These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Munko 40:30:00
2 Shawn Geiger 41:13:00
3 Kyle Boyl One Call Lap

Men 1-2-3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:01:08
2 Andy Gorski 1:01:56
3 Stephen Cummings Pro Bikes 1:04:07
4 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:04:48
5 Gerry Pflug Salsa/Pro Bikes 1:04:51
6 Jake Grantham UPMC Cycling Performance 1:05:17
7 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:07:16
8 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 1:07:55
9 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com -1 lap

Men 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 48:59:00
2 Mike Quigley Steel City Endurance 49:06:00
3 Marc Glass Breakaway Velos 49:29:00
4 Morgan Miller WV Night Club 50:35:00
5 Jordan Villella Hammer Nutrition 51:02:00
6 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 51:45:00
7 Keith Hower DPS Penn Cycling 52:31:00
8 Derek Reager Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club 53:13:00
9 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 54:09:00
10 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 54:40:00
11 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance 54:48:00
12 Christian Schott Trek of Pittsburgh-National Velo ST
13 Chris Popovic Sewickley Cycling 55:53:00
14 Ryan Post 56:39:00
15 Bill Ehler UPMC 56:40:00
16 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling 58:24:00
17 Robert Breedlove Chagrin Valley Cycling LAP
18 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo LAP
19 Rick Neff LAP
20 Ray Russell Sette Nove LAP
21 Scott Osterrieder LAP
DNF Ben Hay Iron City Bikes
DNF Brian Hopkins Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles 43:46:00
2 Joseph Biss Beaver Valley Velo 43:57:00
3 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 44:25:00
4 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 44:53:00
5 Ryan Post West Virginia University 44:57:00
6 Jeff Curry Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club 45:17:00
7 Jason Samonds Fat Head's 46:02:00
8 Matthew Holloway Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club 46:24:00
9 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling 46:55:00
10 John Nichols 47:47:00
11 Ryan Popple 48:00:00
12 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling 48:27:00
13 Frank Strang 48:29:00
14 Mike Janeiro 48:32:00
15 Eric Bendekovic Beaver Valley Velo 49:09:00
16 Robert Sedgewick Morningside Velo 49:32:00
17 Joseph Belich 49:52:00
18 Dean Brandt Dreaming Ant Cycling Club (of 1) 50:30:00
19 Chris Clark Greene County Cycling Club 51:16:00
20 Nicholas Rossi West Liberty Cycles LAP
21 Nathan Hall
22 Robert Breedlove Chagrin Valley Cycling
23 John Papa
24 Jonathan Bompiani
25 Shawn Geiger
26 Michael Miller WV Night Club
DNF Greg Flood Steel City Endurance
DNF Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 39:17:00
2 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 41:13:00
3 Kellie Strang mvc 41:36:00
4 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 42:04:00
5 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance 46:42:00
6 Veda Gerasimek Project Velo / One Call Now 48:51:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with