These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell 59:09:00
2 Justin Robinson CalGiant/Specialized 59:16:00
3 Scott Chapin Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 1:00:01
4 Josh Snead Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 1:00:13
5 Brue Sylvertsen De La Paz Coffee 1:00:19
6 David Wyandt Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 1:00:42
7 Eric Wohlberg Sterling 1:00:58
8 Steve Reaney Cal Giant 1:00:59
9 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon 1:01:00
10 Ned Overend CalGiant/Specialized 1:01:01
11 Abe Rotstern Hunter/Freewheel 1:01:03
12 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo 1:01:26
13 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar 1:01:28
14 Kevin Smallman Incycle/Cannondale 1:01:54
15 Kevin Crossley Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 1:02:01
16 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 1:02:12
17 Aaron Kereluk Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 1:02:13
18 Aaron Brackford Family Cycling/SRAM/ 1:02:36
19 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 1:02:50
20 Spence Peterson above Category Racin 1:02:53
21 Derek Yarra BoxDog 1:03:09
22 Mitch Trux Wrench Science 1:03:10
23 James Riley Godspeed 1:03:19
24 Nicholaus Sloan Dolore Grotta 1:03:23
25 Cameron Falconer Hunter/Freewheel 1:03:28
26 Benjamin Dodge Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 1:03:30
27 Tobin Ortenblad Spokesman Bicycles 1:03:31
28 Michael Gil Godspeed 1:03:35
29 Aron Bonar Sycip 1:03:36
30 Gabriel Keck Scott/Richey 1:03:38
31 Matt Young Sycip 1:04:04
32 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse 1:04:05
33 Brendan O'Brien 1:04:19
34 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas 1:04:31
35 Aaron Wilcher . 1:04:41
36 Tsering Alleyne Marin Bikes 1:04:46
37 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 1:04:53
38 Simon Viecker Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 1:05:04
39 Adrian Lobito 1:05:38
40 Rob Evans buy-Cell.com/Ibis 1:05:54
41 Nathaniel English Zteam-Echelon 1:05:59
42 Jonathan Schantz The Spokeman 1:06:03
43 Tyler Dibble Yahoo Cycling Team 1:06:11
44 Torey Philipp Team Specialized JR 1:06:14
45 Eric Russell Clif Bar 1:06:30
46 Graham Howard Jonno! 1:06:47
47 Matt Obregon Sierra Nevada 1:06:58
48 Stephen Czapiga Hunter/Freewheel 1:07:29
49 Alex Howard above Category Racin 59:28:00
50 Noah Silverman Bootleg/Rep 59:37:00
51 Robert Dahl metromint 59:41:00
52 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law 59:42:00
53 Dustin White Sheila Moon 59:50:00
54 Greg Hillson 1:00:10
55 Brandon Correia Godspeed 1:00:28
56 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co. 1:00:41
57 Jeff Patton Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 1:00:48
58 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 1:00:56
59 Aj Kennedy Cal Norte 1:01:04

Cat A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Barnholt Scott Ritchey 36:42:00
2 Barb Howe Ibis & the danger tw 37:22:00
3 Karen Brems Team Rambuski 37:50:00
4 Sarah Bamberger I heart Rats 37:53:00
5 Megan Guornier Sterling Sports Grp 38:23:00
6 Cortney Dimple Bike Station Aptos 38:42:00
7 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski 38:44:00
8 Katheryn Curi mattis Webcor Builders 38:52:00
9 Stella Carey Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 38:54:00
10 Kathleen Hannon Hunter Freewheel 38:56:00
11 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 39:18:00
12 Sarah Jordan Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 39:42:00
13 Allison Baumhefner Hunter/ Freewheel 39:52:00
14 Corina Bigham Stone Racing 40:14:00
15 Gina Hall Cal Giant 40:17:00
16 Jen Jordan iPass/Team Affininty 40:35:00
17 Kelly Chang Missing Link 41:01:00
18 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports Grp 41:15:00
19 Tiffany Cromwell Vanderkitten 41:17:00
20 Kathy Pruitt Family Cycling Cntr 41:29:00
21 Yukie Nakamura Missing Link 41:31:00
22 Katie jay Milena Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 41:34:00
23 Mary ellen Ash Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 41:37:00
24 Martina Patella Third Pillar 41:49:00
25 Stacy Evans 42:23:00
26 Katie Declercq Santa Cruz Bicycles 42:42:00
27 Theresa Zaro knutson Stover Seed 43:17:00
28 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten 44:46:00

