These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Husband DARE 26:17.7
2 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 31:52.0
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 32:26.7
4 Jonah Sanchez 27:42.2
5 Evan Christenson 25:51.9
6 Kevin Novak 24:12.1

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Shein Sho/Air Sonance 25:56.9
2 Connor Bitzer Hammer 28:52.6

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 32:36.1
2 Tori Baldewin Team Velocity 30:40.6
3 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 33:32.8

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leila Carrillo The TEAM SoCalCross 31:39.8
2 Katie Baldewin Team Velocity 29:15.2

Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman 45:51.6
2 Garnet Vetrican The Path Bike Shop 46:07.6
3 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 46:57.6
4 Brad Stephenson Sho Air 47:24.9
5 Robert Kramer Cyclocrossracing.com P/B Blue 48:22.6
6 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 49:07.7
7 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 49:21.8
8 Alex Hall SBW 50:08.6
9 Jeff Meyer 47:43.9
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 42:19.4
DNF Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing Team 11:22.2

Masters Men 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Groos 49:08.3
2 Bob Snyder Backbone 49:12.7
3 Reynard Deegan 49:24.4
4 Miguel Sutter PAA Remax 50:25.1
5 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery 50:32.8
6 James Wimberly Cal Coast 50:40.9
7 Eric Woods Cynergy Cycles 51:05.8
8 Gavin Scott 51:19.6
9 David Lawson Celo Pacific 51:45.3
10 Jonathan Sebat East End / Kreb Cycle 52:07.5
11 Dan Runhar Byrne Invent 46:08.8
12 Fabio Bottalizo Cal Coast 46:47.8
13 Dale Raymond SC Velo 46:56.2
14 Aaron Jones Team CF 47:35.1
15 Daniel Rojas Twohubs.com Velo Allegro 47:52.6
16 Mani Motamed Twohubs.com 47:59.3
17 David Williams Celo Pacific 48:27.3
18 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 49:18.3
19 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 49:59.7
20 Gregory Klein GS Adams Avenue Bikes 50:13.5
21 Hal Woodruff The TEAM Socalcross 51:27.8
DNF Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross 21:33.5

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stephenson Sho Air 41:21.8
2 Robert Kmetz Sho-air/Sonance 42:33.4
3 James Wimberly Cal Coast 42:37.4
4 Marc Lundgren Sho Air 43:23.2
5 Dale Raymond SC Velo 43:40.8
6 Steven Masterson Swam's 43:52.1
7 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 44:11.4
8 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 44:12.9
9 Mark Wineman 44:56.1
10 Eric Gier Team Velocity 45:45.1
11 Jeff Hoefer Team Velocity 46:22.4
12 Mike Heenan SC Velo 47:49.9
13 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 44:50.9
DNF Matt Hale Celo Pacific 33:57.3
DNF Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 12:26.7

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 43:38.5
2 Robert Meeker Montrose 45:00.4
3 Frank Said Velo Allegro 45:01.5
4 Jonathan Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 47:03.6
5 Robert Bernhard Calcoast 41:28.2
6 Hal Woodruff The Team 42:15.9
7 Michael Jenkins GS Adams Avenue Bikes 43:04.2
8 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 48:55.4
9 J Donaldson 41:33.5

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 46:48.7
2 Elaine Lewinnek 43:22.3
3 Trena Novak 44:06.5

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 47:22.0
2 Angela Wimberly Cal Coast 44:12.9
3 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 46:55.9
4 Jeanne Bernhard Cal Coast 41:45.0

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Douville Platinum Performance 54:28.4
2 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 54:33.1
3 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 54:49.6
4 Ty Kady Sho Air 54:52.9
5 Anton Petrov SDG Factory 55:32.8
6 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / B&L 55:45.3
7 Andrew Dickinson Celo Pacific 00:03.6
8 David Sheek SDG Factory 55:17.9
9 Jarrod Shoemaker 55:42.4

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 57:58.8
2 Timothy Sparks METAL MTN 58:42.9
3 Eric Bostrom Sho Air 59:00.7
4 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing Team 59:37.0
5 Griffan Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 59:46.0
6 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 54:45.0
7 Jay Kwan The Team So Cal 55:22.6
8 Kyle Torres Sho Air 56:17.3
9 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing 57:59.1
10 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 1:00:18
11 Dan Breyer Celo Pacific / Focus Bikes 54:48.8
12 David Williams Celo Pacific 58:26.2
13 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 59:38.6
DNF Alan Zinniker Ritte Van Vlaanderen 37:08.7

