These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack 33:59.5
2 Christian Husband DARE 34:23.3
3 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 30:19.2
4 Nathan Hickey Pablove Racing 31:31.4
5 Tristan Hickey Pablove 31:59.8
6 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 33:27.3
7 Braden Oneal Hammer 34:16.7
8 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 34:25.0
9 Alex Castro SoCalCross 34:55.9

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 29:31.4
2 Alex Darville Echelon Santa Barbara 29:56.0
3 Kyle Torres ShoAir 31:08.3
4 Tyler Schwartz JETCycling 31:54.8
5 Douglas Hall The TEAM/SoCalCross 32:10.7
6 Michael Stevens JETCycling 33:37.8
7 Jesse Rogers The TEAM SoCalCross 34:51.2
8 Zane Torre JETCycling 35:21.0
9 Bryan Galvan 35:24.2
10 Edward Kronfli PAA 35:45.3
11 Aubrey Smentkowski 36:28.1
12 Gregory Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross 37:25.1
13 Alex Horvet Encino Velo 38:10.6
14 Connor Bitzer Hammer 29:33.3
15 Jacob Sutcliffe Team Velocity 33:56.9
16 Bryce Gier Team Velocity 35:09.6

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 30:36.6
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 31:42.3
3 Fransiska Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 37:13.6
4 Kenyan Pappe The TEAM SoCalCross 29:21.5
5 Erin Maurer 32:14.9
6 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 28:16.7

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah rae Finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross 33:43.7
2 Katie Wilson Connie Cycling 30:43.0
3 Pamela Bogust The TEAM SoCalCross 37:04.7
4 Katie Baldewin Team Velocity 29:44.8

Men 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers 36:03.6
2 Benjamin Jones CELO PACIFIC / B&L
3 David Sheek SDG Factory 37:09.9
4 Dermott Caroll Cal Pools/Dewalt 37:39.4
5 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling 38:03.6
6 Gavin Klinger The TEAM SoCalCross 38:07.7
7 Justin Mann Velosport/Rock N' Road 38:25.7
8 Adam Hensley AIAGE 38:45.2
9 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 39:15.3
10 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 39:17.1
11 Dustin Householder 40:21.9
12 Matthew Mcnelly Taleo Racing 40:32.3
13 Chris Ziegler SC Velo 41:25.9
14 Johnathan Sebat East End/Kreb Cycle 42:01.3
15 Mark Woloschuk Sheila Moon 43:04.3
16 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 45:01.7
DNF Steve Schmidt The Team SoCalCross 37:18.4
DNF Brian Provost Eaton Design Racing 22:40.2

Men 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Ames AIAGE 36:03.1
2 Garnet Vetrican Giant 36:19.6
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 36:50.6
4 Daniel Mcnally 36:59.5
5 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife-LaGrange 36:59.8
6 Art Custer 37:02.2
7 Robert Kramer Cyclocrossracing.com 37:13.7
8 Jeffrey Tuttle Herbalife LaGrange 37:43.5
9 Matt Breyer Team Possabilities 37:46.3
10 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 38:11.8
11 Jeff Burcar 38:13.1
12 Terry Crouse Ritte Van Vlaanderen 38:15.6
13 Miguel Sutter PAA/ReMax 38:30.3
14 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 38:35.3
15 Reynard Deegan 38:46.8
16 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 38:50.0
17 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX 38:58.4
18 David Rous AIAGE 39:07.2
19 Jeff Herring The TEAM SoCalCross 39:15.8
20 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 39:26.4
21 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen 39:28.6
22 Robert Langone LA Velocity 39:32.5
23 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 39:40.4
24 David Lawson Celo Pacific 40:32.2
25 Richard Picarelli AIAGE 41:22.1
26 James Ransweiler Nu Vision Cyclery 41:32.8
27 Wendel Woodford Palos Verdes Gruppo Ciclismo 42:04.8
28 Dale Raymond SC Velo 42:06.6
29 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 42:10.0
30 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 42:51.8
31 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity 43:28.1
32 Aaron Jones Team CF 43:34.0
DNF Geoff Albert Celo Pacific
DNF Ian Murray TTS Racing
DNF Brandon Sincock team bernard
DNF Ray Mathieu
DNF Jeff Urban TTS Racing 39:07.4