Cat B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Moore CityCycles of San Fr 42:58:00
2 Justin Abbott Taleo 43:06:00
3 Alex Wick ]avis Bike Club 43:10:00
4 Alex Palmer Mission Cycling 43:17:00
5 Scott Harrington Above Category Racin 43:57:00
6 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 44:16:00
7 William Kemper 44:24:00
8 Omar Sison 44:35:00
9 Steven Springhorn Team Revolutions 44:40:00
10 Mark Chaisson Pen Velo/Pomodoro 45:02:00
11 Michael Fee Kovarus/ABTA 45:08:00
12 Billy Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 45:08:00
13 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse 45:12:00
14 Andrew Hammond Specialized 45:13:00
15 Mark Acker Spin Cycling 45:14:00
16 Martin Acosta Sterling Sport Group 45:20:00
17 Morgan Macleod 45:21:00
18 Matthew Triska Delore Grotta/Big Sw 45:24:00
19 Ricardo Moran Wrench Science 45:25:00
20 Chris Stevens Godspeed 45:46:00
21 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 46:04:00
22 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon 46:08:00
23 Travis T Freewheel/Hunter 46:08:00
24 Din Abdulleh Missing Link 46:25:00
25 Justin Bucktrout TRS 46:35:00
26 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin 46:42:00
27 Kristopher Keller 46:45:00
28 Brendan Lehman UC Santa Cruz 47:01:00
29 Mark Wheeler Sheila Moon 47:16:00
30 Russ Forthuber 47:18:00
31 Dillon Charlton 47:26:00
32 Mike Conry Mox Multisport 47:28:00
33 Brandon Chan Sycip 47:29:00
34 Bob Siegel Above Category Racin 47:30:00
35 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bike Club 47:31:00
36 Joel Sellman Crossniacs 47:31:00
37 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 47:31:00
38 Jeremiah Kille Team Taleo 47:32:00
39 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 47:36:00
40 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike 47:37:00
41 Eric Peterson Kinetic 47:39:00
42 Alex Mouton 47:41:00
43 Scott Bryan dfl 47:41:00
44 Tim Darwick 47:51:00
45 John Constas 47:58:00
46 Daryl Rogers Cutty SF 47:59:00
47 Adrian Hairrell Raleigh/American Cyc 48:10:00
48 Peter Garde Mox Multisport 48:22:00
49 Kent Newman Cal Cycling 48:28:00
50 Adam Nicholson Specialized 48:29:00
51 Peter Dolan SF2G 48:32:00
52 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse 48:52:00
53 Cisco Moran North American Velo 48:55:00
54 Chip Lomas Hup United 49:06:00
55 Nicholas Tudoni Peninsula Velo 49:07:00
56 Kyle Clark Cal Cycling 49:24:00
57 Solomon Soltes Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 49:25:00
58 Andrew Vontz 49:28:00
59 Stephen Dey Wrench Science 49:29:00
60 Joseph Ison 49:29:00
61 Steve Tortorelli Mash 49:30:00
62 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 49:33:00
63 Michael Wlosek We da bass 49:41:00
64 Lee Slone Sheila Moon 49:45:00
65 Brendan Darrow Team Oakland Kaiser 49:53:00
66 50:05:00
67 Matthew Davidson sheila Moon 50:16:00
68 Garth Spencer Specialized 50:29:00
69 Nick Rasmussen I Min USD 50:48:00
70 Mike Shol 50:50:00
71 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling 50:53:00
72 Franz Bruggemeier Tradewind Cycling 50:58:00
73 Cory Caldwell 50:59:00
74 Henry Whitefeather 51:05:00
75 Phorest Bateson Knackered Tyres 51:08:00
76 Chris Cobble Taleo Racing 51:11:00
77 Justin Anderson I Beer LA 51:16:00
78 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 51:41:00
79 Colin Dougherty 43:21:00
80 Tim Wesolawski Pacific 43:55:00
81 Joseph Togoan 44:04:00
82 Jp Rutledge Bike Nut 44:33:00
83 Graham Faulkner 44:45:00
84 Jamie Alessio Knackered Tires 44:57:00
85 Peter Spencer Paleo 45:05:00
86 John Luk Pen Velo/Pomodoro 45:09:00
87 Adrian Silva Half Acre Cycling 45:26:00
88 Ryan Sheets 45:28:00
89 Brian Combs Team Crash 45:43:00
90 Konrad Mathesius TheFreewheelBikeshop 46:08:00
91 Francis Jose Team Crash 46:13:00
92 Anthony Giammona Team Roaring Mouse 47:43:00

