These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah 0:48:36
2 Mark Noble Metalmtn Cycling 50:46:00
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 51:01:00
4 James Coates California Giant Cycling/Califo 51:17:00
5 Richard Mcclung Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber 51:26:00
6 Mike Hogan Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike 51:36:00
7 Art O'connor Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.Com 51:56:00
8 Tim Butler 52:02:00
9 Eric Martin Webcyclery Racing/Bendbroadband 52:10:00
10 Jonathan Card 52:13:00
11 Lance Voyles None 52:21:00
12 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 52:25:00
13 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team/Na 52:48:00
14 John Mccaffrey 52:53:00
15 Waldek Stepniowski Mtb Pro Team: Luna Pro Team 53:04:00
16 Matthew Lynch 53:11:00
17 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft 53:27:00
18 Michael Mcshane Bob'S Red Mill- P/B Focus Bikes 53:30:00
19 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 53:31:00
20 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 53:35:00
21 Todd Rosier 53:40:00
22 John Mundelius Contra Costa Cycling Club 53:58:00
23 Shaun Locker Scott Valley Velo 54:04:00
24 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing 54:22:00
25 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 54:29:00
26 Keith Rollins 54:31:00
27 Thomas Fox Above Category Racing 54:40:00
28 Daniel Casper Grandstay Hotels 54:44:00
29 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel Factory Team-Califor 54:54:00
30 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 55:03:00
31 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen 55:06:00
32 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle And Ski 55:16:00
33 Jeff Hall 55:19:00
34 Kurt Brown Thumbprint Racing/Farestart P/B 55:24:00
35 Jeff Cummings 55:40:00
36 Jeff Standish 55:44:00
37 Philip Sims Santa Cruz County Cycling Club/ 56:01:00
38 John Mitchem 56:11:00
39 Greg Gorrell 56:14:00
40 Jim Albright 56:25:00
41 Evan Adams 56:34:00
42 Chris Adolf Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber 57:02:00
43 Frank Kalcic 57:14:00
44 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team 57:23:00
45 Tim Briley 57:26:00
46 Mark Mastoras Squadra Ovest Cycling 57:39:00
47 David Tricamo 57:41:00
48 Christopher Shotwell 57:44:00
49 Michael Pederson Hup United 57:45:00
50 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town 58:03:00
51 Gregory Talbert 1:00:07
52 Paul Werner @2Lap
53 Jeff Elston @2Lap
54 Daren Cottle Velocity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycl @2Lap
55 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing @2Lap
56 Scott Clark @2Lap
57 Steve Anderson Velo Club Monterey Inc. @2Lap
58 Harald Graham @2Lap
59 Paul Lastayo Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling @2Lap
60 Troy Krause Midwest Wheelmaster/Velogear.Co @2Lap
61 Ruben Villarreal @2Lap
62 Todd Anderson @2Lap
63 John Mcmanus Durango Wheel Club/Durango Whee @2Lap
64 Vern Cole Scca/Starbucks Cycling @2Lap
65 Franz Martin Ragnarok Racing @2Lap
66 David Hagen Fort Lewis College @2Lap
67 Charles Stearns Team Dobbiaco/Team Therapeutic @2Lap
68 Theodore Posch jr Team Velocity @2Lap
69 David Masessa @2Lap
70 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling @2Lap
71 Christopher Berge Magnus @2Lap
72 John Meehan Bissell @2Lap
73 Brian Glass Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr @2Lap
74 Jon Pearson @2Lap
75 Kevin English @2Lap
76 David Haugen Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town @2Lap
77 Kirk Rhinehart @2Lap
78 Shane Dunleavy Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling T @2Lap
79 William Carslay @2Lap
80 George Jackson iii Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town @3Lap
81 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling Llc @3Lap
82 Michael Beck Violet Crown Sports Assoc @3Lap
83 Ben Suttlemyre Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda @3Lap
84 John Collins @3Lap
85 Matthew Lasala @3Lap
86 Reese Gary Squadra Abruzzo @3Lap
87 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club @3Lap
88 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen @3Lap
89 Robert Trombley @3Lap
90 Mike Leone @3Lap
91 Hiroji Mckinstry @3Lap
92 Chris Mahan Step Down Racing @3Lap
93 Duane Strawser Sert/Sho-Air @4Lap
115 Mark Reinecke DSQ
116 Steve Jensen DSQ
DNF Tom Phillips Step Down Racing/Second Ascent DNF
DNF Greg Ferguson Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Raci DNF
DNF Steve Briley DNF
DNF Joseph Fricke DNF
DNF Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Mor DNF
DNF John Alving Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Jeff Hane DNF
DNF Darron Cheek DNF
DNF Mike Murphy DNF
DNF Gannon Myall California Giant Cycling DNF

