These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Thompson from Toronto 37:00.3
2 Brian Potstra V�lo Colour from Hamilton 38:14.1
3 Gabhan Chalmers speedriver.com from Guelph 38:30.3
4 Scott Milligan Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 38:31.0
5 Chris Eckart Hamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton 39:15.2
6 Robin Watt St. Catharines Cycling Club 39:45.9
7 Curtis Mandarce 39:51.1
8 Giordano Piccolotto Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 41:41.6
9 Jody Brown from Toronto 42:02.7
10 Jeff Kerton ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team 43:01.8
11 Michael Clark Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 34:57.6
12 Ian Randall from Toronto 36:05.3
13 Andre Cheuk Canadian Cycling Magazine 36:26.0
14 Sean Teschke The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 36:39.4
15 David Wasserman 41:57.5
DNF Tony Ambs esteemtraining.com/Cookstown

Junior (17_18) Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Massicotte St. Catharines Cycling Club 50:44.5
2 Daniel Hope Team Spoke O`Motion 48:18.9

Master 1 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 59:30.0
2 Mark Pagell Team WORC : CxOntario.com/Toronto 59:43.8
3 Stephane Marcotte ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 01:31.5
4 Edgars Apse Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 02:36.9
5 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions from Toronto 02:57.2
6 David Dermont True North Cycles Race Team 04:58.5
7 Shaw Hasyj The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 06:17.4
8 Ted Ingram Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 58:18.3
9 Kevin Watson Sound Solutions from Toronto 59:23.1
10 Jason Mottaz Team Silent Sports/Toronto 00:49.4

Master 2 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Jones Sweet Pete`s from Toronto 47:49.5
2 Kieran Maxwell Chain Reaction from Toronto 49:28.1
3 Garnett Abbey D`Ornellas Racing Team 49:31.6
4 Greg Bishop Peterborough Cycling Club 49:34.1
5 William Logie Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 49:51.6
6 Peter Kofman Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 49:54.6
7 Andrew Rucklidge Wheels of Bloor from Toronto 50:49.7
8 Michael Mandel CxOntario.com from Toronto 50:54.4
9 Michael Cranwell Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 51:13.6
10 Jeff Ker Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 51:40.9
11 Eric Sanders Wheels of Bloor from Toronto 52:50.2
12 Marc Risdale Hamilton Cycling Club/Dundas 53:03.2
13 Remi Laroche from Oakville 54:04.6
14 Thomas Hughes Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 55:36.4
15 Giles Marshall Midweek Cycling Club/Toronto 44:38.1
16 Scott Enns Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 48:05.8
17 Paul Parker Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 48:15.4
DNF Gary Fogelman Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts 53:25.4
DNF Jamie Schuman St. Catharines Cycling Club 30:16.2

