These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Muehl Team A.C.E.
2 Will Black Inland Construction
3 Eric Wondergem Hup United
4 Mike Stewart MSG Cyclocross
5 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College
6 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
7 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Stephen Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
9 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
10 Thatcher Hurt Appalachian State University
11 Eric Marland Boone Velo
12 Jacob Florence Team Ville
13 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14 Alex Dayton Tri Cities Road Club

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Bob Wright Blue Chip Racing
3 Michael Crouch TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Andrew Hager
5 Rich Kidd Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
6 Dwain Miller
7 Jason Lewis Unattached
8 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
9 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
10 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
11 Kingsley Rutters Tri Cities Road Club
12 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclo-cross
DNF Jeff Carlsen Tri Cities Road Club

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cecilio Cruz Unattached
2 Brent Baker King College
3 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
4 Eric Davis
5 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
6 Thomas Wilkinson Unattached
7 Robert Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
8 Aaron Casey Unattached
9 Ron Heninger Unattached
10 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
11 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Jared Cakebread
13 William White
14 Michael Lewis
15 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
16 Eddie Branch
17 Phillip Burgess
18 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
19 David Lehn Rogues Racing
20 Bill Parsons Krystal/SCV
21 Brian Higgs
22 Daniel Boles Tri Cities Road Club
23 Rod Stipe
24 Wade Mckeehan
25 Joey Carico
26 Mike Thomas
27 Dan Campbell
28 Trevor Clark
29 Keith Jones

Men Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Marland Boone Velo
2 Bruce Boles
3 Simon Marland Boone Velo
4 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
5 Anthony Bailey

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
2 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club

Men Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
2 Jeffrey Haase Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
3 Nathan Dowling Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
4 Dwain Miller
5 Jay Westbrook Blue Chip Racing
6 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing
7 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
8 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
9 Jeff Carlsen Tri Cities Road Club
10 Kris Bedsaul
11 Kevin Hessler Unattached
12 Jason Lewis Unattached
13 Zach Bannow Chainheart Cycling Studio
14 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
15 Trent Long Team Gran Fondo
16 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
17 Tim Lonon Tri Cities Road Club
18 David Lehn Rogues Racing

Men Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Nix
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 Ron Heninger Unattached
4 Carlos Wilson Unattached
5 Steve Newton Tri Cities Road Club
6 Ron Swenson
7 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
8 Steve Noble Unattached
9 Steven Hall
10 Eddie Branch
11 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
12 Larry Bishop
13 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
14 Bill Parsons Krystal/SCV
15 Gregg Marland Unattached
DNF Richard Bell

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
2 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
3 Bruce Stauffer Carolina Flyers
4 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
6 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
7 Steve Noble Unattached
8 Kingsley Rutters Tri Cities Road Club
9 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
10 Daniel Boles Tri Cities Road Club

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Card Womens Cycling
2 Kim Bishop
3 Shelli Welch Fiets Maan Racing
4 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
5 Ginger Stewart NashvilleCyclist.com

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Elliott Unattached
2 Gretchen Carlsen
3 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
4 Marsha Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Susi Chandler Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
6 Robin Roark MSG Cyclocross
7 Paula Lamberson
8 Emily Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Jennifer Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 Jenna Carico
11 Kelly Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling

Women Juniors 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Bishop
2 Jessica Lang
3 Jules Thomas

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with