These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

BEGINNER MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
2 Bret Waghorne THE HUB RACE TEAM
3 Taylor Near TREK BIKE STORE CC
4 Colin Busby CHAIN REACTION
5 Ryan Jakob SHORTHILLS CYCLING CLUB RACE TEAM
6 Robin Watt
7 Chris Chapman MANCHESTER WHEELERS
8 Greg Archi CHCH
9 Ian Gartley
10 Jeff Kerton PEDAL BIKE SHOP
11 Dave Darling THE HUB RACE TEAM
12 Brett Beston

ELITE MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Morka TREK CANADA
2 Peter Glassford TREK CANADA
3 Nathan Chown TEAM CF
4 Erik Box NATIVO/DEVINCI
5 Peter Mancini ESTEEM RACING
6 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
7 Anton Varabei CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
8 Marco Li GARNEAU-NORTON ROSE
9 John Stewart HUB RACING
10 Guy Vankrimpen REACTIVATED RACING
11 Scott Fitzgerald LAPDOGS CC
12 Justin Zottl TEAM CHCH
13 Jeff Moote CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
14 Brandon Tulloch CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM

ELITE WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Hobson HUB RACE TEAM
2 Julie Marceau Lapdogs Cycling Club
3 Katlyn Dundas TEAM HARDWOOD
4 Christiane Knobbe Lapdogs Cycling Club
5 Anne Guzman JUVEDERM
6 Sara Byers JUVEDERM
7 Lesley Chown TEAM CF

MASTER 1 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Croutch HUB RACING
2 Demetre Kalkounis CYCLE SOLUTIONS
3 Pavle Stanojevic NACSWORLD.COM
4 Shaw Hasyj CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
5 Kevin Watson SOUND SOLUTIONS
6 Stephane Marcotte DARkhorse Flyers

MASTER 2 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905
2 Steve De boer TEAM 905
3 Brad Hunter LAPIERRE
4 Remi Laroche INDEP
5 Shawn Conlon CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
6 Matt Thomas SRS
7 Brian Pedersen WATERLOO CC
8 Joel Rose HUB RACE TEAM
9 Scott Enns Lapdogs Cycling Club
10 Denis Racine SHORTHILLS CC

MASTER 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angus Botterell MIDWEEK
2 Gregg Bittman TEAM 905
3 Fred Zottl ARROW RACING
4 Scott Nault CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
5 Trevor Rickwood SUDBURY CC
6 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
7 Jef Perry ST. CATHARINES CC
8 Bob Massicotte CYCLE PATH MARKHAM
9 Tony Whetham IMPALA BICYCLES
10 Phil Robinson THE HUB RACE TEAM
11 Frank Vassello ST. CATHARINES CC

MASTER WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Crake Lapdogs Cycling Club
2 Rachael Mirvish WILD BETTYS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with