These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Novak 26:29.1
2 Daniel Molina 29:26.4

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 26:38.1
2 Michael Stevens 27:18.0
3 Gregory Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross 27:33.5

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pamela Bogust The TEAM SoCalCross 39:50.7
2 Katie Baldewin Team Velocity 36:30.9

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / B&L 1:00:38
2 Gary Douville Platinum 1:00:38
3 Jason Siegle Bike REligion 1:00:43
4 Anton Petrov SDG Factory 1:01:58
5 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 1:02:48
6 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific 1:03:17
7 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:03:26
8 Tyler Hanson Cal Giant 1:05:54
9 David Sheek SDG Factory 1:06:16
10 Eric Bostrom Sho-Air 1:06:48
11 Ted Willard The TEAM SoCalCross 1:07:28
DNF Bobby jr Langin Friggin Sweet 53:02.4

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Sparks METAL MTN 1:07:15
2 Geoff Davis Arts Cyclery 1:01:48
3 Reynard Deegan 1:02:16
4 Jason Hardy 1:03:47
5 Scott Mcclave Simi Cycling Center 1:03:49
6 Christopher Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 1:04:08
7 Darren Rich SBW 1:04:54
8 Craig Peyron Sierra 1:05:35
9 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing 1:06:51
DNF Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 42:23.6
DNF Ryan Weeger Celo Pacific 23:56.0
DNF Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 10:29.5

Men 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 46:41.1
2 Robert Kramer Cyclocrossracing 48:06.7
3 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 49:15.5
4 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange 49:53.2
5 Jeff Herring The TEAM SoCalCross 51:41.0
6 Michael Hotten Big Orange 52:02.7
7 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen 53:29.8

Men 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife LaGrange 47:43.9
2 Ken Starr Slocum 49:03.1
3 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 49:19.2
4 Ian Barense Platinum Performance Cycling Team 49:49.6
5 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 52:56.5
6 David Lawson Celo Pacific 53:36.8
7 Mike Wilson Team Velocity 54:01.9
8 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity 45:46.8
9 Wes Barton NOW-MS 46:02.5
10 Zach Owen Cutters 46:46.0
11 John Tirrell 52:04.1
12 Sam Masson Dr J's/ SYVCC 54:38.9
DNF Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross 20:50.6
DNF Reynard Deegan 09:58.4

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benny Breck 34:14.4
2 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line 35:16.7
3 Eric Hagemeier 35:54.2
4 David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 36:02.9
5 Reinaldo Anzola Mandalay Bay/McGhies 36:09.6
6 Jesse Englert SLO Nexus 37:00.7
7 Justin Anderson I Beer LA 37:17.8
8 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 37:24.4
9 Rudolf Jung Goldcoast Ponies 38:54.2
10 Sean Sprinkel Pablove Racing 38:58.2
11 Todd Garvey 39:04.2
12 Gregory Affsa 39:26.5
13 Zach Owen Cutters/Privateer 39:40.8
14 J Ritterbeck 3LETE 40:04.8
15 Levi Block 40:26.1
16 Nathan Greenwood 40:30.9
17 John Tirrell 41:25.7
18 Shayne Garvey 41:46.1
19 Corey Evans Dr J's 42:14.7
20 Jim Aaron SLO Nexus 44:01.2
21 James Buck 44:06.5
22 Daniel Costales The TEAM SoCalCross 34:36.2
23 Luke Jones SYVCC 36:51.4
24 Tony Kuypers 37:12.5

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 44:48.3
2 Michael Marckx Blue 45:27.0
3 David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 46:07.9
4 Michael Hotten Big Orange 47:46.9
5 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 48:03.1
6 David Culbertson platinum 48:38.1
7 Mark Luke Platinum 50:13.1
8 David Bales 52:14.2
9 Carey Downs Beach Cities 55:13.9
10 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 50:09.7

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 45:15.6
2 Mike Gourley Metal MTN 45:20.8
3 Joe Gallal Team Velocity 46:21.1
4 Bob Meeker Team MBS 47:38.8
5 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 50:39.5
6 Steve Bertrand Platinum 52:51.0
7 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 52:58.3
8 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 53:48.1

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Hathaway The Juice 1:06:33
2 Eric Colton The TEAM 1:00:36
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 1:04:45
4 Brian Rollins PEDAL POWER BICYCLES 1:00:15
5 Greg Osborn LA Velocity 1:04:51
DNF David Lawson Celo Pacific 20:57.4

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Gibson Team Velocity 45:33.8
2 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 45:47.8
3 Alan Zinniker Ritte 46:15.1
4 Samuel Sweetland Coastal Tree Care 46:26.9
5 Christopher Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 48:02.0
6 Jeffrey Goble sho-air / sonance 49:33.3
7 Scott Penn Village Dirtbags 49:40.7
8 Nick Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross 51:20.8
9 Tyler Cannon The TEAM SoCalCross 51:59.6
10 Joe Aldaco Celo Pacific 53:17.1
11 David Summers Team Velocity 43:24.0
12 Sean Warriner 44:18.0

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns 44:47.1
2 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 51:11.9
3 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 51:11.9

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 41:12.6
2 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory 41:49.2
3 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross 42:07.4
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 44:24.3
5 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 49:21.7

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns 45:13.9
2 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 46:41.8
3 Heather Rose Higher Cadence-Bannings Bikes 47:04.3

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 41:14.3
2 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 41:53.3
3 Trena Novak 51:07.6

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Breck 50:00.8
2 Maria Lareea Wicked Cycling 40:44.9
3 Elizabeth Hawes 40:50.5
4 Kristen Thompson PAA 55:44.5

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Thompson PAA/ReMax 48:48.2
2 Tiffany Meyers Vanderkitten 40:56.2
3 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air 42:00.3

Youth/U10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 15:28.2
2 Luke Summers 18:40.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with