These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:58:48
2 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
3 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:22
4 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:05
5 Zdenek Stybar Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:24
6 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:01:44
7 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:49
8 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:02:12
9 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:02:26
10 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:02:45
11 Kenneth Van compernolle Sunweb-Revor 0:02:48
12 Tim Johnson Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:51
13 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:11
14 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:03:18
15 Jan Denuwelaere Rendement Hypo Cycling Team 0:03:39
16 John Gadret Ag2R La Mondiale 0:03:41
17 Tom Van den bosch AA Drink Cycling Team 0:04:19
18 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team 0:05:00
19 Petr Dlask Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:05:07
20 Mariusz Gil Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:05:21
21 Jan Verstraeten KDL-Trans 0:05:40
22 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:05:49
23 Thijs Al AA Drink Cycling Team
24 Patrick Van leeuwen (Ned)
25 Mitchell Huenders BKCP-Powerplus
26 Bjorn Rondelez (Bel)
27 Craig Richey Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue
28 Rene Birkenfeld Harvesterhude Rv
29 Kristof Zegers (Bel)
30 Calero Candalicio (Spa)
31 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Van paassen BrainWash 0:38:30
2 Helen Wyman Kona
3 Sophie De boer ZZPR.nl 0:00:20
4 Sanne Cant BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:45
5 Nikki Brammeier APB Cycling Team 0:01:40
6 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:02:03
7 Sabrina Stultiens BrainWash 0:02:08
8 Linda Van rijen (Ned) 0:02:32
9 Gabby Durrin The ChainStay-RENNER 0:02:37
10 Nancy Bober Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:03:08
11 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn ZZPR.nl 0:03:18
12 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:04:35
13 Gertie Willems (Bel) 0:05:05
14 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) 0:05:13
15 Tessa Van nieuwpoort (Ned) 0:05:24
16 Nicolle De bie-leyten APB Cycling Team 0:05:50
17 Helena Van leijen (Ned) 0:06:08
18 Anja Geldhof (Bel) 0:06:15
19 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:06:18
20 Anne Arnouts (Bel) 0:06:20
21 Katrien Thijs Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W. 0:06:55
22 Anja Nobus (Bel) 0:07:03
23 Lana Verberne (Ned) 0:08:02
24 Katrien Vermeiren (Bel) 0:08:56
25 Katrien Aerts (Bel)
26 Iris Ockeloen (Ned)
27 Vicki Thomas Disasterrecovery.Com
28 Steffy Van den haute (Bel)
29 Marijke De pauw (Bel)
30 Valerie Boonen (Bel)
31 Claire Thomas (GBr)
32 Kim Van renterghem (Bel)
33 Sharon Defoor (Bel)
34 Maaike Lanssens WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke
35 Jo Blanchaert (Bel)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with