Cat B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Sherrill Davis BIke Club 40:41:00
2 Kristen Vetterlein Berkeley 42:18:00
3 Chris Lundy Thirsty Bear/Irondat 42:23:00
4 Joanna Dahl 43:02:00
5 E. Alia salim Sheila Moon 43:22:00
6 Marrisa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 43:35:00
7 Heidi Swift Ladies Auxilary 43:46:00
8 Mallory Burda 43:53:00
9 Leah Plack dfl 44:21:00
10 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy 44:23:00
11 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 44:59:00
12 Liza Hartlaub Sheila Moon 36:15:00
13 Heather Langendorfer 36:32:00
14 Jill Bhopla Team Mad Cat 36:42:00
15 Renee Shelton Mill Valley 36:45:00
16 May Woo Sheila Moon 37:23:00
17 Samantha Taylor 37:30:00
18 Janet Bellantoni vello Bella 37:32:00
19 Arena Reed Shiela Moon 38:06:00
20 Kathleen Boyle Team Roaring Mouse 38:33:00
21 Kate Further Echelon Cycle 38:42:00
22 Jenny Feix Ciclista Bonita 38:44:00
23 Teri Reilly 38:53:00
24 Bridget May dfl 39:23:00
25 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon 40:55:00
26 Meredith Obendorfer Dolce Vita Cycling 41:11:00
27 Malia Byers Bike Station Aptoa 41:39:00

Cat C 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lodoen Murray-Renaissance 40:05:00
2 Eric Mcconkie Evergreen Racing 40:25:00
3 David Krattli PBS Inc. 41:01:00
4 David Matthiessen Cycleution/ Cal Nort 41:19:00
5 Timothy Mitchell Evergreeen Racing 41:20:00
6 Alex Kazaks 41:29:00
7 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas 41:34:00
8 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel 41:49:00
9 Brandon Tyler Pen Velo/Pomodoro 41:51:00
10 Allen Yip 42:57:00
11 Arthur Rodriguez 43:09:00
12 Chris Cowart Hard Men of Portola 43:14:00
13 Peter Delahunt Pen Velo/Pomodoro 43:14:00
14 Steve Stern Berkeley Bike Club 43:15:00
15 Mike Mccabe Evergreen Racing 43:17:00
16 Bruce Mcnab Spokesman Bicycles 43:19:00
17 James English Team Duvel 43:19:00
18 Chris Brent 43:20:00
19 Michael Brown Pen Velo/Pomodoro 43:22:00
20 Steve Johnson 43:30:00
21 Adam Wade 43:36:00
22 James Hopper 43:37:00
23 Lary Lyall 43:40:00
24 Jim Drogo 43:40:00
25 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas 43:48:00
26 Mark Persily 43:48:00
27 Todd Rokala 44:12:00
28 Shannon Lee Valley Spokesman 44:18:00
29 Huy Nguyen 44:27:00
30 Daniel Civello Kaiser/Team Oakland 44:30:00
31 Brad Basford Murray-Renaissance 44:31:00
32 Nicholas Cofod 44:41:00
33 Michael Stoll Taleo Racing 44:44:00
34 Mark Horton Zeitgeist Racing 44:51:00
35 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis 44:57:00
36 Greg Trumpler 44:59:00
37 Rick Ortenblad 45:11:00
38 Chris Hermoso 45:18:00
39 Mark Fritts 45:32:00
40 Scott Mcglasham 46:14:00
41 Sean Reardon Mission Cyclery 46:20:00
42 Ed Ruble 46:35:00
43 John Paradine 46:44:00
44 David Schwarck Van Dessell 47:17:00
45 Thomas Leach 47:41:00
46 Paul Sheng 38:52:00
47 Andrew Murray SCCCC 39:14:00
48 Jeff Clapp 39:16:00
49 Alex Demarco 39:28:00
50 Chris Hubbard 39:35:00
51 Scott Newman Mellow Velo 40:02:00
52 Steve Laroza Van Dessel 40:16:00
53 Willy Nevin Mission Cycling 40:39:00
54 Alex Lewin 40:48:00
55 James Gassel 40:49:00
56 Brian Piu 41:27:00
57 Gerald Jeffs 41:50:00
58 Patrick Jones 43:24:00
59 Paul Tong 44:51:00