Men 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Voyles Giant 43:26.5
2 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 44:56.0
3 James Pappe SSC/Action Sports 44:56.4
4 John Hatchitt Platinum Performance 45:26.9
5 Robert Kmetz Sho-air/Sonance 45:58.5
6 James Groos 47:02.2
7 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX 47:43.0
8 David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 47:43.2
9 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 47:56.6
10 Greg Turner Platinum Performance 48:50.5
11 Tony Trattenero Hamana 49:03.4
12 Michael Hotten Big Orange 49:11.2
13 Mike Browns SC Velo 49:37.8
14 Mike Carlson Herbalife LaGrange 50:45.8
15 Theodore Posch Team Velocity 51:05.8
16 Eric Gier Team Velocity 51:29.8
17 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 43:37.2
18 Wayne Cotrell 46:21.8
19 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 48:59.6
20 Kevin Daley Team Velocity 52:04.3
DNF Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 08:20.3

Men 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny O'mara Team ShoAir 43:25.6
2 Bobby sr Langin Platinum Performance 43:25.8
3 Dermot Caroll Cal Pools/Dewalt 45:00.1
4 David Foley BOB 45:50.5
5 Randall Tinney Platinum Performance 46:05.7
6 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 46:55.0
7 Michael Hines LA Velocity 47:36.2
8 Dale Raymond SC Velo 48:23.2
9 Charlie Stone SC Velo 49:49.5
10 Tom Monica Sycip 50:18.0
11 Brian Starr 51:29.8
12 William Gillis Team Velocity 51:36.2
13 Dave Williams Celo Pacific 45:58.5
14 Mark Angelos 50:11.4

Men 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller Platinum 47:44.1
2 Mike Gourley Metal Mtn 48:14.0
3 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop 49:20.1
4 Frank Said Velo Allegro 49:54.2
5 Jonathan Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 50:15.3
6 Kevin Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 43:35.2
7 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 44:08.0
8 Howard Miller Paramount 44:52.2
9 Mike Weber Platinum Performance 45:57.8
10 Scott Skelton Team Montrose Bike Shop 47:22.0
11 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 43:27.7

Men 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Gugliemelli Central Coast Tire 48:35.9
2 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 49:45.9
3 Robert Maurer Team Velocity 51:39.7
4 Hal Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 46:33.0

Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 44:05.1
2 Steve Brown Covina Valley 46:01.7
3 Michael Jenkins GS Adams Avenue Bikes 46:20.4
4 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 47:31.3

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Lopes Oakley/Ibis 1:00:31
2 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / B&L 1:00:37
3 Gary Douville Platinum Performance 1:00:39
4 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 1:00:40
5 Kyle Gritters Rock N' Road 1:00:51
6 Tim Allen 1:00:51
7 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:00:56
8 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road 1:01:05
9 Anton Petrov SDG Factory 1:02:53
10 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's 1:03:36
11 Doug Barnett Camarillo Bike Company 1:04:37
12 George Barthel Team Helen's 1:05:08
13 Rashaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
14 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling 1:06:27
15 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living 1:02:45
16 Roger Rilling Stoller 1:03:27
DNF Eric Colton The TEAM 52:47.6
DNF Morgan Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 43:03.2
DNF David Sheek SDG Factory
DNF Frederick Bottger SDG Factory 57:47.7

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Voyles Giant 1:04:24
2 Eric Christenson SDG Factory 1:04:40
3 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 1:05:42
4 David Robertson Coates Cyclery 1:05:42
5 Cody Phillips Sho-Air 1:05:50
6 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 1:06:46
7 Timothy Sparks METAL MTN 1:06:59
8 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 1:07:10
9 Geoff Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 1:07:10
10 Jonny Weir I Beer LA 1:07:23
11 Marco Arocha Team Sho-Air / Sonace 1:01:11
12 Vu Le Pablove Racing 1:02:02
13 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 1:02:44
14 Christopher Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 1:03:35
15 Terry Crouse Ritte Van Vlaanderen 1:03:56
16 Brian Coyne Mandalay Bay/McGhies 1:03:58
17 Jordan Haggard DNA 1:04:12
18 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing 1:04:20
19 David Lawson Celo Pacific 1:04:26
20 Joe Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill/Focus 1:04:30
21 Tj Ferrara UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 1:05:19
22 Josh Roy Adams Ave 1:05:39
23 Dan Breyer Celo Pacific/Focus 1:06:29
24 Matt Smith San Diego State University 1:06:51
25 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhies 1:07:35
26 Joseph Ainsworth NOW-MS Society 1:00:23
27 Kenneth Hill TEam SC Velo 1:00:45
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 51:49.2
DNF Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 39:14.6
DNF Spencer Cannon Ritte Van Vlaanderen 22:52.5

