These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior - 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Johnson (1 - cat4) Village-Verdigris Cycling
2 Tommy Davey
3 Alex Kwilinski (2 - cat4)
DNF William Hess

M 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Drummer
2 Jason Wagner Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
4 David Pilotto Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Alex Koch
6 Arlen Jacob ImONPoint.org
7 William Hannifan
DNF Thomas Kenny PSIMET Racing

M 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Ross Bellum Racing
2 James Nowak ABD Cycle Club
3 Greg Youngen Wild Card Cycling
4 Pat White Bellum Racing
5 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Kevin Kwilinski
7 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen

M 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing
2 Greg Youngen Wild Card Cycling
3 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Team

Men - 03

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reyes SRAM Factory
2 Eric Drummer
3 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
4 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
6 Jared Craft Tower Racing
7 Brian Boyle Region Racing
DNF David Pilotto Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - 04

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Rams Colavita Racing
2 Benjamin Clemens Wild Card Cycling
3 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire
5 James Summers Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
7 Mark Mccain
8 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Luke Taggart Wild Card Cycling
10 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
11 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Don Hiles Wild Card Cycling
13 Dan Lucas
14 Arlen Jacob ImONPoint.org
15 William Hannifan
16 Alex Koch
17 Kevin Kwilinski
18 Scott Dahman Wild Card Cycling
19 Grant Wiersum
20 Gina Kenny Team Extreme
21 Melinda Campubell Wild Card Cycling
22 Jeffery Jacob 1MONPOINT.ORG
23 Michael Groaning Team 53X11 Coffee
DNF Jerry Boyd

Men - 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Rassi PSIMET Elite
2 Daniel Eiten Illinois Valley Cycling Association
3 David Reyes SRAM Factory
4 Jared Craft Tower Racing
DNF Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing
DNF Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles Racing Team

SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
3 Rory Murphy Team TATI
4 Don Hiles wild card
5 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
DNF Brian Boyle Region Racing

Women - 04

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Blair-pattison
2 Jacqueline Spiller xXx Racing
3 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
4 Sophie Lee
DNF Tammi Longsjo The Pony Shop

Women - 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Moore xXx Racing
2 Gina Kenny Team Extreme

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with