Cat C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Bass Mission Cycling 39:28:00
2 Bryan Clarkson 39:29:00
3 Jonathan Krier-tran SJBC 39:51:00
4 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing 40:24:00
5 Clay Wagers Bay Area Bikes 40:41:00
6 Thomas Mansel Team Oakland Kaiser 40:46:00
7 Greg Allen Mission Cycling 40:51:00
8 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Cntr 41:14:00
9 Dave Condon 41:14:00
10 Christian Parker Menlo Park 41:15:00
11 Tim Woodruff San Francisco 41:29:00
12 Dan Moulds 41:34:00
13 Nathaniel Leeds 41:43:00
14 Rafael Mendez Sterling Sports 41:45:00
15 Jason Milliron 41:54:00
16 Robert Baesman Peninsula 42:09:00
17 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon 42:14:00
18 Bryan Cheung 42:18:00
19 Patxi Uriz 42:28:00
20 Chris Russell 42:31:00
21 Jaco Seigel-boettner Cal Cycling 42:45:00
22 Alex Braunstein Morningside Velo 42:45:00
23 Curtis Hong 43:00:00
24 Alistair Coomer 43:13:00
25 Maxwell Long 43:17:00
26 Niall Murray 43:18:00
27 Tyler Newell 43:23:00
28 Theo Cummings SF2G 43:24:00
29 Ryan Rinn 43:24:00
30 Ian Connelly Nub City 44:09:00
31 Ryan Kustanski 44:13:00
32 Karl Knutson FresnOakland 44:26:00
33 Francis Jose Team Crash 44:28:00
34 Gino Zahnd 44:34:00
35 Matt Lowery 44:44:00
36 Brett Atkinson Team Crash 44:46:00
37 Bryan Kilgore 44:48:00
38 Jon Berkeley 45:09:00
39 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Norcal 45:21:00
40 James Keddie 45:32:00
41 Charles Holmes Windsor Bicycle Cntr 45:34:00
42 Zach Sachen Cyclepath 45:37:00
43 Adam Gebhart 45:41:00
44 Michael Spinali Pen Velo/Pomodoro 45:47:00
45 Bill Isaacson Willow Glen Bicycles 46:16:00
46 John Seybold Vertical Pandas 46:46:00
47 Dale Ollison Bay Area Bikes 46:55:00
48 Matt Ghering sf2G 47:27:00
49 Dan Bernards Mission Cycling 47:46:00
50 Lars Christian 49:45:00
51 Ryan Mckee 39:52:00
52 Jared Prolo Team Roaring Mouse 40:27:00
53 Nick Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing 40:32:00
54 Dylan Riley 44:51:00
55 John Larsen 41:12:00

Cat C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Durkee 36:10:00
2 Sofia Marin 37:23:00
3 Mariska Vodegel Velo Girls 37:35:00
4 Shaun Baesman Peninsula Velo 37:55:00
5 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 37:57:00
6 Robin Dicarlo 38:19:00
7 Kendra Foley Fun Sport Bikes 38:28:00
8 Jenn Tomlinson 30:01:00
9 L.c. Manglicmot PB&J 30:25:00
10 Chava Kronenberg 30:29:00
11 Jennifer White 30:33:00
12 Natira Harris Velogirls 30:46:00
13 Nancy Howell 30:54:00
14 Michelle Morrill 31:08:00
15 Katie Styer Early Birds 31:15:00
16 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions 31:21:00
17 Jami Ediger Ciclista Bonita 31:30:00
18 Mira Radosevich 32:03:00
19 Melissa Hick Velo Girls 32:26:00
20 Sarah Harling Sheila Moon 32:28:00
21 Stephanie Denison Team Mad Cat 34:18:00
22 Kelsey Simmen Sheila Moon 35:01:00
23 Caroline Looney Team Slack 35:47:00
24 Brooke Bates Team Roaring Mouse 35:53:00
25 Katy Jossy Team Roaring Mouse 36:03:00
26 Izumi Couch Team Roaring Mouse 36:03:00
27 Erin Stone 36:38:00

