These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Monk Main Street Velo
2 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
3 Peters Eric
4 Ray Smith Humana/Cycler's Cafe
5 Ryan Kiel Lilly Gray Goat
6 Jaden Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7 Andrew Hague echelon cycling team
8 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
9 Pete Deucher Marian University
10 Peter Dy
11 Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry!!1
12 David Rohrer Team Athens
13 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
14 Dave Mundy Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling
15 Joseph Hall Moro Cycling
16 Isaiah Newkirk KindHuman Sports/TOMS Team
17 Ryan Stubenrauch Ohio Orthopedic Cycling Team
18 John Markstein Team Awesome / Jeni's
19 Christopher Metzler
20 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen
21 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
22 Nathan Szabo Lake Effect
23 Joel Ronshcke
24 Matthew Kiel Lilly Gray Goat
25 Cory St. clair

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Johnson Drake's Coffee
2 Peter Hills Michelob Ultra Cycling
3 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
4 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
5 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
6 Greg Fasig
7 Josh Biven Louisville Firefighters
8 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project
9 Bo Sherman Michelob Ultra Cycling
10 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing
11 James Turner Team IPRO
12 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence/Moro Cycling
13 Scot Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycling
14 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
15 Glen Gardner Vortechs Group
16 Jon Clous Combo/Whole Foods/Roll
17 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project
18 Doug Carraway Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
19 Layne Peters Team Awesome
20 David Farnham
21 Steve Van zuylen
22 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering
23 David Groen National Engineering
24 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513::
25 Rick Maier Michelob Ultra Cycling
26 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
27 Fred Schaur
28 Benjamin Anderson COBC - National Engineering
29 Tom Decker Combo/ Whole Foods Powered By Roll
30 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hooton RogueRacers.org
2 Brad Wunderlich Main Street Velo
3 Rick Toler Team Hammer Nutrition
4 William Marut Team Lake Effect Racing
5 Scott Young Tri Tech
6 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
7 Larry Pesyna
8 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing
9 Lars Andersen
10 Craig Reynolds Some Guys Cycling/Indiana Hand Center
11 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
12 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing
13 John Downey Gears 4 Beers
14 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project
15 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
16 Harry Wicks Biowheels/Reese- Campbell Racing
17 John Riedel ALAN North America Cyclocross Team

Cat 3 Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Jenny Lytle G4B
3 Elli Sigmond Oregon District Brewing
4 Ginger Ballard Team Awesome/Jeni's IceCream
5 Kellie Strang mvc
6 Karin Reed Michelob Ultra Cycling
7 Jeni Roosen Seven Hills
8 Karen Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project
10 Tiffanie Hills Michelob Ultra Cycling
11 Geanie Helfrich Michelob Ultra
12 Mary Bill Michelob Ultra

Cat 3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Santos Katherine
2 Sarah Swallow ZWS Cycle Sport
3 Cooper Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
4 Carrie Cochran Reser Fusion Velo Experience
5 Jayne Prater
6 Teresa Patrick
7 Harper Sara
8 Jillian Kellbach COBC
9 Vanessa Stauffer Maple Leaf Cycling Club
10 Joanna Stubenrauch Ohio Orthopedic Cycling Team
11 Salle Michelle
12 Collyn Smitherman
13 Shanna Duffy Michelob Ultra

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team
2 Mark Rucker
3 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts
4 Thomas Swallow none
5 Andrew Suchocki Team Hungry!
6 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
7 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
8
9 Chip Schug Team WebCyclery.com
10 Christopher Leppla
11 Daisuke Sata Ohio Orthopedic Center/Moro Cycling
12 Luke Woodard FCA Endurance
13 Jared Preston Michelob Ultra
14 Kurtis Fraley Ohio Orthopedic/ Moro Cycling
15 Brian Sparkman
16 George Gantner
17 Darrin Grosch Rogue Racing
18 Zach Deitch BGI South
19 Brian Schultz Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
20
21 Matt Harbaugh Queen City Wheels
22 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels
23 Houston Ward Red Zone Cycling
24 Andrew Smith Reser Fusion Velo Experience
25 Bryan Bell Dayton Gruppetto
26 Clem Kelley
27 Charles Bossart DarkHorse
28 Ben Rollenhagen Mid Michigan Cycling Club
29 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
30 Chris Knapp Ohio Orthopedic
31 Duncan Spillman
32 Nathan Utz Team Dayton
33 Mike Mcclinche
34 Paul Riffle
35 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing
36 Allan Sommer Category 6
37 Michael Teets OCLC
38
39 Andrew Zedella
40 Dan Mascret b1 bicycles
41 Adam Stevens
42 Ryan Madis Project Velo / One Call Now
43 Christopher Anthony
44 Erick Madis Project Velo / One Call Now
45 Mike Merchant
46 Dan Tebo 051 Racing
47 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
48 Ethan Kibler 051 Racing
DNF Michael Adams SSC

