We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 4. Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Hamilton unattached
2 Tracy Elmes union velo
3 Rebecca Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
4 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction
5 Sara Cavin
6 Raina White PENGUIN RACING
7 Dawn Roberts CYLCONAUTS
8 Kirsten Jeppesen Putney West Hill
9 Jennifer Muto NAV
10 Jean Dixon
11 Linda Gagnon EnCoeur
12 Rachel Rodney
13 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication/Kittenpants!
14 Hannah Caulfield GREEN MTN REHAB
15 Lauren Gifford DARTMOUTH
DNF Samantha Barlow ACT
Cat. 1-3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JOES GARAGE 55:54
2 Kevin Wolfson COAST TO COAST 56:31
3 Ethan Gilmour JITTERY JOES 56:34
4 Simon Lambert lemay Hottubes cycling 56:37
5 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 56:39
6 Curtis Boivin REFORDS NOW 57:13
7 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 57:27
8 Corey Dearborn - boilard 58:04
9 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classbook.com 58:35
10 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley 58;46
11 Mukunda Feldman SONIC KENDU 59:28
12 David Young 59:48
13 Jake Hollenback CCB 59:57
14 Alex Cox FREEDIE FU CYCLING 1:00:4
15 James Pair ALAN N. AMERICAN 1:00:2
16 Jon Rowe NORTH ATLANTIC 1 LAP
17 Jeffrey Leake North Atlantic Velo/FTS 1 LAP
DNF Steven (sandy Perrins Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
DNF Emerson Loustau NCC
DNF Stephen Weller CYCLE SMART
Cat. 1-3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:49
2 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner 42:02
3 Melody Chase Velo Bella - KONA 42:05
4 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:55
5 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication 43:14
6 Linnea Koons FTS 43:24
7 Kate Northcott Putney West Hill 43:45
8 Mary Ann Martinez Anthem Bc BS 44:16
9 Erin Duggan Ridley Factory Team 44:21
10 Leah Toffolon Putney West Hill 45:32
11 Alexandra Jospe INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 45:42
12 Mary Lynn Wikar PTS/ Michelin 45:56
13 Kathryne Carr Joe's Garage 48:09
DNF Nicole Kesselring NAV
Cat. 1-4 Junior Men 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Lambert lemay HOT TUBES 38:30
2 Nathan Brown HOT TUBES 38:45
3 Collin Huston CAPE ABLE BIKES 41:39
4 Ben Cherringhton 1 LAP
Cat. 1-4 Master Men 35-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Marcoux garneau custom team 38:25
2 Jeffery Molangoski JOE'S GARAGE
3 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com
4 Brian Cantele BENIDORM BIKES
5 David Connery Corner Cycle
6 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
7 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles
8 Mike Spangenberg CYCLONAUTS RACERS
9 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
10 Matthew Myette CYCLONAUTS RACERS
11 Erich Gutbier unattached
12 Sean Capizzo NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
13 Eric Bowker GARY FISCHER
14 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen
16 Jeff Johnson Bennington Cycle Club
17 John Buser PUTNEY/WEST HILL
18 Nate Mchugh EARLS CYCLERY
19 Geoff Williams Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club
20 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur
21 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club
22 Chip Baker SYCIP RACING
DNF Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo
DNF Scott Livingston Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
DNF Thom Reid Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
DNF Steve Roszko BikeReg.com
Cat. 1-4 Master Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB 37:20
2 Michael Bernard GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
3 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC - Iron Cross Squad
4 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
5 Cliff Summers CBRC
6 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield
7 David Foley BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike S
8 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Goodales/Stoneyfield Farms
9 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
10 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill
11 Dawes Wilson PEDAL POWER
12 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount
13 John Baker PUTNEY/WEST HILL
14 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
15 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com
16 George Gagnon NAULTS.COM
17 Tim Huneck Capital Bicycle Racing Club
18 Kent Webster PUTNEY/WEST HILL
19 Mark Sumner CBRC 1-LAP
DNF Jim Popovitch
