These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Collegiate Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College
2 Logan Luker Cumberland University
3 Alejandro Padilla Cumberland University
4 Timothy Jenkinson
5 Paul Webb Unattached
6 Benjamin Salibra Junior Development
7 Jeremy Chambers Trek Mountain Cooperative - MOAB Bike Shop
8 Brent Baker King College
9 Michael Robinson Mars Hill College
10 Shane Roberts ETSU Cycling
11 Aaron Casey Unattached
12 Casey Stallard King College
13 Reid Yoder King College
14 Timothy Killelea King College
15 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
16 Brad Hughes King College

Collegiate Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College
2 Stephanie Bunnett Mars Hill College
3 Yolanda Colon Mars Hill College

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Carlsen Tri Cities Road Club
2 Dwain Miller
3 Greg Casteel Melting Pot / Knox Velo

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
2 Brent Baker King College
3 Jared Abel Milligan College
4 Eddie Branch
5 David Deere King College
6 Steve Newton Tri Cities Road Club
7 Casey Stallard King College
8 Robert Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
9 Aaron Casey Unattached
10 David Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11 Taylor White East TN Junior Cycling
12 Perry Cannon Tri Cities Road Club
13 Robert Sherfy Virginia Polytechnic University
14 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
15 Brad Hughes King College
16 Joey Carico
17 Dan Campbell Piney Flats Bikes
18 Greg Owens
DNF Chris Cannon Tri Cities Road Club

CX Junior (15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club

CX Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwain Miller
2 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
3 Hugh Moran Mars Hill College
4 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Fred Mitchell Cycletherapy

CX Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Casteel Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2 Eddie Branch
3 Brian Archer Unattached
4 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
5 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
6 Bob Cheers Mountain Sports LTD

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Robert Sherfy Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bishop Barberito's - Eveready Endurance
2 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Roark MSG Cyclocross
2 Jenna Carico
3 Caroline Gentry King College

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with