These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissel Pro Cycling
2 Kevin Crossley Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Julian Gomez villafane Buy Cell/Ibis
4 Daniel Velasco 0:00
5 James Riley Godspeed Courier
6 Christopher Kelly Roaring Mouse
7 Brendan O'Brien --
8 Rob Saybolt
9 William Kemper --
DNF Nick Hack

Category A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
2 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Megan Cordes

Category B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doss Barnes --
2 Mark Acker Spin Cycling
3 Jonathan Krier-tran SJBC
4 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier
5 Matthew Adler VCR Cycling
6 Scott Bryan DFL
7 Russ Forthuber Taleo Raling
8 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon
9 Adrian Hairrell Raleigh/American Cyclery
10 Scott Moore OTC
11 Lee Slone Sheila Moon
12 Will Ritchie Tam Bikes
13 Sean White Verve Coffee/ Family Cycling
14 Kevin White Godspeed Courier
15 Nicholas Tudoni Pomodora Peninsula Velo
16 Matthew Hough mission cycling
17 Greg Allen
18 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon
19 Theresa Zaro 0:00
20 Javier Valencia Unattached
21 Kailin Waterman 1064 Post
22 Graham Faul knor
DNF John Kaeding Webcor Alto Velo
DNF Tim Wesoloski Pacific

Category B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kath Boyer totally Tubular
2 Arena Reed Sheila Moon
3 Malia Byers Bike Station Aptos

Category C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Cerruti
2 Rafael Mendez
3 Tyler Newell --
4 Bruce Mcnab Spokesman
5 Bryan Cheung
6 Cliff Irrebaria
7 Chris Rippey --
8 Keith Wells --
9 Brian Lucas
10 James Keddie
11 Steve Burt
12 Andrew Murray
13 Chris Neher
14 Zach Schwarzbach
15 Sean Lindecker
16 James Frahm

Category C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon
2 Sarah Harling Sheila Moon

Jr. Men 13 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Rhodes Freewheel/Hunter Cycles

Jr. Men 18 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Cummings Bicycle Trip
2 Mules Lucas

Jr. Women 18 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Hiltz
2

Master Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialzied
2 Mike Sooder
3 Stacy Sell Verge Go Pro
4 Jason Benford Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
5 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialzied
6 Chad Rosser SJBC
7 Rick Hunter Freewheel/Hunter Cycles
8 David Allen SCCCC
9 Glen Varnhagen
DNF Gina Hall --
DNF Ryan Kish

Master Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar
2 Reto Mueller --
3 David Hopkins Spokesman Bicycles
4 Tom Taylor
5 James Rae Unattached
6 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
7 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse
8
9 Brian Mccain Unattached
10 Arthur Rodriguez --
11 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman Bicycles
12 Vincent Brown Bike Station Aptos
13 David Gill Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles
14 Isaac Potter Peninsula Velo
15 Dennis Mcgovern Sycip
16 John Bono SCCCC
17 Matt Schwartz Hup United
18 Greg Trumpler 1067 post
19 Neal Rosenblum Unattached
20 Brent Bornkamp

Master Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Merrigan Team Rambuski Law
2 David Anderson Specialized
3 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialzied
4 Steve Hess SCCCC
5 Philip Sims SCCCC / ABS
6 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar
7 Shane Huntoon IC3 Hammer
8 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear
9 John Knutson Stover Seed

Master Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Tompson Missing Link/3rd Rail
2 Michael Mann SCCCC
3 Jimbel English
4 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Casey O'Brien Cal Giant
6 Gary Johnson The Cycle pros
7 Peter Brisbo --
8 James 0:00
9 Russ Wright Missing Link/3rd Rail
10 Torin Rotstein --
11 Troy Mayfield Spokesman Bicycles
12 Robert Morse bicycle Trip
13 Lee Macdonald --
14 Robert Barber --
15 Robert Evans
16 David Engelking Unattached
DNF Alex Anderson Fox Racing Shox

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Michel Bicycle Group
2 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
3 Paul Sadoff Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster

Master Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Montgomery Cal Basketball

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Bortolussi Rock Lobster
2 Julianna Perry SCCCC
3 Melanie Dominguez
4 Livia Peras Ciclista Bonita
5 Eliece Horton

Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andie Mackie Velo Bella
2 Teri Reilly --

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean White
2 Matt Gordon
3 Dan O'connor Swobo
4 Scott Zavack
5 Garrett Chow
6 Mike Martin SCCCC/Zopilote
7 Dave Schindehette
8 Scott Royal
9 Mike Evans SCCCC / Spokesman
10 Tyler Cannon

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with