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Torres ShoAir 37:42.0
2 Jimmy O'neal Team Hammer 37:48.8
3 Tosh Clements 38:04.7
4 Alexander Vaughn-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross 38:19.8
5 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line 38:36.2
6 Matt Mangum Team Montrose Bike Shop 38:40.0
7 Henry Hagenbuch TTS Racing 38:45.7
8 Reinaldo Anzola Mandalay Bay/McGhies 39:14.8
9 Jonathan Sebat East End/Kreb Cycle 40:00.6
10 David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 40:18.9
11 Taylor Clements NOW-MS Society 40:20.5
12 Jon Martin Swami's Cycling 40:20.6
13 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 40:23.0
14 Max Leonov Mudfoot 40:34.0
15 Michael Roecklin 40:39.7
16 Sean Sprinkel Pablove Racing 41:32.2
17 Gregory Freeman Attack Cycles 41:40.4
18 Alfredo Gallegos 41:47.6
19 Dan Green 42:41.7
20 Colin Rose PAA/REMAX 42:51.0
21 Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop 43:05.7
22 Junu Kang PAA/ReMax
23 Van Geslani Team PossAbilities 43:18.1
24 Paul Bracken The TEAM SoCalCross 43:23.3
25 Jose Laureano ShoAir/Sonnance 43:56.6
26 Mike Coday Celo Pacific 44:41.8
27 Zachary Eaton 45:07.5
28 Jason Fackler Sock Guy
29 Josh Caffrey Hup United
30 Brian Dunlap Pedal To Podium 45:54.3
31 Bryan Ralston Bountiful Bikes 46:55.7
32 Daniel Czerwonka 47:26.6
33 George Cook 37:43.8
34 Albert Pfaffman Pablove 37:46.9
35 Mike Clodfelter Acqua Al 2/SDBC 38:44.5
36 Brian Macdonald San Diego Bike Club 39:08.8
37 Jason Jamora 40:52.9
DNF Mike Carlson Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Spencer Lyons
DNF Nathan Marolf PAA/ReMax
DNF Eric Steele Studio Concepts
DNF John Hatchitt Platinum Performance
DNF Max Burgos CRCA 08:40.2
DNF Zane Torre Jet Cycling

Non-Championship 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers 31:08.4
2 Timothy Heinrich 31:50.6
3 Evan Kay Giant Cycling Club 32:35.4
4 Jerry Sanders PAA 33:44.5
5 Narayan Sawyers 35:39.4
6 Jareil Flores 35:53.4
7 Dave Williams Celo Pacific 35:55.3
8 Greg Karathanas Fast Friday 35:57.3
9 Matt Smith 36:02.4
10 Gregory Affsa 36:08.4
11 Ludovico Ferro 36:15.8
12 Geoff Martin 36:22.7
13 Greg Elder Ritte Van Vlaanderen 36:39.7
14 Joe Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill/Focus 37:18.1
15 Ray Mathieu 37:24.6
16 Andy Leeka 38:02.9
17 Daniel Czerwonka 38:19.0
18 Barrett Schreiner PAA/RE/Max 38:52.6
19 Johnathan Tessler Ritte Van Vlaanderen 39:13.9
20 Rob Aitken 39:33.3
21 Robert Turner 39:43.9
22 Jason Cyndo 39:51.2
23 Nathan Marlof PAA/RE/Max 39:58.2
24 Michael Jenkins 40:00.4
25 Colin Weightman 40:07.9
26 Doug Pedersen 40:16.9
27 Jeff Thrasher 40:19.9
28 Jose m Flores 40:54.7
29 41:07.6
30 Hobie Smith Gear Cyclewear 31:15.5
31 Robert Britton Pasadena Mtn Club 34:01.9
32 Bryan Garfoot Flyer Cycles 34:42.9
33 Jonathan Lange 35:54.0
34 Lyle Lennox 41:44.0
35 Myles Mullen 43:09.8
DNF Jimmy O'neal Team Hammer