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Jr Cyclin 34:46:00
2 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket 35:05:00
3 "robert ""bobby""" Terra DJ's Produce/Rocket 38:27:00
4 Jackson Rhodes Hunter Freewheel 39:56:00
5 Kyle Denison Team Mad Cat 39:56:00
6 Peter g. Koch 32:52:00
7 Samuel Walden Jelly Belly 34:08:00
8 Devon Lee Alice Fong Yu School 37:10:00
9 Alexander Shwe Vertical Pandas 38:58:00
10 Peter b. Stielstra 41:19:00
11 Christopher Lee Alice Fong Yu School 41:36:00
12 Ezra Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 31:28:00
13 Lucian Drogo 32:17:00

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad Spokeman Bicycles 30:54:00
2 Dylan Charlton 32:46:00
3 Alb. Santos-davidson Pen Velo Pomodoro 33:13:00
4 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat 33:38:00
5 Evan Nessim 34:29:00
6 Ben Libbey All Sport Team Swift 39:07:00
7 Calvin Schrader 40:02:00
8 David Cormick Team Racing Mouse 33:33:00

Junior Women U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avery Morin Team Mad Cat 30:15:00
2 Eliana Stefani Sprocket Rocket 30:43:00
3 Cayla Crockell Ventana Mntn Bikes 35:15:00
4 Isabella Myrah IBIS/buy-cell.com 36:47:00
5 Madeline Tong 43:57:00
6 Gabi Nevin Mission 32:00:00

Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry 30:23:00
2 George Smith Webcor/Alto View 30:53:00
3 John Brown Family Cycling Cntr 30:57:00
4 John Elgart Webcor/Alto View 31:56:00
5 Thom Fox SF Sport and Spine 32:24:00
6 Paul Sadoff Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 32:31:00
7 Brian Birch Team Mad Cat 32:38:00
8 Raymond Fortner Van Dessel Factory 32:41:00
9 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shp 33:42:00
10 Brent Harris Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 34:18:00
11 Stephen Mulford 34:40:00
12 Ric Kellen Mako/Mellow Motors 35:03:00
13 Charlie Wirtz 38:03:00
14 Gary Balsam 40:10:00
15 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos 40:24:00

Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Coates Cal Giant 40:35:00
2 Tod Hoefer Cal Giant 40:41:00
3 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 41:03:00
4 Steve Reaney Cal Giant 41:03:00
5 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 41:55:00
6 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sacram 41:56:00
7 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 41:57:00
8 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel 42:44:00
9 Basil Moutsopoulos United 42:48:00
10 Jordi Cortes Cal Giant 42:53:00
11 John Mundelius Wells Fargo 42:54:00
12 Brock Dickie Bay-Cell.com 43:09:00
13 Brian Staby Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 43:12:00
14 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 43:16:00
15 Steve Ouzounian Delore Grotta/Big Sw 43:22:00
16 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro 43:22:00
17 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 43:23:00
18 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap 43:32:00
19 Tim Thompson BASP Cyclocross 43:38:00
20 Stosh Banksson 43:46:00
21 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC 43:55:00
22 Matt Mcnamera Sterling Cross p/b s 44:03:00
23 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo 44:10:00
24 Jason Benford Hunter/Freewheel 44:15:00
25 Tim Knudsen Devine Electric 44:26:00
26 Philip Roberts Missing link 44:32:00
27 Dean Dealy Verge/GoPro 44:35:00
28 Jerry Barton FT3 44:48:00
29 Rick Hunter hunter/Freewheel 45:04:00
30 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 45:26:00
31 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bike Club 45:34:00
32 Matt Jordan Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 45:35:00
33 Mark Christian Northside Wheelmen 45:46:00
34 Mike Morgan SyCip 45:51:00
35 Eric Takayama 46:02:00
36 Chris Donahue Vertical Panda 46:03:00
37 Ryan Kish Zteam 46:05:00
38 Ian Stevenson FT3 46:07:00
39 Brad Koester DFL 46:46:00
40 Dan Horndasch Cyclocrossworld.com 47:10:00
41 Angus Nesbitt HUP United Norcal 47:45:00
42 Curtis Inglis Retrotec/Inglis 48:14:00
43 Bo Barry Soulcraft 48:23:00
44 Kaley Parkinson Taleo 40:55:00
45 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co. 41:05:00
46 Matt Rolandson dFL 41:47:00