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy O'neal Team Hammer 41:20.2
2 Jonathan Sebat East End/Kreb Cycle 43:00.4
3 Reinaldo Anzola Mandalay Bay/McGhies 43:00.9
4 Kevin Stock Adams Ave 44:04.9
5 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Team SoCal Cross 44:07.3
6 Deron Dodeo 44:25.4
7 Fabio Bottalizo Cal Coast 45:04.1
8 Sean Sprinkel PabLove Racing 45:13.1
9 Andy Nelson 45:30.0
10 Dan Mcguire 45:53.4
11 Jason Fackler Sock Guy 46:13.0
12 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 46:28.4
13 Brandon Jones GS Adams Avenue Bikes 46:44.1
14 Hank Morton 46:49.2
15 Justin Honda San Diego Bicycle Club 46:54.4
16 James Adams 46:56.3
17 David Ahumada 47:32.7
18 Arlyn Asch 48:32.4
19 Mike Heenan SC Velo 41:41.3
20 Anthony De la fuente 42:09.0
21 Sean Davis SDSU 42:09.5
22 Brian Macdonald SDBC 42:54.6
23 Todd Royal Team Sho-Air 44:21.9
24 Spencer Lyons 45:13.9
25 Jeremiah Dean 46:01.2
26 Jim Martin Bohica 42:06.2
DNF Milin Balsara GS Adams Ave 35:33.7
DNF George Adrian 25:16.6
DNF Mike Coday Celo Pacific 26:25.6

Men B 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 40:40.9
2 Logan Fiedler SDBC 40:59.4
3 Erik Dekold Skuld Racing 41:11.0
4 Everett Hauser GS Adams Ave 41:27.8
5 Dean Lihou Mud Foot 42:21.6
6 Hannon Haggard 42:47.6
7 Bryan Kwan Team So Cal Cross 44:01.5
8 Matt Smith Aztec Alumni 45:23.9
9 Mike Henderson The TEAM SoCalCross 47:15.7
10 Brian Macdonald SDBC 43:05.7
11 Sean Davis SDSU 44:17.6
12 Jim Martin Bohica 42:09.3
DNF Jonny Weir I BEER LA

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Hathaway The Juice 58:35.5
2 Kurt Gensheimer Buy Cellicom / Ibis 1:00:36
3 Johnny Weir 1 Beer LA 55:22.5
4 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 56:31.1
5 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 56:32.4
6 Miguel Sutter PAA / Remax 57:18.0
7 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 57:36.8
DNF Erik Dekold Skuld 27:06.2

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gibson Team Velocity 44:24.2
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte Van Vlaanderen 44:24.5
3 David Hekel Skuld 45:02.4
4 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 45:40.3
5 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 46:12.5
6 Scott Holland North of the Border 47:07.2
7 Joe Aldaco Celo Pacific 47:07.7
8 Matt Cowell 47:52.5
9 Brandon Jones GS Adams Avenue Bikes 41:36.3
10 David Summers Team Velocity 42:13.2
11 Jeff Stanners www.bikeforbender.com 42:47.5
12 Travis Werts I Beer L.A. 44:18.5

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Crowe The TEAM SoCalCross 46:04.7

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner The Team 46:15.2
2 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory 47:03.7
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 41:16.4

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Kaye 42:06.4
2 Angela Wimberly Cal Coast 42:33.7
3 Lisa Crowe The Team 42:42.1
4 Virginia Clark 44:52.5

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Henderson The TEAM SoCalCross 43:57.5
2 Shannon Castle PAA / Remax 44:12.2
3 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 44:22.0
4 Maria Larrea Colavita / Outback 45:04.1
5 Maggie Bobbin 46:32.7
6 Kathy Dekold Canari Queens 48:28.3
7 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 42:11.7
8 Stacey Kotrla 42:54.7

Youth/U10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 08:57.1
2 Ethan Sanchez 09:03.2
3 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 10:16.9
4 Luke Summers Team Velocity 10:17.2
5 Daniel Dodero 10:25.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with