Men Open Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matteo Jorgenson Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:19:09
2 Scott Funston Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town 19:55
3 Denzel Stephenson 20:13
4 Cassidy Bailey 21:01
5 Henry Geary Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 21:15
6 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 21:44
7 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 21:48
8 Mitchell Thornton Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 22:09
9 Jett Ballantyne 22:09
10 Ryan Madis Project Velo Racing/One Call No 23:00
11 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 23:48
12 Nolan Brunner 23:56
13 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Junior Dropouts 24:10:00
14 Benjamin King Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 25:24:00
15 Alastair Magun Marymoor Velodrome Assoc. 27:02:00
16 Brian Hart 28:22:00
17 Owen Szwaya 30:12:00
18 Aidan Sullivan 20/20 Fuel 31:49:00
19 Grayson Szczukowski @1Lap
20 Holden Berg @1Lap

Men Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling 0:18:05
2 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 18:10
3 Ben Hogan Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike 18:32
4 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 18:42
5 Lance Haidet 18:46
6 Coop Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club 18:49
7 Spencer Petrov Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 18:53
8 Samuel Rosenberg 18:53
9 Ethan Reynolds Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 19:00
10 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 19:02
11 Cameron Beard 19:02
12 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling 19:13
13 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 19:21
14 Evan Geary Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 19:34
15 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 19:43
16 Massimo Larsen 20:14
17 Zachary Mikkelson 20:22
18 Benedikt Toeldte Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 20:31
19 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 20:36
20 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 21:08
21 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 21:24
22 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 21:42
23 Henry Hayes 20/20 Fuel 21:53
24 Rubin Field 21:53
25 Trey Thornton Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 22:08
26 Jacob Payne 22:25
27 Jarrett Aregger Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 22:29
28 Mike Jors Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 22:58
29 Alec Miller Broken Spoke Cycling 23:09
30 Andrew Rademacher Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 23:16
31 Jacob Weisgerber Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 23:30
32 Connor Ellison 23:47
33 Keenan Reynolds 24:52:00
34 Ian Steigerwald @1Lap
DNF Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling DNF

Men Open Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Owen 0:32:42
2 Zack Gould Clif Bar Development Cross Team 33:12:00
3 Spence Peterson 33:15:00
4 Nate Morse 33:24:00
5 Curtis White Clif Bar Development Cross Team 33:33:00
6 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cross Team 33:33:00
7 Ian Haupt Planet Bike 34:16:00
8 Michael Dessau Above Category Racing 34:36:00
9 Stephen Bassett Southern Cycling Operations (Sc 34:48:00
10 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team 34:51:00
11 Austin Vincent Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Cl No 35:01:00
12 William Barta Byrds 35:27:00
13 Brandon Pruett 35:30:00
14 Maxx Chance 35:39:00
15 Max Toeldte Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 35:54:00
16 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal And Pum 36:14:00
17 Landen Beckner 36:17:00
18 Lionel Rocheleau Team Geargrinder/Team Geargrind 36:18:00
19 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 36:36:00
20 Jaxon Suttlemyre Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 37:11:00
21 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 37:11:00
22 Nolan Brady Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town 37:27:00
23 Trevor Schauer 37:38:00
24 David O'Brien Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 37:54:00
25 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling 38:06:00
26 Avi Mahan Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 38:21:00
27 Daniel Santos Red Zone Cycling 38:23:00
28 Douglas Hall Team Velosport Club/Sho-Air/Son 38:36:00
29 Liam Earl Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 38:39:00
30 Anders Nystrom Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 38:47:00
31 Richard Rainville Ann Arbor Velo Club 38:58:00
32 Lukas Giesen Active Knowledge/Cottonwood Cla 39:17:00
33 Miles Frank Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 39:27:00
34 Dawson Stallings 39:47:00
35 Connor Letendre 40:01:00
36 Mitchell Stevens 40:08:00
37 Harrison Devine Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg 40:57:00
38 Erick Madis Project Velo Racing/One Call No 41:13:00
39 Cameron Millargriffin 42:10:00
40 John Curtis @1Lap
41 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club @1Lap
42 Blake Hanson @1Lap
43 Frankie Virgen @1Lap
44 Kyle Denison Team Mad Cat @1Lap

Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Gorry Team Tibco / To The Top 0:37:14
2 Amanda Carey 37:24:00
3 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 38:24:00
4 Emily Thurston 3Rd Rail Cycling Club/Missing L 38:28:00
5 Nikki Thiemann Team Cf-Mass/Team Cf-Elite 38:39:00
6 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club 38:57:00
7 Kristin Gavin Team Cf-Mass/Team Cf-Elite 38:57:00
8 Serena Bishop gordon 39:03:00
9 Lisa Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Ga 39:21:00
10 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel Of Farmington Ct 39:32:00
11 Kristen Kelsey 40:03:00
12 Ann D'ambruoso Ladies First 40:22:00
13 Marsa Daniel 40:39:00
14 Sunny Gilbert 40:43:00
15 Megan Taylor 40:51:00
16 Corey Coogan cisek Team Plan C 41:13:00
17 Erika Powers 41:43:00
18 Karyn Abraham 42:18:00
19 Kate Shanahan Wild Rockies Inc/Wild Rockies R 42:20:00
20 Cara Applegate Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./Perf 42:29:00
21 Julianne Zickovich Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Ga 42:38:00
22 Jessica Cutler Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr 42:40:00
23 Katie Declercq 42:41:00
24 Kristine Church Human Zoom Cycling/Human Zoom 42:41:00
25 Haley Juno-galdes Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al 43:00:00
26 Annie Usher 43:04:00
27 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club 43:08:00
28 Lindsay Jones 43:26:00
29 Katie Melena 43:37:00
30 Elizabeth Lukowski Capital Bicycle Racing Club/Nyc 43:53:00
31 Heidi Swift 44:12:00
32 Alyssa Severn Magnus 44:15:00
33 Julie Kuliecza River City Women'S Racing/Fruit 44:36:00
34 Corrie Middleton 45:03:00
35 Sarah Barkley Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinoo 45:25:00
36 Naomi Haverlick Union Velo Club/Union Velo Club 45:44:00
37 Emily Eggers Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 45:50:00
38 Cooper Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience 46:28:00
39 Amber Clark 48:39:00
DNF Wendy Stredwick Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Duke Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:36:11
2 Barbara Howe Ibis And The Danger Twins 36:29:00
3 Kerry Barnholt 37:02:00
4 Sara Bresnick Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 37:19:00
5 Sally Annis Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 37:46:00
6 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 38:30:00
7 Lisa Hudson 38:44:00
8 Kristal Boni 38:56:00
9 Nina Baum 39:04:00
10 Renee Scott 39:09:00
11 Amy Frykman Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Ga 39:27:00
12 Jennifer Gaertner Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 39:40:00
13 Kimberly Flynn Scenic City Velo 39:53:00
14 Sarah Max 40:35:00
15 Evie Edwards Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./Perf 40:37:00
16 Megan Lawson 40:38:00
17 Kristi Berg Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 40:54:00
18 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club/Ladies Firs 41:06:00
19 Hollie Mcgovern Sert/Sho-Air 41:18:00
20 Jennifer Jordan Team Affinity/Team Ipass 41:33:00
21 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Card Womens Cycling 42:23:00
22 Jadine Riley Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 42:51:00
23 Anna Vaughn 43:04:00
24 Kristi Carver Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N 43:28:00
25 Margie Bradway 44:36:00
26 Kimberly Thomas River City Velo Club/Fusion It 45:56:00
27 Camille Terhune Cbc Racing 47:16:00
28 Amanda Mcnabb Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 48:20:00
29 Angelina Salerno @1Lap
30 Erin Lindheim Team Affinity/Team Ipass @1Lap
31 Maren Nelson @1Lap

Women Open Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner International Christian Cycling 0:18:24
2 Veda Gerasimek Project Velo Racing/One Call No 18:24
3 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 20:11
4 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 20:44
5 Anya Malarski Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 20:45
6 Haley Wilson 23:11
7 Isabella Myrah 27:56:00
8 Alyssa Hoyt 28:08:00
9 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 28:44:00
10 Vianne Hibner-hereford 30:09:00
DNF Cayla Crockell DNF
DNF Madeleine Green Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts DNF

Women Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma White Capital Bicycle Racing Club/Nyc 0:15:56
2 Mina Anderberg Flatiron Flyers Junior Cycling 16:42
3 Emma Swartz Planet Bike 16:59
4 Tiziana Dehorney Active Knowledge 17:03
5 Ksenia Lepikhina 17:43
6 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling 17:59
7 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 18:08
8 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 18:58
9 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 19:27
10 Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 19:44
11 Avery Morin Team Mad Cat 20:01
12 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 20:18
13 Olivia Barrell Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 20:35
14 Susannah Hart 20:44

Women Open Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 0:28:56
2 Sarah Huang Planet Bike 29:15:00
3 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 31:37:00
4 Laurel rathbun 31:45:00
5 Bailey Semian Chester County Cycling Foundati 33:19:00
6 Hannah Mossman Project Velo Racing 34:06:00
7 Anna Milton 36:20:00
8 Madeleine Myall California Giant Cycling 36:46:00
9 Sharon Hart 38:16:00
10 Marisa Reid @1Lap

Women Open Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Ryan The Team /The Team Socalcross 0:30:11
2 Emily Shields Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast 30:37:00
3 Kaitlyn Lawrence Charm City Cycling Llc 30:52:00
4 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast 31:13:00
5 Emily Curley Blue Steel Cyclery 31:38:00
6 Clarissa Freeman 33:11:00
7 Catherine Maier Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman 33:19:00
8 Claire Devoe Multnomah Athletic Club 33:29:00
9 Annika Johannesen 34:35:00
10 Allison Ross 35:12:00
11 Sierra Reid 39:53:00
12 Kara Doescher 40:03:00
13 Hannah Hart @1Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with