These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIORS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Geiger 42:25:00
2 Ryan Munko 45:50:00

MEN 1-2-3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:57:58
2 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:59:06
3 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:03:24
4 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 1:04:55
5 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo LAP
6 Brendan Jones Beaver Valley Velo LAP
7 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com LAP
8 Don Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling LAP
9 Rich Allen Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems LAP
10 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem LAP
11 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem LAP
12 Michael Swope Team Athens LAP

MEN 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 40:40:00
2 Jordan Villella Hammer Nutrition 41:07:00
3 Don Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling 45:18:00
4 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance 46:05:00
5 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling 48:55:00
6 Michael Swope Team Athens LAP

MEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 48:18:00
2 Joseph Biss Beaver Valley Velo 48:37:00
3 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling 49:27:00
4 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 50:43:00
5 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 51:12:00
6 Matthew Holloway 52:30:00
7 Jason Samonds Fat Head's 52:58:00
8 Mike Janeiro 54:13:00
9 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance 54:46:00
10 Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club 54:48:00
11 Robert Sedgewick Morningside Velo/Biketek 55:04:00
12 Nicholas Rossi West Liberty Cycles 55:12:00
13 Nathan Hall LAP
14 Kyle Mihalik LAP
15 Dean Brandt Dreaming Ant Cycling Club (of 1) LAP
16 Joel Morris LAP
17 Michael Swope Team Athens LAP

WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 41:07:00
2 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 43:01:00
3 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 45:23:00
4 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with