These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 14-

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Cayla Crockell Ventana/Hammer Nutrition/Fuel

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
2 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting
3 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
4 Will Waggoner
5 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions
6 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet
7 Don Eipper Team Revolutions
8 Alan Overholt Team Revolutions
9 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat
10 Lee Mosbrucker Team City
11 Brian Honea Sicanold
12 Mike Macdonald BEER
13 Ed Ruble
14 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Obie Miller Folsom Breakouts

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Nelson Kinetic
2 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet
3 Eric Peterson Kinetic
4 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet
5 Chris Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
6 Reid Lionakis Kinetic Cycles
7 Ryan Green
8 David Barnes Kinetic/GBI
9 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
10 Jeffery Rosenhall BEER
11 Derek Milsaps
12 Rob Braddock thebikebiz.com
13 Doyle Peebles Team Revolutions
14 Kevin Gilley Davis Wheelworks
15 Rickey Cota
16 Justin Martin
17 Bret Dewitt lincolnPT
18 Chad Bubak

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Schwartz
2 Chirs Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Chad Hester Team Revolutions
4 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat
5 Justin Hintz
6 Blaine Quillin The Hub
7 Mitch Reichardt
8 Darren Stauts
9 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions
10 Bryan Nelson Team Sharp Bicycles
11 Gary Biehl
12 Cory Cowden Odell Wheelworks
13 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions
14 Alan Jackson
15 Connor Ellison Team Donate Life
16 Jared Ellison Team Donate Life
17 Charles Wait
18 Russ Fay Show Air/Sonance
19 Ryan Rawles
20 Kyle Denison Team Mad Cat
21 David Cota
22 Greg Crane

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Figone Team Mad Cat
2 Phil Smith Bicycle Planet
3 Ron Shevock Team Mad Cat
4 Gregory Ries BEER
5 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike
6 Michael Mccann Bicycle Planet

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Peres Team Mad Cat

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theresa Stephens Sharp Bicycles
2 Jessica Tanihana
3 Lynn Yelland
4 Wendy Wait
5 Molly Mcghee

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with