These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 28:16.0
2 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19 29:30.0
3 Ekrem Ayhan Teambulldog 31:52.0
4 Perry Andre Team Somerset 37:12.0

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 23:03.0
2 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 25:14.0
3 Ben Stein Colavita-Baci U19 26:04.0
4 Conor Schaar Death Row Velo 26:58.0

Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America 39:05.0
2 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 39:20.0
3 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 40:06.0
4 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 41:46.0
5 Adam Duncan Finkraft Cycling Team 41:56.0
6 Charles Erndl Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery 42:09.0
7 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 42:38.0
8 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen 42:49.0
9 Barry Jones Secret Henry's Team 44:41.0
10 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 47:04.0
11 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 48:31.0

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 39:05.0
2 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 39:05.0
3 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 41:07.0
4 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 41:13.0
5 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team 42:01.0
6 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 42:54.0
7 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles 44:07.0
8 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen 45:24.0
9 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 45:44.0
10 Robert Logiudice Skylands Cycling 46:25.0
11 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 47:09.0
12 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 47:31.0
13 Raymond Campeau watchung wheelmen/ TMB RACING 47:48.0
14 Fafar Bayat Strictly Bicycles 48:00.0
15 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz 49:12.0
16 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
17 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
18 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
19 Scott Sladovnik Vortex Cycling Club
20 Dennis Grosch Watchung Wheelmen
21 Todd Potter ISF Global Textile Solutions/CRCA

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Kinney Liberty Cycle 41:54.0
2 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 46:09.0
3 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 46:56.0
4 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 48:12.0
5 Tammy Ebersole
6 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing
7 Kurt Brenner

Men C (Cat 4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Kraszewski Hospital for Special Surgery 36:41.0
2 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 36:57.0
3 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com / Halter's 37:45.0
4 Scott Green Spud Racing 38:15.0
5 Glenn Ferreira 38:34.0
6 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 38:46.0
7 Christopher Michaloski 38:51.0
8 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 39:13.0
9 Daniel Suhr Martys 39:21.0
10 Joseph Kosa 39:27.0
11 Martin Kozera unattached 39:48.0
12 Cody Lacosta Watchung Wheelmen 40:04.0
13 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 40:13.0
14 Tyler Smith Death Row Velo 00:17.0
15 Marc Innella Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 40:24.0
16 Sean Runnette CRCofA 40:26.0
17 David Van wart Team Town Cycle 40:26.0
18 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 40:26.0
19 Sean Pasieka Getaway Cycle Center 40:37.0
20 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's 40:50.0
21 Peter Hall Bilasport 41:09.0
22 Erik Kristiansen Black Bear cycling 41:13.0
23 William Christman MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 41:13.0
24 Seth Gallagher TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYLES 41:17.0
25 Daniel Scerra 41:33.0
26 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 41:45.0
27 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 41:51.0
28 Michael Lukowiak Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 42:29.0
29 Eric Sandrow Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America 42:51.0
30 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 42:56.0
31 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America 43:11.0
32 Scott Feather Team Vortex 43:14.0
33 Taylor Leonard Unattached 43:30.0
34 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 43:52.0
35 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 44:05.0
36 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 44:13.0
37 Hans Mossner Bikesport 44:13.0
38 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 45:19.0
39 Mark Sumner Get-A-Way Cycle Center 45:33.0
40 David Kibler TEAM 45:50.0
41 Nick Tambe Getaway Cycle Center
42 Miguel Galvan
43 Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen
44 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
45 Jonathan Pressman Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games
46 Nelson Martins Grove Street Velo
47 Andrew Farkas Unattached
48 Andrew Gamper
49 Tyler Merson Watchung Wheelmen
50 Jeffrey Mangold

Men Cat 1-2-3 (a)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 42:38.0
2 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation 43:30.0
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 44:49.0
4 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 45:53.0
5 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 46:16.0
6 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 49:09.0
7 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen
8 Tadeusz Marszalek unattached

Men Cat 3 (b)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 40:06.0
2 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 41:05.0
3 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity 41:16.0
4 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 41:19.0
5 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 41:32.0
6 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 41:46.0
7 Edward Haack Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 42:21.0
8 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen 42:30.0
9 Chris Clary GHB 42:58.0
10 Andrew Logiudice skylands 44:35.0
11 William Romollino 44:36.0
12 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 46:10.0
13 Christopher Dietrich Fuji Bikes 46:24.0

Women Cat 1-2-3 (a/b)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 37:12.0

Women Cat 4 (c)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 38:13.0
2 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 38:19.0
3 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA 38:48.0
4 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 42:47.0
5 Christina Perkins Favata/TRT 44:10.0
6 Sheryl Senczakiewicz Team Death Row Velo 45:47.0
7 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's
8 Patty Bender MTBNJ.com/Halters
9 Christine Bueler Watchung Wheelman
10 Kerri Martin

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with