Non-Championship 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Scott 33:01.3
2 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX 33:12.3
3 Stephen Smith Team MBS 33:45.2
4 Greg Page 34:47.4
5 Eric Steele Studio Concepts 35:47.4
6 Brian Wilson Mudfoot 35:57.9
7 Josh Caffrey Hup United 36:03.8
8 Brian Dunlap Pedal To Podium 36:03.9
9 Peter Nesmith 37:40.2
10 Israel jr Colinco Team Montrose Bike Shop 37:43.3
11 37:47.1
12 Carl Bronson 38:00.1
13 Grant Hosford 39:35.1
14 Brian Macdonald 39:44.5
15 Robert Crawford 42:19.8
16 Scott Moore 32:05.2
17 Peter Stiefel 32:58.2
18 Pete Allen Team Velocity 36:13.0
19 Richard Barthel 43:57.4

Non-Championship Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Tucker Crankin Time 32:45.4
2 Nicole Luque 34:10.0
3 Tessa Treadway PAA 34:40.7
4 Donna Bertiger 35:36.5
5 Carnelia Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 44:59.2

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Colton The TEAM SoCalCross 44:29.0
2 Ty Hathaway The Juice 44:36.1
3 Frederick Bottger SDG Factory 45:52.6
4 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 47:14.7
5 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 47:33.5
6 Miguel Sutter PAA/ReMax 48:24.1
7 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 50:14.2
8 James Ransweiler Nu Vision Cyclery 50:47.4

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 48:14.3
2 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 48:18.5
3 Craig Sisno 48:52.9
4 Hernan Montenegro MASH 49:09.5
5 Nicholas Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross 49:13.6
6 Dave Gibson Team Velocity 49:41.3
7 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 50:19.4
8 Steve Schmidt The Team SoCalCross 50:23.5
9 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care 42:40.1
10 Greg Page Cal Pacific Export Packers 42:46.8
11 Greg Demars The TEAM SoCalCross 43:02.1
12 Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop 43:10.0
13 Radford Hallman USC Triathlon 43:18.5
14 Paul Bracken The TEAM SoCalCross 43:55.6
15 John Mailloux Herbalife LaGrange 44:18.1
16 Paul Avila AV High Desert Cyclists
17 Todd Munson 44:31.7
18 David Summers Team Velocity 44:52.9
19 Roger Lopez 45:35.2
20 Bryan Garfoot Flyer Cycles 46:55.0
21 Kent Courter Cyclocrossworld 47:16.6
22 Travis Werts I Beer LA 48:51.7

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 44:39.9
2 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 45:37.5
3 Lisa Crowe The TEAM SoCalCross 49:26.2
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 49:48.1

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Mann Rock N' Road 39:16.4
2 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory 39:26.0
3 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 39:31.2
4 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross 40:23.8
5 Kendall Ryan The TEAM - SoCalCross 40:55.2
6 Dorothy Wong The TEAM - SoCalCross 43:04.8
7 Susan Thompson PAA 43:11.2
8 Carol Ruckle PossAbilities 47:17.5
9 Paula Rogers The TEAM SoCalCross 47:32.8
10 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 47:09.7

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Klinger The TEAM SoCalCross 41:35.3
2 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 42:48.1
3 Heather Rose Team Chicken Ranch 43:47.4
4 Laurie Tremor Celo Pacific 44:20.6
5 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 45:04.7
6 Lisa Crowe The TEAM SoCalCross 46:00.2

Women 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 42:45.7

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah rae Finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross 39:52.7
2 Anna Wills TTS Racing 47:27.6
3 Naoko Fujimaki The TEAM SoCalCross 48:52.7
4 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 49:10.9
5 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 42:14.5
6 Barbara Ziegler 41:49.1
7 Kristen Thompson PAA 47:01.7
DNF Maria Larrea Coalvita 18:50.2

Women 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross 41:14.8
2 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 38:15.1
3 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 42:18.2
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 47:51.6

Women 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 41:36.8
2 Susan Thompson PAA/ReMax 42:27.0
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM - SoCalCross 42:48.5
4 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 39:07.2

Women 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Rogers The TEAM SoCalCross 37:44.6

Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Ruckle Team PossAbilities 37:20.7
2 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 38:47.3

Youth/U10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 10:51.0
2 Dominic Turner Platinum Performance 11:39.5
3 Preston Oneal Hammer Nutrition 11:44.7
4 Luke Summers Team Velocity 12:51.5
5 Aaron Ward The TEAM SoCalCross 12:55.9
6 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 13:50.5
7 Colin Ames 13:58.0
8 Frankie Reid Bike Palace/Back on Track 14:10.5
9 Silas Wilson 14:14.1
10 Luci Picarelli 15:02.6
11 Spencer Ward 17:16.9
DNF Julian Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with