Cat. 1-4 Master Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield
2 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill
3 Dawes Wilson PEDAL POWER
4 Kent Webster PUTNEY/WEST HILL
Cat. 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Coleman BIKE REG.COM 38:16
2 Jonathan Awerbuch CYCLE-SMART
3 Colin Reuter crossresults.com
4 Guenter Hofer
5 Ed Meyer Dartmouth College Cycling
6 Mike Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
7 Joshua Bartlett NOREAST
8 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Racers
9 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
11 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling
12 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
13 Eric Schildge NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE
14 Steve Wallace
15 Daniel Owen CBRC
16 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Jeff Ferraro Anthem-CCCC
18 Christofer Curven NAV
19 Scott Conchieri Flatbread Ottercreek Cycling
20 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery
21 Ethan Parsons NCC/BikeReg.com
22 Nate Simms NAV
23 Mark Dakoulas NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
24 Justin Cox HUP United
25 Damian Bolduc Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling
26 Sol Mclellon NAV
27 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Pedros/
28 Brian Buettner PUTNEY/WEST HILL
29 Robert Wuebker
30 Matt Monbouquette GREEN MTN REHAB
31 John Berlinger PUTNEY/WEST HILL
32 Paul Dolan VeloEuropa-Cyfac
33 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
34 Matt Montross ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's
35 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club
36 Ron Schildge
37 Mike Berlinger ADIDAS CYCING
38 Mark Sondeen MANCHESTER
39 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Vermont
DNF Kenny Ambach Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles
DNF Jerry Chabot TheJonathanPage.com
DNF Erich Gutbier unattached
Cat. 4 Junior Men 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mainer unattached
2 Patrick Cafferky Bliss
Cat. 4 Master Men 35-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Moriarty unattached
2 Andrew Bowersox
3 Kevin Kerwood JOES GARAGE
4 Bryon Lewis
5 Christopher Evans Northampton Cycling Club
6 Daniel Abbe CYCLONAUTS
7 Scott Mcconnell Northampton Cycling Club
8 Jeff Fowler Northampton cycling club
9 Jay Bartlett HUP UNITED
10 John Schwarz Unattached
11 Mike Nathanson
12 Mattison Crowe HUP United
13 Eli Levine Boston Road Club
14 Chris Butler Butler Furniture
15 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount
16 Christopher Kielb NCC / BikeReg.com
17 Garth Millar
18 John Mcintyre
19 Robert Wilson NCC - Northampton Cycling Club
20 Bryon Lewis
21 Michael Whitfield Team NH / NHCC
Cat. 4 Masters Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Sweitzer 33:20
2 Chris Osgood
3 Joseph Lellman
4 Steven Abbott
5 Craig Walton
6 Steve White
7 Mike Cyr
8 John Jansen
Cat. 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Westover PUTNEY/WEST HILL
2 Matt Monbouquette Green Mountain Rehabilitation
3 Jonay Adley
4 Chris Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL
5 Anthony Vecca CCNS/Pedal Power
6 Ryan Waldron NEMA
7 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts
8 Thomas Ebent WHITE MTN VELO
9 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club
10 Collin Boyd
11 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club
12 Ted Healy
13 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction
14 David Carmona LiveStrong 7/27
15 Peter Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling
16 Kristopher Dobie
17 Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete
18 Colin Moore Bennington Cycle Club
19 George Hanna
20 Scott Sanderson COYOTE HILL
21 Peter Wadsworth
22 Mike Nathanson
23 Jonathan Shea Dartmouth College
24 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount
25 Nathan Schiele
26 Nathan Hamm
27 Robert Hale PEDAL PUSHERS
28 Sean Kennedy Incline Training
29 Drew Palcsik
30 Jim Airgood HUP United
31 Spencer Skerry FITCHBURG CYCLING
32 John Torrey CYCLONAUTS
33 Matt Lolli GHOSTSHIP CLOTHING
34 Will Hansen
35 Clint Lundsford IF FACTORY
DNF Eric Krivitzky PENGUIN RACING
DNF Mark Sondeen Manchester Expo
DNF Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Michael Pickens
DNF Nicholas Papacostas
DNF Thomas Needham HUP United
DNF Christopher Mcqueen INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
DNF Robert Hendry Putney West Hill
DNF Michael Blanchard Fitchburg Cycling Club
Cub Junior 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen
2 Coop Willsey