These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Black Inland Construction
2 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles
3 Eric Muehl Team A.C.E.
4 Eric Wondergem Hup United/pf bikes
5 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
6 Christopher Larsen Team A.C.E.
7 Mike Stewart MSG Cyclocross
8 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College
9 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University
10 Gary Yates Unattached
11 Eric Marland Boone Velo
12 Reid Beloni Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
13 Jeremiah Dyer Champion System/Cannondale
14 Stephen Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
15 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
16 Troy Adams LITESPEED-BMW
17 Alex Dayton Tri Cities Road Club
18 David Thomas Magnus
19 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Carlsen Tri Cities Road Club
2 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
3 Bradley Schmalzer Bikeman.com
4 Bruce Stauffer Carolina Flyers
5 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
6 Jason Lewis Unattached
7 Michael Crouch TVB Race/ Tomato Head
8 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
9 Andrew Hager
10 Rich Kidd Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
11 Ben Ramsbottom
12 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa
13 Matthew Myers Unattached
14 James Scott
15 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
16 Frank Mandaro Unattached
17 Kingsley Rutters Tri Cities Road Club
18 Drew Mcintosh
DNF Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclo-cross

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
2 Brent Baker King College
3 Cecilio Cruz Unattached
4 Shawn Mccann
5 Chris Cannon Tri Cities Road Club
6 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
7 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
8 Aaron Casey Unattached
9 Justin Bristol Cycle-Smart Inc.
10 Robert Sherfy Virginia Polytechnic University
11 Ron Heninger Unattached
12 Robert Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
13 Russell Marek
14 Matthew Finn Appalachian State University
15 Mark Peet Melting Pot
16 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
17 David Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
18 Eddie Branch
19 Steve Anstoetter
20 Shane Pack Unattached
21 Cole Harden East Coasters
22 Sean Oconnor Tri Cities Road Club
23 Phillip Burgess
24 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
25 Derek Jamison
26 Andy Mullins Unattached
27 Joey Carico
28 Brian Higgs
29 Daniel Boles Tri Cities Road Club
30 David Lehn Rogues Racing
31 Dan Campbell
32 Rod Stipe
33 Keith Jones
34 Gregg Marland Unattached
35 Brett Kattesh
36 Emerson Fuller
37 Glendon Tyree Unattached
38 Mike Thomas

Men Open Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Marland Boone Velo
2 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
3 Bruce Boles
4 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
5 Jordan Lewis
6 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
7 Joe Wiswell
8 Simon Marland Boone Velo
9 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
10 Anthony Bailey
11 Alan Boles
DNF Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club

Men Open Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Mcgahey ABRC
2 Gary Yates Unattached
3 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
4 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
5 Nathan Dowling Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
6 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
7 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
8 Max Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
9 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
10 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
11 Jay Westbrook Blue Chip Racing
12 Kevin Hessler Unattached
13 Dwain Miller
14 Frank Mandaro Unattached
15 Bert Hull Krystal Cycling Team
16 David Lehn Rogues Racing

Men Open Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Vankooten Economy Honda Masters Team
2 Dwight Wyatt
3 Wayne Nix Brasstown Beef
4 Ron Heninger Unattached
5 Carlos Wilson Unattached
6 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
7 Eddie Branch
8 Steve Newton Tri Cities Road Club
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10 Perry Cannon Tri Cities Road Club
11 Bill Tellman
12 Larry Bishop
13 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
DNF Gregg Marland Unattached

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa
5 Bruce Stauffer Carolina Flyers
6 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
7 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
8 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
9 Kingsley Rutters Tri Cities Road Club
10 Shane Pack Unattached
11 Russell Marek
12 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
13 Derek Jamison
14 Daniel Boles Tri Cities Road Club

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
2 Deb Sweeney whitmore Performance Bicycle Racing
3 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing
4 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing
5 Kim Bishop
6 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
7 Ginger Stewart NashvilleCyclist.com

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hollie Ernest
2 Gretchen Carlsen
3 Susi Chandler MSG Cyclocross
4 Paula Lamberson
5 Robin Roark MSG Cyclocross
6 Katherine Campbell
7 Janine Pleasant
8 Jenna Carico

Women Open Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Bishop

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with