Cat 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Oloughlin team hungry!
2 Chip Schug Team WebCyclery.com
3 Bryan Horton Reser Fusion Velo Experience
4 Kirk Grynwald
5 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore
6 Scott Lyle
7 Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville
8 Dave Placke
9 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
10 John Petrov Queen City Wheels
11 Evan Clark
12 Jason Garneret Rogue Racing Project
13 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
14 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels
15 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
16 Tom Mulpagano Shamrock Cycles
17 David Butterfield
18 Larry Pethick BikeClicks/Team Louisville
19 Ted Christian Queen City Wheels
20 Justin Forbes Men of Steel Racing
21 Matthew Berrisford
22 Mark Whitt Monster Energy Cycling
23 James Votaw Stark Velo
24 David Heismann Rogue Racing Project
DNF Allen Tannehill Team Dayton/Monster Energy Cycling
DNF Daniel Ney bello giardino

Cat 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Hunt Wolverines / ACFstores.com
2 Jeff Kompa Snake Bite Racing
3 Eric Lovins Team Bikes and Moore
4 David Jolin Stark Velo
5 Eric Schumacher 7 Hills Racing
6 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
7 Don Bill Michelob Ultra
8 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
9 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
10 John Weber Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Steve Gratz
12 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
13 Kevin Skipworth Traverse City Bike Shop
14 Edward Klus
15 Jim Dennedy
16 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
17 John Rademacher Queen City Wheels
18 Todd King Dirtbagz
19 Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton
20 Janusz Kossek
21 Frank Strang
22 Dave Nissen QCW
23 Bruce Skillings Michelob Ultra Cycling
24 Mark Hatten
25 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing

Elite Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill
2 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
3 Sean Weddell Team Metro p/b Greenville Cycling Center
4 Brent Evans Spin / RR Donnelly
5 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
6 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing
7 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
8 Andrew Klumb Drake's Coffee Roasting
9 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
10 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle
11 Garth Prosser Cannondale Factory Racing
12 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team
13 Glenn Fransisco
14 Scott Fabinjanski
15 Shane Nalley Alderfer Bergen
16 Corey Green
DNF Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Matthew Baroli Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Michael Schulze Drake's Coffee

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
2 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
3 Jonathan Card
4 Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect/Bike Authority
5 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
6 Ernesto Marenchin Speedgoat.com
7 Noah Metzler
8 Eric Anderson
9 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing
10 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
11 Christopher Nevitt Bob's Red Mill p/b FOCUS
12 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
13 Ryan Gamm Kenda Pro Cycling pb Gear Grinder
14 Johnathan Dy Ohio Orthopedic/BikeSource
15 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
16 Jay Molez
17 Tony Marut Team Lake Effect Racing
18 Greg Flecher Carbon Racing
19 Michael Chewning Team Hungry!
20 Anthony Viton
21 Joshua Prater
22 Gef Moy
23 Garth Prosser Cannondale Factory Racing
24 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
25 Spencer Hackett B1 Bicycles
26 Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/Cyclesport
27 Matthew Baroli Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM
28 Michael O'shaugnnessy B1 Bicycles
29 Brian Nieport Reser Bicycle Outfitters
DNF Cameron Jackson CCSH-RGF p/b Felt Bikes

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen
2 Leah Halloran Spin/ Second Sole
3 Amanda Virostko Shamrock Cycles/Biowheels Racing
4 Erin Silliman ALAN North America Cycling Team
5 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles
6 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7 Katie Arnold Echelon
8 Samantha Brode (house) Carbon Racing
9 Elizabeth Cobb BikeReg.com
10 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
11 Bridget Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
12 Jennifer Peters Jeni's Icecream/Team Awesome
13 Amy Kulesza Team Awesome/Jeni's
14 Cooper Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience

Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Francisco
2 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts
3 Ryan Madis Project Velo / One Call Now
4 Ellis Campen
5 Cameron Fisk RedZone
6 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts
7 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts
8 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
9 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts
10 Max Savage QCW Lionhearts
11 Emma Hayes QCW Lionhearts
12 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts
13 Kennedy Adams SSC
14 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts
15 Eli Woodard FCA Endurance
16 Abby Savage QCW Lionhearts
DNF Veda Gerasimek Project Velo / One Call Now
DNF Colin Wadsworth Spin Bikes
DNF Evan Segar QCW Lionhearts

Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Francisco
2 Robert Prewitt QCW Lionhearts
3 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
4 Brandon Goocher Jack's Bicycle
5 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts
6 Veda Gernsinek
7 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts
8 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts
9 Jacob Weisgerber QCW Lionhearts
10 Nick Mastrobuono Capitol Bicycle Company
11 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts
12 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts
13 Gruenwald Michael QCW Lionhearts
14 Ana Schauer

Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
3 Richard e. Rainville Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Erick Madis Project Velo / One Call Now
5 Ivan Klus

Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
2 Justin Miller
3 Kipp Silber Monster Energy Cycling
4 Luke Woodard FCA Endurance
5 Michael Chifala N.A
DNF Will

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Virostko Shamrock Cycles/Biowheels Racing
2 Spencer Hackett B1 Bicycles
3 Michael Schulze Drake's Coffee
4 Corey Green
5 John Feazell
6 Katsu Tanda Team Athens / KT Prototype
7 Mason Morgan Cap City Cross
8 Julie Lewis strok
9 Layne Peters Team Awesome
10 Luke Sundermeier Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
11 Scott Murschel
12 Cooper Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
DNF Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
DNF Scott Belcher Shamrock Cycles/7 Hills Racing
DNF Brian Schultz

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with