These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Bergen
2 Cole Skiba EVCC-CX
3 Zachary Mcclintock Team Kaos/Alegent Health

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Krause Trek Midwest / Velogear.com
2 Greg Shimonek Trek Midwest / Velogear.com
3 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
4 Michael Gaherty My Wife Racing, Inc.
5 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing
6 Kevin Burke Velogear.com
7 Jim Winklepleck
8 Brian Williams 360 Racing
9 David Moore 360 Racing
10 Jordan Brasch
11 John Honendick
12 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Health
13 Kevin Murray Flatwater Cycling
14 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
15 Andrew Keffer Velo Veloce
16 David Romisch GP Velotek
17 Robert Tucker

Men 1,2,3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Tilford Trade Wind-Trek Store
2 Brian Jensen Trade Wind-Trek Store
3 Mark Savery Midwest Wheelmaster
4 William Stolte Trade Wind-Trek Store
5 Aaron Pool Fuji Test Team
6 Jeff Kluck Powerade/Independent Fabricati
7 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos/Alegent Health
8 Jesse Petersen Monkey Wrench Cycles
9 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench Cycles
10 Tyler Carmichael Re-Cycled
11 Corey Godfrey Cycle Works/Moose's Tooth
12 James Blake Joyride Bicycles
13 Chris Hansen Joyride Bicycles
14 Jeff Bonsall Monkey Wrench Cycles
15 Sean Craig Flatwater Cycling
16 John Lefler Flatwater Cycling
DNF Matt Tillinghast Trek Midwest / Velogear.com

Men 3,4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Stamper Bad Goat Racing
2 Mark Lavin Powerade/Independent Fabricatio
3 Michael Miles
4 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Cycles
5 Justin Manning Central Plains Cycling
6 Ryan Feagan Bike Masters Racing
7 David Randleman Velo Veloce
8 Dale Pinkleman
9 Theodore Lechnowsky Velo Veloce
10 Tyler Schumacher KCOI-Boulevard
11 Jake Sullivan Greenstreet Cycles
12 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Community
13 Rob Livermore
14 Jeremy Cook Midwest Cycling Community
15 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
16 Dennis Grelk Bike Iowa
17 Jeremy Eisenhauer Velogear.com
18 Todd Eyberg Velo Veloce
19 Jason Brummels Flatwater Cycling
20 Michael Dixon Joyride Bicycles
21 Louis Joens The Bike Way Racing
22 Brent Linn Powerade/Independent Fabricatio
23 Jesse Sherwood Flatwater Cycling
24 Rich Anderson EVCC-CX
25 Jonathan Neve Greenstreet Cycles
26 Scott Noel Joyride Bicycles
27 Martin Bixby Bike Masters Racing
DNF Robert Greigg Powerade/Independent Fabricatio
DNF Robert Vineyard Flatwater Cycling
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Braun
2 Russell Parde
3 Ryan Albertson well albeez damned
4 Tyler Podany team kaos/alegent health
5 Kyle Hansen
6 Chris Hilton joyride bicycles
7 Randy Kenney
8 Kevin Brehm
9 Malcolm Tassi
10 Aaron Rowland evcc-cx
11 Gordon Allwardt
DNF Andy Romisch gp velotek
DNF Chris Gardner
DNF Robert Vineyard
DNF Ben Dilley team type i
DNF Rick Wilmott

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Albertson Well Albeez Damned
2 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
3 Rafal Doloto Twin Six/Midwest Cycling Communi
4 Sam Rosenau Monkey Wrench Cycles
5 Malcolm Tassi
6 Scott Showen Monkey Wrench Cycles
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek

Women 1,2,3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Brown Joyride Bicycles
2 Janna Vavra EVCC-CX
3 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
4 Renee Weaver Free State Racing

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Flinchbaugh Free State Racing
2 Madeline Finch Free State Racing
3 Kat Shiffler
4 Elisabeth Reinkordt
5 Nancy Brown Joyride Bicycles
6 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with