These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Crouch TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2 James Vibert BBC p/b WheelWorx
3 Thad Hoffman Moots
4 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
5 Ed Jaramillo MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
6 Greg Casteel Melting Pot / Knox Velo
7 Eric Lovins Team Bikes and Moore
8 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore
9 Matthew Burks Bike Link Racing
10 Andy Berry Homegrown Bicycles
11 Dan Hensley Nashville Bicycle Lounge

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Adair MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 James Deane
3 Michael Edens Trace Bikes
4 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
5 Matthew Thompson Unattached
6 Graham Gerdeman Road Less Traveled
7 Bradley Wormer Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
8 Parker Gates Team Gran Fondo
9 Isaac South Economy Honda Masters Team
10 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Max Gander Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
12 Bill Parsons Krystal / SCV
13 Jon Driskell Unattached
14 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
15 Scott Mcconnell
16 Chris Cooper
17 Jeffrey Heitzenrater Krystal / SCV
18 Michael Taglio Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
19 Jeremy Darrow
20 Stephen Smail Unattached
21 Van Flesher Cumberland Transit Cycling
22 Jeremy Chinn
23 Curtis Langford

CX Junior (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Heitzenrater
2 Larson Heitzenrater

CX Junior (15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Gander Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team

CX Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
2 Dwayne Toombs TriStar Cycling Team
3 Jan Arete
4 Marshall Bassett Road Less Traveled
5 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
6 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
7 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
8 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Graham Gerdeman Road Less Traveled
10 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling

CX Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Vankooten Motor Mile Racing / SCV
2 Greg Casteel Melting Pot / Knox Velo
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
5 Bill Parsons Krystal / SCV

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle
2 Troy Tucker Inside Ride
3 David Lansden BBC p/b WheelWorx
4 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Dustin Greer Maxxis

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Thad Hoffman Moots
3 James Deane
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Michael Edens Trace Bikes
6 Scott Mcconnell
7 Andy Berry Homegrown Bicycles

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
4 Emily Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with