These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeb King App State University Cycling Team
2 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Tylers Taproom
3 Joe Hathcock carolinaflyers
4 Justin Evans Full Spectrum Racing
5 Dakota Pittman American Classic
6 Linus Owen-garni Bull City Cycling
7 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
8 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
9 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Facilities Soluti
10 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 Richard Tsui Carolina Bicycle Company
12 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes
13 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
14 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar
15 Keith Handlon HTR p/b Inside-Out Sports
16 David Keesler Carolina Flyers Cycling
17 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlotte
18 Matt Goddard ABRC
19 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Tyler’s
20 Andrew Hager pirate race productions p/b alpha facilities solut
21 Dale Zuckert Inla nd Construction
22 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
23 Brett Rumble Bicycle Sport
24 Hank Booth Boone Bike and Touring
25 Benjamin Liang Big View Cycling
26 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
27 Sigurd Jost Carolina Masters Cycling
28 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
29 Benjamin Nunn Appalachian State
30 Lance Riddile Unattached
31 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
32 Matthew Bruner Carolina Bicycle Company
33 Dean Lyons Boone Bike

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Tallon Durham Cares
2 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
3 Jack Mock unaffiliated
4 Raymond Laffin NCCX
5 Matt Chambers Mock Orange Racing
6 Chris Sugar Carolina Bicycle Company
7 Christopher Joseph
8 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
9 Michael Byrd Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
10 Gregory Frame Unattached
11 Brian Lefevre
12 Tomas Kelemen
13 Johnny Collins American Classic
14 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
15 Gary Sterner Hup United
16 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
17 Greg Sheehan Brawley Drafters
18 Julio Lopez
19 George Balfanz jr. Cool Breeze Cyclery/ Trek store Charlotte
20 Jason Hammer
21 Kevin Webster
22 Blake Pendleton na
23 Alexander Fowler Pirate Race Productions
24 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
25 Kilo Kahn
26 Don Rose Unattached
27 Steve Bevington
28 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
29 Joeff Williams Mock Orange Cyclocross Syndicate
30 Christian Klender
31 Johnathan Davis
32 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
33 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
34 Harry Vanderlinden
35 Eric Hughett Rock Vegas Racing
36 George Berger BikeShopGirl.com Racing
37 Henderson Mcginnis
38 Joe Brooks
39 Billy Mcglaughon
40 Scott Mclelland
41 Daniel Allen Skeleton Crew
42 Watson Powell
43 Chad Edwards
44 Randy Nance
45 Wayne Lewis Vel 16 BSG
46 Daniel Travieso Cross Creek Cycling Club - C4
47 Fred Hammers

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Marland Boone Velo
2 Hannah Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
3 Trevor Laffin NCCX
4 Ethan Dellamaestra BTD/Inland Construction
5 Simon Marland Boone Velo
6 Henry Davis KCOI U-20
7 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars

Men Masters 35+ 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Dowling Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
2 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
3 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
4 Robb Peterson
5 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
6 Randy Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
7 Joseph Carpisassi Mock Orange Racing
8 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
9 Jason Morgan NCCX
10 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
11 Alan Wages
12 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo / Renaissance Bicycles
13 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
14 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
15 Michael Kelly Carolina Bicycle Company
16 Cecilio Cruz
17 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
18 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan
19 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
20 Raymond Laffin NCCX
21 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
22 Neal Boyd Giordana-Clif Bar
23 Michael Byrd Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
24 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
25 James Clark Velosports Racing
26 Eddie White ABRC
27 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing
28 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
29 Paul Gamewell
30 Jim Smalley Cycletherapy
31 Eric Hughett Rock Vegas Racing
32 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
33 Fred Hammers
34 Chris Behrmann Fiets Maan Racing

Men Masters 45+ 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Applegate Champion Systems-Cannondale
2 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
3 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom p/b Tyler’s
4 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Racing
5 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club
6 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project
7 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
8 Lonnie Brooks Cycles DeOro / Moses Cone
9 Marty Cloer na
10 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
11 James Edwards Inland Construction
12 Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
13 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
14 Ed Mckee Mock Orange Bikes
15 Chris Verwoerdt
16 John Dohan
17 Earl Anderson unattached
18 Fred Hammers
20 David Moore Carolina Flyers

Men Masters 55+ 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Ammon carolina master
2 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling club
3 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
4 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
5 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
6 William Ratcliff N/A
7 Richard Jennings Mock Orange

Men Pro CX1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
2 Robert Marion American Classic
3 Noah Niwinski Boone Velo
4 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz
5 Will Black Moots
6 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
7 Christopher Larsen INDUSTRY 9
8 Nathaniel Ward Bikereg.com /Joe's Garage
9 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
10 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
11 Evan Burkhart Ken's Bike Shop
12 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
13 Eric Marland Boone Velo
14 Nathan Pfeifer
15 Jerid Gooding Carroll Composites
16 Jeremiah Dyer Champion-Systems/Cannondale
17 John Degele Inland Construction / BTD
18 Jason Scislowicz Apex Auto Works p/b Trek Bicycles of Raleigh
19 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
20 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike
21 Charles Storm Inland Construction
22 Nick Sparler Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
23 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
24 Michael Koballa back to dirt

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hamblen KEN'S BIKE SHOP RULES
2 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Facilities Soluti
3 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlotte
4 Andrew Good Coolbreeze/Trek Bicycle Store of Charlotte
5 Joseph Emanuel Trek Bike Store Charlotte / Cool Breeze Cyclery
6 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
7 Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
8 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
9 Ed Mckee Mock Orange Bikes
10 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
11 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addyson Albershardt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Allison Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
3 Erica Chard Performance Bicycle Racing
4 Genisis Dancer Revolution Cycles NC
5 Sirena Lundsford City Loop Mafia
6 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
7 Sydney Cooke Performance Bicycle Racing
8 Irene Manning Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
9 Laura Wright Full Spectrum Racing
10 Joanna Tallon Durham Cares
11 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
12 Meredith Church Boone Velo
13 Mackenzie Filippi Full Spectrum Racing
14 Amy Alexander Performance Bicycle Racing
15 Stephanie Cole
16 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport

Women Women Pro CX1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anina Aaron
2 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing
3 Rip Nicholson Pirates Racing
4 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
5 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
6 Christine Putnam Ken's Bike Shop/ Heart's Racing
7 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
8 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
9 Leah Mabry Cycletherapy
10 Janet Trubey NCCX
11 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
12 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with