These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Non-championship 10-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:34:53
2 Andrew Templeton Team Cross (Tcnm) 34:55:00
3 Christopher Woodruff 36:54:00
4 Shane Johnson 37:28:00
5 Chris Ellis Shuksan Velo Club 37:35:00
6 Joel Ankeny 38:53:00
7 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 38:57:00
8 David Chiu Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N 39:03:00
9 Gregg Shanefelt Zephyr Wheel Sports 39:16:00
10 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cross Team 39:19:00
11 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 40:13:00
12 Cory Caldwell 40:27:00
13 Tim Valenti 40:43:00
14 Mark Colton The Team /The Team Socalcross 44:14:00
15 Timothy Brasier @1Lap
DNF John Collins Violet Crown Sports Assoc/Viole DNF

Men Open Non-championship 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 0:34:10
2 Christopher Fisher Velorochester 34:38:00
3 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team 35:28:00
4 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinoo 35:37:00
5 Daimeon Shanks 35:42:00
6 Nate Woodman 35:46:00
7 Dean Poshard 36:04:00
8 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling 36:54:00
9 Nick Brown Boat Street Cycle Club (Bscc)/R 37:03:00
10 Chris Winans 37:16:00
11 Gregory Lyeki Manchester Racing Club/Trek Bic 37:20:00
12 Jeff Bramhall Threshold Cycling 37:20:00
13 Brook Gardner 37:38:00
14 Justin Howe Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N 37:53:00
15 Forest Hynes 37:55:00
16 Mark Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 38:43:00
17 Joey Figone 39:03:00
18 Andrew Filler Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club/Team 39:10:00
19 Christian Martin 39:20:00
20 Joseph Czerwonka 39:57:00
21 Patrick Murphy Team Mad Cat 40:06:00
22 Terry Deeble 40:15:00
23 Jay Kwan The Team /The Team Socalcross 40:24:00
24 Jared Vigil 40:30:00
25 Hector Perez 40:34:00
26 Daniel Breyer 41:00:00
27 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 41:16:00
28 Michael Prater Hagens Berman LLP 41:28:00
29 Dylan Cernitz 41:56:00
30 Daniel Brewster 42:12:00
31 Ryan Vanderloop Viking Sport Seattle 42:20:00
32 Ryan Kephart Prince William Elite Racing (Po 42:56:00
33 Eric Bradley 43:03:00
34 Nathan Boddie 43:52:00
35 Eric Hunter @1Lap
36 Seth May @1Lap
DNF Brett Golden DNF
DNF Aaron Ufferman DNF
DNF Anthony Broadman DNF

Men Open Non-championship 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robson 0:42:31
2 Darron Cheek 43:40:00
3 Thomas Price Mercy Cycling Team/Mercy Cycli 43:51:00
4 Troy Krause Midwest Wheelmaster/Velogear.Co 45:24:00
5 Dan Sharp 45:35:00
6 T Henshall Boise Cycling Club 45:49:00
7 Randy Opp Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 45:56:00
8 Christopher Smith Hup United 46:01:00
9 Jared Roy Crossniacs 46:05:00
10 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen 46:37:00
11 Michael Coffino 46:43:00
12 Carl Boni 46:45:00
13 Bill Reed 46:51:00
14 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law /Team Rambusk 47:06:00
15 David Turner 47:07:00
16 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team 47:21:00
17 Mark Henry Team Clover 47:28:00
18 Todd Raudy 47:35:00
19 Derek Stallings Webcyclery Racing/Bendbroadband 47:40:00
20 Rob Deeble Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te 47:49:00
21 Chad Lowe 48:05:00
22 David Taylor 48:20:00
23 Brian Price Gs Casella/Look! Save A Life 48:38:00
24 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 48:50:00
25 Charles Stearns Team Dobbiaco/Team Therapeutic 49:15:00
26 David Prause 49:19:00
27 Mark Reinecke 49:21:00
28 Sean Haidet Slo Nexus Cycling Club 49:26:00
29 Carl Anton Boat Street Cycle Club (Bscc)/R 49:42:00
30 Kirk Rhinehart 50:07:00
31 Franz Martin Ragnarok Racing 50:25:00
32 James Medeiros 50:50:00
33 Phillip Meyer 50:50:00
34 Ladd Williamson Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te 51:02:00
35 Scott Carothers Kinetic Cycles/Gbi 51:28:00
36 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling 51:36:00
37 Jeff Herring The Team /The Team Socalcross 51:42:00
38 Matthew Lasala 51:44:00
39 Drew Holmes 51:49:00
40 Kevin English 51:51:00
41 Daniel Sheerin 51:52:00
42 Brian Smith Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co 52:15:00
43 Rob Kerr 52:19:00
44 Michael Abel 52:29:00
45 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club 52:37:00
46 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 52:45:00
47 Christopher Wherity 52:48:00
48 Salvatore Bondi 52:52:00
49 Mike Leone 53:02:00
50 Mitch Yoder @1Lap
51 Scott Meredith @1Lap
52 Rene Bates @1Lap
53 Robert Trombley @1Lap
54 Lee Waldman @1Lap
55 Trey Winthrop @1Lap
56 Rick Peters @1Lap
57 David Anderson @1Lap
58 Chris Johns @1Lap
59 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat @1Lap
60 Mark Backus @1Lap
61 William Myers @1Lap
62 Brendan Quinlan @1Lap
63 Jeff Monson @1Lap
64 Bradley Pfeiffer @1Lap
65 Andy Barram @1Lap
66 Kevin Max @1Lap
67 Frank Nelson Camarillo Bike Company @1Lap
68 Marvin Lein @1Lap
69 Brian Dallas @1Lap
70 Cliff Mccann @1Lap
DNF Corey Green Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc./Team DNF
DNF Michael Pederson Hup United DNF
DNF William Carslay DNF

Women Open Non-championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike 31:21:00
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Western Washington University/W 31:40:00
3 Emily Eggers Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 32:42:00
4 Shay Frazier 33:37:00
5 Kristi Carver Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N 33:57:00
6 Naomi Haverlick 34:18:00
7 Wendy Stredwick Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 34:27:00
8 Deirdre Garvey 34:40:00
9 Clarissa Freeman 34:58:00
10 Hailey Foster 35:10:00
11 Christine Leone 35:15:00
12 Molly Martin Nrc/Pedalmasher/Nrc/Pedalmasher 35:25:00
13 Lori Smith Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 35:28:00
14 Sharon Gregg Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 35:54:00
15 Laura Hagen 36:18:00
16 Camille Terhune Cbc Racing 36:38:00
17 Sarah Barkley Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinoo 36:59:00
18 Ellen Ruotsala 37:04:00
19 Nancy Odle 38:15:00
20 Carol Ruckle Pull Thru Racing/Team Possabili 38:27:00
21 Erin Lindheim Code Three Womens Cycling 39:47:00
22 Heather Price 40:37:00
23 Marta Medcalf @1 Lap
24 Kathleen Boyle Team Roaring Mouse @1 Lap
25 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc) @1 Lap
DNF Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella DNF
DNF Haley Juno-galdes Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with