4
13 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com 46:01.2
14 Efren Cabrelos 46:01.5
15 Jim Covello 50:33.4
DNF Rene Lehne Guinness Cycling Team 36.4713055

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 39:29.6
2 Randall Tinney Team Chicken Ranch 39:51.4
3 Mark Lundgren Sho-Air 40:32.6
4 Steve Silva 44:20.1
5 Dave Morrow SLO-Nexus Gym One 42:02.3

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Gugielmelli 40:07.6
2 Mike Gourley Metal MTN 41:19.6
3 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop 42:17.8
4 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 43:11.3
5 Eric Nelson 43:39.6
6 Dean Fernandini 46:49.4
7 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 43:13.4
8 Bob Gordon 43:24.1

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aileen Loe SLO-Nexus Gym One 47:13.3

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Douville Platinum Performance 53:41.9
2 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 53:42.0
3 Chris Jackson Cal Poly 55:43.2
4 Samuel Ames AIAGE 56:20.6
5 George Barthel Helen's 57:05.3
6 Brandon Mart Team Rambuski Law 59:06.5
7 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO-Nexus Gym One 59:59.5
8 Danny Kaukola fueltheburn.com 1:02:02
9 Kendal Johnson 55:07.4
10 Donal Gallegos 55:43.8
DNF Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 29:35.6

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey Davis Artscyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 58:38.9
2 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 1:00:23
3 Steven Sperling 1:00:56
4 Matt Lupello 58:33.0

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line 40:37.0
2 Alexander Donoghue 41:32.5
3 Eric Hagermier 41:33.2
4 Jesse Englert SLO-Nexus Gym One 42:03.1
5 Greg Taylor 42:38.2
6 Dave Brown 42:52.4
7 Richard Silva SLO-Nexus Gym One 42:59.9
8 Rudolf Jung Goldcoast Ponies 43:24.0
9 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com 43:30.5
10 Robby Smith 45:47.6
11 Phil Strong 47:06.1
12 Paul Vautrain 42:00.7
13 Curt Novak 43:22.0
DNF Nick Stephens 30:05.2

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cubby Cashen The Great Chiweenies 54:23.4

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care 42:35.4
2 Roger Lopez 43:04.1
3 Tyler Cannon The TEAM SoCalCross 43:49.8
4 Kent Courter Cyclocrossworld 44:54.6
5 Sean Warriner 38:49.6

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 46:20.9

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 41:33.5
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:03.2
3 Jenna Kowalski NOW-MS Society 44:09.4

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 46:34.7
2 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 43:03.7

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Trena Novak 29:53.3

Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karis Lawson 11:50.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with