Men A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Merrigan Team Rambuski Law 41:51:00
2 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialize 42:04:00
3 David Anderson Cal Giant/Specialize 42:50:00
4 Robert Meighan Cal Giant 43:05:00
5 Steve Hess Team Santa Cruz 43:09:00
6 Mark Howland Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 43:42:00
7 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 43:44:00
8 Brett Lambert Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 43:47:00
9 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Pomodoro 43:59:00
10 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 44:15:00
11 Frank Kalcic Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 44:17:00
12 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 44:42:00
13 Dan Soverign Kinetic/BI 44:47:00
14 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 44:56:00
15 Tim Watson Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 44:59:00
16 Tom Fox Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 45:01:00
17 Don Langley Cal Giant/Specialize 45:04:00
18 Robert Downs Planet Bike 45:04:00
19 Mark Mastoras Dollore Grotta/ Big 45:23:00
20 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Grou 45:23:00
21 Chris Gaffney Webcor/ Alto Velo 45:25:00
22 Mark Henry Team Clover 45:37:00
23 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Pomodoro 45:48:00
24 Bill Sans Kinetic Cycles 45:56:00
25 Scott Clark Dirt City Racing 45:57:00
26 Mike Bohn Gianni 46:07:00
27 Zachary Beekler Pen Velo/Pomodoro 46:07:00
28 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 46:08:00
29 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 46:31:00
30 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 46:50:00
31 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 47:24:00
32 George Smith webcor/Alto View 47:42:00
33 Bill Carslay Big Swingin Cycles 48:03:00
34 Hans Kellner Sycip 39:43:00
35 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 40:07:00
36 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Pomodoro 41:41:00
37 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 41:49:00
38 Tom Carpenter Kaiser/Team Oakland 42:14:00
39 Bud Napolito Wells Fargo Race Tm 46:46:00

Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn O'meara Velo Reno 37:08:00
2 Christopher Elbo Missing Link/3rd Rai 37:09:00
3 Chad Rosser SJBC 37:19:00
4 Jesse Freese Missing Link/3rd Rai 37:29:00
5 Michael Coffino Knackered Tyres 37:39:00
6 Mike Bower Pen Velo/Pomodoro 38:46:00
7 Reto Mueller 38:47:00
8 Stephen Kent Freewheel Hunter 38:47:00
9 David Green FresnOakland 38:47:00
10 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Pomodoro 38:53:00
11 Henry Wu Evergreen 38:53:00
12 Erik Callerman Sports Basement 39:03:00
13 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 39:13:00
14 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 39:19:00
15 Danh Tran Sterling Cross p/b s 39:22:00
16 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 39:23:00
17 Ryan Green 39:24:00
18 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing 39:34:00
19 Tim Simanski 39:35:00
20 Rich Reffner TTS Racing 39:35:00
21 Robert Godar Bicycle Emporium 39:43:00
22 Dennis Mcgovern Sycip 39:56:00
23 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 39:59:00
24 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 40:05:00
25 Colin Yovenn Mission Cylcing 40:11:00
26 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling 40:19:00
27 David Pouncy 40:21:00
28 Chris Leavell 40:39:00
29 John Collins Team Revolutions 40:40:00
30 Patrick Wolliever Cyclesport Chico 40:54:00
31 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat 41:04:00
32 Todd Paoletti CCB Racing 41:05:00
33 Sassan Pazirandeh Missing Link/3rd Rai 41:10:00
34 Bret Gave The Collective 41:17:00
35 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman Bicycles 41:21:00
36 Damon Mcclenllan Sports Basement 41:31:00
37 Adam Fuchs EmbleysDada 41:36:00
38 Blizard SF2G 41:46:00
39 Joe Bromley 42:04:00
40 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing 42:07:00
41 John Bunwich Studio Velo 42:08:00
42 Isaac Potter Pen Velo/Pomodoro 42:14:00
43 Gregg Oglesby 42:21:00
44 Will Waggoner 42:24:00
45 Thomas Farley Freewheel Hunter 42:28:00
46 Brian Urey Studio Velo 42:28:00
47 Ted Hatch 42:38:00
48 Mark p. Sullivan SF2G 42:44:00
49 Chad Thomas Pen Velo/Pomodoro 42:44:00
50 Ian Dewar CalGiant/Specialized 42:56:00
51 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com 42:59:00
52 David Gill Dolore Grotta 43:00:00
53 Brian Kadon Porte Velos 43:47:00
54 Brandon Desch 43:53:00
55 Michael Schaller LGBRC 44:08:00
56 Richard Rhodes Freewheel 44:09:00
57 Matt Schwartz HUP United 44:12:00
58 Matthew Beebe Bellup Racing 44:25:00
59 Ernie Sayo 44:43:00
60 Mike Munoz Revolutions 44:49:00
61 Doug Gelatti Cyclesport Chico 44:55:00
62 Ray Alvarez Pen Velo/Pomodoro 44:56:00
63 Brian Brook DDC/UBC 45:13:00
64 Brandon Gallagher 45:20:00
65 Mckie Team Valley 45:27:00
66 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat 45:37:00
67 Glen Varnhagen Plus 3 45:46:00
68 George Crawford Trogs 45:51:00
69 Derek Faulkner 46:01:00
70 Brandon Reif 46:06:00
71 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat 46:45:00
72 Jeffrey Rosenhall BEER 37:15:00
73 Roger Mena 37:25:00
74 Carlos Corejo Freewheel 37:25:00
75 Chris Daugherty BEER 38:00:00
76 Christian Templeton SJBC 38:38:00
77 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 40:01:00
78 Adam Vanminh martin Tri Valley Velo 40:22:00
79 Kevin Kone Pen Velo/Pomodoro 40:38:00
80 Jereman Steele 40:40:00
81 Christopher Schramm 40:50:00
82 Michael Kalin Taleo 41:24:00
83 Alan Bennett Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 42:23:00
84 Shane Rankin 42:45:00
85 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 42:58:00
86 Zac Stanley Nub City Wheelsters 43:05:00
87 Ralph d. Lim 44:07:00
88 Chris Durbury 44:14:00
89 Christopher Mink Taleo Racing 44:25:00
90 Scott Price Taleo Racing 44:39:00

Men B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Thompson Missing Link 38:40:00
2 Matt Shelton 39:30:00
3 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 39:47:00
4 Royce Fraley Team Norcal Bike Spo 39:58:00
5 Jimbei Suzuki Missing Link 40:01:00
6 William Strachan Sterling/Sendmail 40:08:00
7 Marty Panos Teleo 40:21:00
8 Jim Lund Valley Spokesman 40:26:00
9 Doug Aldrich Missing Link 40:31:00
10 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 40:49:00
11 Benoit Dubuisson Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 41:06:00
12 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat 41:11:00
13 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing 41:27:00
14 Jamie Willin Sterling/Sendmail 41:33:00
15 Craig Ball Van Dessel 41:51:00
16 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto velo 42:01:00
17 Matt Smith Talk Grovet 42:03:00
18 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 42:04:00
19 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 42:06:00
20 Leonel Quinteros Talea 42:33:00
21 Dave d Sams Vertical Panda 42:36:00
22 Darrel Brokesholder Los Gatos Bike Club 42:50:00
23 Jeff Traugott Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 42:52:00
24 Mike Evans The Spokesmen 42:53:00
25 Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat 42:54:00
26 Herb Bool Zeitgeist Racing 42:54:00
27 Peter Brisbo 43:00:00
28 Tom Gandsubcry Best of Pack 43:02:00
29 Michael Tanner 43:14:00
30 Tom Fox Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 43:16:00
31 Michael Kender Portland Velo 43:18:00
32 Mike Reed Webcor Alto Velo 43:19:00
33 Thomas Clementi Team Mad Cat 43:40:00
34 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo/Pomodoro 43:47:00
35 Marc Garibaldi Pen Velo/Pomodoro 44:11:00
36 Dan Nelson NTP Racing 44:28:00
37 Kelly Silberberg Divine Electric 44:54:00
38 Troy Mayfield Spokesman 36:12:00
39 Jonathan Walden 36:32:00
40 Robert Barber Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 36:34:00
41 Matthew Bail 36:35:00
42 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 36:47:00
43 Paul Musso Missing Link 36:48:00
44 Lee Macdonald 36:56:00
45 Luke Shenefield Team Roaring Mouse 37:10:00
46 Bud Napolio Wells Fargo Racing 37:14:00
47 Jeffrey Green 37:28:00
48 John Behring Pen Velo/Pomodoro 37:53:00
49 Don Libbey CRC 40:23:00
50 Russ Wright Missing Link 40:29:00
51 Steve Vance Zeitgeist 40:33:00
52 John Walter 40:39:00
53 Russ Mcmahon 40:44:00
54 Mark Anderson 40:56:00
55 Mike Bodge Bicycle Trip/Symanti 41:05:00
56 Peter Buhl 42:57:00
57 Willy Dommen 43:22:00
58 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland/Kaiser 38:14:00