Master 3 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Deboer St. Catharines Cycling Club 35:37.0
2 Corey Tkachuk Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 35:49.3
3 Edmond Mellina Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 36:21.2
4 Angus Botterell Midweek Cycling Club/Toronto 36:47.3
5 Chris White esteemtraining.com 36:56.5
6 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 37:13.2
7 Michael Keen from Stratford 37:29.7
8 Stephen Gregory from Toronto 37:38.2
9 Rob Visser St. Catharines Cycling Club 37:41.4
10 Robert Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto 38:12.3
11 Sam Cohen Canadian Cycling Magazine 38:33.0
12 Bill Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill 39:00.9
13 Stephen Cheung St. Catharines Cycling Club 39:10.8
14 Chris Carella St. Catharines Cycling Club 39:27.5
15 Michal Kapral Canadian Cycling Magazine 39:48.5
16 Stephen Chester Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 40:37.4
17 Chris Lepik from Toronto 40:38.2
18 Scott Wishart from Stratford 41:17.0
19 Philip Hastings MBRC.org _ Gears from Toronto 41:28.7
20 Lee Shooter Cobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg 41:30.9
21 Mark Carter ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 41:42.7
22 David Fitzpatrick from Toronto 42:01.1
23 Jan Kocemba Impala Bicycles from Oshawa 42:28.4
24 Daniel Stubbe from Toronto 42:31.5
25 Tony Whetham Impala Bicycles from Newcastle 42:31.5
26 Pierre Perrin from Toronto 42:39.0
27 Elmore Brenton Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 42:43.6
28 Edward Suddon from Toronto 43:04.3
29 Scott Karsen from Toronto 43:06.5
30 Pary Bell Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 43:07.1
31 Brian Rogers Wheels of Bloor/Georgetown 43:16.5
32 Mark Hyland from Toronto 44:35.9
33 David Laws from Toronto 44:35.9
34 Stephen Homenuk Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie 31:27.0
35 Tom Chapman Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) 36:07.1
36 Don Perry Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 36:40.8
37 Jeff Kielley from Toronto 36:41.6
38 Tomas Valis Canadian Cycling Magazine 37:29.5
39 Grant Edmonds 37:56.6
40 Chris Raynor Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 39:01.1
41 John Tremayne 39:54.9
42 Henry Au from North York 40:50.9
43 Matthew Cohen from Toronto 41:15.0
44 Randy Alexander 41:39.4
45 Cary Brown from Toronto 44:18.6
DNF Don Gilroy from Etobicoke 31:08.5
DNF Gregg Bittman St. Catharines Cycling Club 17:26.2

Master Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lesley Chown Team CF from St. Catharines 47:50.8
2 Kelly Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 49:22.5
3 Nikki Marks Canadian Cycling Magazine 51:38.1
4 Sandra Deegan Ontario Masters Cycling Association 53:53.3
5 Leslie Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 54:38.4
6 Gillian Frise from Toronto 54:43.1
7 Laura Shearer from Pickering 48:08.5
8 Robyn Duke from Toronto 49:08.1
9 Tanya Flemming Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 50:07.9
10 Anne Marie rogers from Georgetown 50:11.3
11 Angela Lin Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 50:58.6

Senior Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Kofman Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 48:56.3
2 Briana Ingram True North Cycles Race Team 51:09.6
3 Christina Bouchard from Toronto 52:28.8
4 Arlene Marchildon Velocity Cycle and Ski 53:33.1

Senior Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Stafford BikeSports Racing Team 59:45.6
2 Nathan Chown Handlebars Cycling Company : Queen City Cyclists 01:47.1
3 Cameron Jette 3 Rox Racing from Toronto 02:00.3
4 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 02:04.6
5 Erik Box The Hub Race Team from Toronto 03:15.0
6 Peter Mogg The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 04:43.1
7 Marco Li Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 07:53.9
8 John Roden Handlebars Cycling Company 01:01.2
9 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 02:22.1
10 Isaac Smith Darkhorse Flyers from Grimsby 02:52.9
11 Alan Reain from Toronto 04:02.7
DNF Benjamin Perry St. Catharines Cycling Club 55:43.2
DNF Peter Mancini esteemtraining.com from Bolton 26:59.8
DNF Jeff Moote The Hub Race Team 28:37.8
DNF Wesley Hodgson Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 31:01.0
DNF Ryan Humphries esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 21:18.5
DNF Tristan Smit Evolution Cycles/Richmond Hill 27.35

Under 17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Jamieson Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club 36:35.4
2 Stefan Milosevic Chain Reaction from Toronto 37:00.7
3 Taylor Etzl St. Catharines Cycling Club 34:08.0
4 Cael Wishart from Stratford 34:17.7
5 James Tremayne 35:14.2
6 Max Yule St. Catharines Cycling Club 35:25.2
7 Will Bradgeer 36:35.9
8 Cameron Lawrence 38:22.0
9 Adam Rochon 40:55.1
10 Farleigh Creswicke esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 42:34.3
11 Sasa Milosevic Chain Reaction from Toronto 43:55.7
12 Charlotte Creswicke esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 35:37.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with