These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zwanitzer Joshua
2 Helt Stephen
3 Mccorkle Stephen
4 Lein Marvin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Sterry Chris Boneyard Cycling

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dunning Kate Pine Mountain Sports
2 Musielak Marny
3 Mahoney Elisabeth a.
4 Hinkley Dani
5 Westermeyer Sara

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stallings Dawson Summit High School
2 Beard Cameron Bend Endurance Academy
3 Stevens Mitchell Sunnyside Sports
4 Su Andy Hutch's
5 Ballantyne Jett Sunnyside Sports
6 Reynolds Keenan

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nyberg Michael Sunnyside Sports
2 Jennings Thane Sunnyside Sports
3 Wright Don Cycle Technologies
4 Tolli Ralph Cycle Maui
5 Klingler Gary WebCyclery.com
6 Davis Dan WebCyclery.com
7 Smith Brian WebCyclery.com
8 Cheney Amory
9 Monson Jeff Boneyard Cycling
10 Bowman Dave
11 Collins John Violet Crown
12 Su Ambrose Hutch's
13 Knight Terry

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Adam Rabobank Giant
2 Bowen Bart Rebound Sports Performance Lab
3 Cody Peterson Rocky Mountain
4 Wodtli Brennan Hutch's
5 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports
6 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Frey John All Access Staging
8 Fox Matt Sunnyside Sports
9 Diviney David Cyclepath Racing
10 Johnson Kendal Rocky Mountain
11 Mcallister Garrett Cascade Couriers

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linn Gabriel Bloom Racing
2 Mccarthy Lauren
3 Johnson Shane Trinity Bikes
4 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 Broadman Anthony
6 Gardner Brook
7 Rasca David Pacific Pedaling
8 Jackson Quinn DNR
9 Mahler Jack
10 Sweeney Ralph cyclocrossracing.com
11 Brewster Daniel Cascade Carriers
12 Golden Brett

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gilbert Robert Trinity Bikes
2 Westermeyer Matthew cyclocrossracing.com
3 Tanler Cory Trinity Bikes
4 Krause David Bloom Racing
5 Lewis Sean Trinity Bikes
6 Anderson David
7 Snyder Craig Bloom Racing
8 Peters Rick Boneyard Cycling
9 Scott Gerwig
10 Myers William Boneyard Cycling
11 Ramirez Juan Trinity Bikes
12 Boddie Nathan CCC
13 Barram Andy Boneyard Cycling

Men Master A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Williams Matt Grand Stay
2 Sergent Andrew WebCyclery.com
3 Brown Mike Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 Uetrecht Robert WebCyclery.com
5 Biancucci Marcus Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 Parsons Paul

Men Master B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Todd
2 Seth Graham Pine Mountain Sports
3 Taylor David Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Reinecke Mark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Mara Michael Boneyard Cycling
6 Bates Rene Boneyard Cycling
7 Baker David Sunnyside Sports
8 White Spencer LOS TENDERS
9 Albrow Richard Hutch's
10 English Kevin WebCyclery.com
11 Loeg Curtis Hammer Velo
12 Smith Darren Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 Meredith Scott
14 Backus Mark Boneyard Cycling
15 Kerr Robb
16 Lasala Matthew Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 Sjogren David
18 Kiger Sean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 Lautenbach Dan Sunset Cycles
20 Gantz James y
21 Pickhardt Dave Trinity Bikes
22 Stroud Daniel Tortoise
23 Mckinstry Hirosi-matthew

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rollert John WebCyclery.com
2 Eglitis Ian evanplews.com/Kenda USA
3 Stallings Derek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Reber Jared
5 Merwin Jeff
6 Campbell Mark Pine Mountain Sports
7 Lorenz Richard
8 Reinecke Mark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Frachella John
DNF Sarmiento David

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serena Bishop gordon Sunnyside Sports
2 Lopez-otero Brenna Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Uetrecht Stephanie WebCyclery.com
DNF Johannesen Annika Hutch's

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clark Amber Team Beer
2 Frazier Shay Pine Mountain Sports
3 Bazemore Michelle Sunnyside Sports

Women Master A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Renee Sunnyside Sports
2 Jennings Julie Sunnyside Sports
3 Stevens Joanne Sunnyside Sports
4 Engel Cynthia WebCyclery.com
5 Kenlan Karen Sunnyside Sports
6 Mart Angela WebCyclery.com
7 Diviney Catherine Cyclepath Racing

Women Master B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Strong Nicole Hutch's
2 Sullivan Catrena
3 Haeggenberger Shellie
4 Schiavo Lillian Hutch's Klamath Falls
5 Leibowitz Flo Pacific Power Blue Sky

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with