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rainer Schaefer Freewheel/Hunter 1:03:16
2 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/Ibis 1:04:07
3 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1:05:18
4 Mario Hernandez Speedfix 1:05:37
5 Evan Sarna Missing Link/3rd rai 58:40:00
6 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy 58:48:00
7 Ruben Villaeal Van Dessel 59:14:00
8 59:26:00
9 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier 59:26:00
10 Hans Kellner Sycip 59:53:00
11 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 59:53:00
12 Rich Blanco Olympic Club 1:01:05
13 Sam Berg 1:01:48
14 Garrett Chow Mash SF 1:02:01
15 Blake Vonknopka Wrench Science /MASH 1:02:14
16 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 1:02:35
17 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles 1:02:41
18 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/Ibis 1:03:56

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Elbo Missing Link/3rdRail 45:41:00
2 Andrew Yee Hup United 46:41:00
3 Harley Constantin Van Dessel 47:00:00
4 Mat Gordon Rockem Sockem Robots 47:18:00
5 Gary Land Team BEER 47:19:00
6 Scott Royal Tam Bikes 48:30:00
7 Jon Suzuki Missing Link/3rdRail 48:38:00
8 Keven Bricknell Fusion 48:57:00
9 Jamaica Lambic Davis Wheelworks 49:17:00
10 Cameron Cooper Team Diego 49:36:00
11 Dave Schindehette Wells Fargo/C4 49:42:00
12 Jefrey Nebolini MASH SF 49:47:00
13 Adam Shapiro Godspeed Courier 49:51:00
14 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 50:14:00
15 Albert Reinhardt 50:22:00
16 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 50:26:00
17 Robert Jaimes TeamToms/Specialized 50:33:00
18 Anthony Wood 50:34:00
19 Digiovine Squadra Ovest 50:44:00
20 Kyle Ng 50:48:00
21 Jeff Boise Godspeed Couriers 42:36:00
22 Kathy Pruitt FCC/iTamis 42:44:00
23 Andrey Kobzar Bicycle Fabrications 42:52:00
24 Eric Lowe HUP United 42:57:00
25 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post 43:06:00
26 Mike Mccarron Olympic Club 43:19:00
27 Roland Quiroz Somos Monos 43:20:00
28 Jon Palmer Team Crash 43:29:00
29 Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA 43:58:00
30 Tyler Larsen 44:04:00
31 Andrew Lyndon Missing Link 44:40:00
32 Vi Lu Wheels of Justice Cy 45:02:00
33 James Newman Freewheel Hunter 45:47:00
34 Nicolas Erickson Wheels of Steel 9251 46:15:00
35 Tyler Cannon SoCal Cross 46:18:00
36 Natalia Gardiol Cammbridge/Igleheart 47:48:00
37 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo/Pomodoro 49:39:00
38 Wilson Tai Wheels of Steel 9251 49:59:00

Women A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Drumm Divine Electric Norc 40:24:00
2 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 42:25:00
3 Kathleen Bortolussi Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 42:39:00
4 Janel Lodge Bay 101/ HRS/ Rocklobster 42:43:00
5 Linda Elgart Webcor Alto Velo 43:00:00
6 Lyndsey Hawkins Hunter/Freewheel 44:19:00
7 Asa Salas Team Mad Cat 44:47:00
8 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo/Pomodoro 36:58:00
9 Angela Aldrich 37:09:00
10 Livia Peras Ciclista Bonita 38:16:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with