These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
2 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge Overland Park
3 Luke Lininger KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires G
4 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires Lawr
5 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Kansas City
6 Kelly Ricke SKC Racing Olathe
7 Lawrence Simonson GP VeloTek Manhattan
8 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
2 Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
3 Sarah Worthington Big Shark Racing Kansas City
4 Aubree Dock KCOI Blvd Kansas City
5 Cory Redmond Ballwin
6 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com Merriam
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Overland Park
2 Austin Elser Unattached Lawrence
3 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Leawood
4 Brett Coppage SKC Racing Kansas City
5 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Overland Park
6 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Andrew Slater Cycle City Racing Lawrence
8 Christian Beattie E.C. Sunflower Desoto
9 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Merriam

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing Lawrence
2 James Summers Blue River Bicycle Club Overland Park
3 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club Leadwood
4 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas City
5 Gabe Hoelscher Epic Bike and Sport Roeland Park
6 Michael Loftus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Manhattan
7 Mitch Bernskoetter Chillicothe
8 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com Kansas City
9 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Overland Park
10 Brandt Bergman
11 Patrick Steele Manhattan
12 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
13 John Taton Big D Racing Shawnee
14 Damon Guinn Unattached Kansas City
15 Nathan Bouge Unattached St. Joseph
16 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
17 Rob Redman Walden Velo Bande Kansas City
18 Eric Hershberger Kansas City
19 Michael Konieczka
DNF Mike Kubicki

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Lamb KSU Cycling Olathe
2 Suzanne Schultz Overland Park
3 Angie Colina Raytown

Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Issac Jonas U 20 Overland Park
2 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 Merriam

Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires Lawr
2 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen Leawood
3 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
4 Dennis Grelk MBWC Donnellson
5 Robert Schultz LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care O
6 Dave Lapin Westwood
7 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
8 David Safley Unattached Kansas City
9 Joel Terry SKC Racing Mission
10 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing Parkville
11 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen Topeka
2 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek Kansas City
3 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
4 George Robinson Unattached Shawnee
5 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
6 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing Lenexa
7 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen Olathe
8 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
9 Brent Hankins LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care Ka
10 James Klages Big Shark Racing St Louis
11 Terry Higgins Lees Summit
12 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team Roeland Park
13 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
14 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
15 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
16 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen Shawnee
17 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
18 Randy Tracy Shores Sports Savannah
19 John Lanning Unattached Kansas City
20 Daniel Jarman Localcycling.com Lenexa

Masters 40+ (4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Cotter Unattached Prairie Village
2 L Limon Newton
3 Randy Tracy Shores Sports Savannah
4 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com Shawnee
5 Randall Ensley Localcycling.com Shawnee
6 Bryan Kidney Localcycling.com Shawnee
7 Joe Fox Localcycling.com Shawnee
8 Chris Joseph LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care Lea
9 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Olathe
10 Donald Jonas Overland Park

Masters 40+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com Prairie Village
2 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing Meadville
3 David Moore 360 Racing Baldwin City
4 Doug Long 360 Racing Chilicothe
5 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
6 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing Belton
7 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leavenworth
8 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
9 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
10 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
11 Joe Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
12 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
13 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com Prarie Villiage
14 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
15 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
16 Mark Cody Unattached Overland Park
17 Mark Breeding Bicycle Shack Racing Independence

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wamsley Localcycling.com Lawrence

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
2 Joshua Stamper Bad Goat Manhattan
3 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
4 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing Lenexa
5 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club Mission
6 Jason Douglas Shores Sports St Joseph
7 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
8 Chris Hudson In-A-Tub Cycling Kansas City
9 David Wilson Ethos Racing Kansas City
10 Spencer Klaassen Unattached St Joseph
11 Derrick Boos Shores Sports St. Joe
12 Brian Prosser LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care Sh

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with