These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:18:34
2 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:20:15
3 Davis Kang BJC/Curve 0:22:05
4 Jackson Holicky Unattached 0:22:10
5 Max Robson BJC/Curve 0:22:52
6 Tanner Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 0:23:26
7 Peter Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:23:31
8 Osita Ogbuji BJC/Curve 0:24:01
9 Chandler Thernton Unattached 0:24:01
10 David Fish Unattached 0:24:14
11 Oliver Hart BJC/Curve 0:24:33
12 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 0:25:46
13 Ethan Wright BJC/Curve 0:25:57
14 Charleton Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:26:32
15 Campbell Watson BJC/Curve 0:26:34
16 Grayson Starck Unattached 0:26:49
17 William Greig BJC/Curve 0:27:36
18 Carson Wille Unattached 0:27:40
19 Andrew Charlet BJC/Curve 0:30:22

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:27:19
2 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:27:51
3 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:28:21
4 Denzel Stephenson BJC/Curve 0:28:21
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey BJC/Curve 0:28:55
6 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:29:52
7 Jacques De curnou BJC/Curve 0:29:52
8 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:31:40
9 Torin Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:33:33
10 Aaron Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:33:55
11 Foster Greer BJC/Curve 0:34:30
12 Robert Wright BJC/Curve 34:30:00
13 Keaton Hodges ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:34:30
14 Nick Sexton Team Body Sync 0:34:57
15 Ashton Walden Dawson Cycling 0:35:27
16 Bryant Lord Dawson Cycling 0:35:27
17 Lance Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:35:27
18 Joseph Sagrillo BJC/Curve 0:35:27
19 Caleb Rickel Unattached 0:36:07
20 Zachary Somerville Dawson Cycling 0:43:51
21 Zachary Worthing Dawson Cycling 0:45:50

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:25:24
2 Kurtis Barth BJC/Curve 0:25:29
3 Chris Key BJC/Curve 0:25:30
4 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:27:06
5 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson Cycling 0:31:32
6 Ayden Chance BJC/Curve 31:50:00
7 Sage Thomas Dawson Cycling 0:34:30
8 Max Ollig Dawson Cycling 0:35:27
9 Jacob Goldman Dawson Cycling 0:35:27
10 Patrick Rhodes Cross Propz Racing 0:36:07
11 Michael Nannen Dawson Cycling 0:36:07
12 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:41:54

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Godby Unattached 0:22:30
2 Andrew Fleming BJC/Curve 0:27:47
3 Wyatt Svarczkopf BJC/Curve 0:27:56
4 James Clow Dawson Cycling 0:29:24

Junior Men 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Rodgers Unattached 0:24:33
2 Vin Hludzinski BJC/Curve 0:24:41
3 Gavin Thornton Unattached 0:26:42
4 Lucas Hartman Unattached 0:26:49
5 Aaron Kelly BJC/Curve 27:40:00
6 Rand Bickmore BJC/Curve 0:27:59
7 Kahill Bailey BJC/Curve 0:28:29
8 Hayden Moran Unattached 0:28:45
9 Lake Cunningham Unattached 0:31:35
10 Beck Farrell Unattached 0:32:20
11 Jack Haley Unattached 0:33:00

Junior women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:23:26
2 Carrley Smith BJC/Curve 23:40
3 Emilynn Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:24:46
4 Cammie Mitchell Dawson Cycling 0:26:53
5 Anna marta Cordova JetCycling 0:28:30

Junior women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:31:20
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:36:07
3 Amanda Soper Dawson Cycling 0:40:14

Junior women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:33:15

Junior women 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taitum Coors Unattached 0:30:35
2 Emily Abbott Unattached 0:31:50
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:33:15
4 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:34:00
5 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Company 0:37:00

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:29
2 Jason Hilimire Unattached 0:50:35
3 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 0:50:36
4 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:00
5 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 0:51:12
6 Alexander Atherton Flat City Cycling Club 0:51:19
7 Eric Collins Unattached 0:51:24
8 Kristopher Keller Unattached 0:51:24
9 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:51:59
10 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet 0:52:18
11 Brian Firle Mod Market 0:52:28
12 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:52:46
13 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:52:50
14 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 0:53:12
15 Jess Schaper Unattached 0:53:41
16 Jason Mathis Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:00
17 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 0:54:04
18 Craig Walker Unattached 0:54:08
19 Brian Lehman Golden Bike CX 0:54:37
20 Dan Mellish Louisville Cyclery 0:54:48
21 Chris Butler COMotion Sports 0:54:59
22 Michael Raczuk BRC Real Estate 0:55:04
23 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached 0:55:14
24 Matthew Stallings Unattached 0:56:03
25 Joe Vohland Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:56:09
26 Ian Gale Unattached 0:56:14
27 Jerry Natale PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:56:32
28 Blake Ottersberg Unattached 0:58:25
29 Ryan Hughes BRC Real Estate 0:59:53

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:40:04
2 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:36
3 Chris Phenicie Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:52
4 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:41:01
5 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:41:05
6 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:24
7 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:41:35
8 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 0:41:50
9 Andrew Feeney Unattached 0:42:09
10 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:42:24
11 Dylan Layten Unattached 0:42:30
12 Jared Shuttleworth RRV 0:42:30
13 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:42:55
14 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:55
15 Jp Boylan Unattached 0:43:04
16 Kenneth O'donnell Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:43:10
17 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:43:31
18 Lew Perna Team Rio Grande 0:43:31
19 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:43:31
20 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:31
21 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:43:50
22 Scott Forrest Unattached 0:43:54
23 Joe Lindsey Unattached 0:43:55
24 Brett Batchelder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:10
25 Joe Lavelle Unattached 0:44:49
26 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync 0:44:52
27 Max Milversteadt Unattached 0:45:07
28 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:47
29 Todd Brady Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:46:00
30 Andrew Jaffe Rockymounts/IZZE 0:46:24

Men 35+_3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Stefko Velo-One Cycling 0:41:39
2 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:17
3 Matt Miller Unattached 0:42:23
4 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:30
5 Brian Costello Cross Propz Racing 0:42:43
6 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:43:05
7 Rudy Verner Ritte Racing 0:43:31
8 Matt Wallace BikeParts.com 0:43:31
9 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:31
10 Jerry Oliver Unattached 0:44:01
11 David Averill Unattached 0:44:10
12 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:44:10
13 Drew Sprafke RMR 0:44:10
14 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:18
15 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:18
16 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:25
17 Greg Seethaler Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:30
18 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:44:30
19 Tim Barnes Unattached 0:44:38
20 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:38
21 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:44:43
22 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:44:57
23 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 0:45:23
24 Vernon Harris Justin's Mountain Bike Team 0:45:31
25 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:45:35
26 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 0:45:35
27 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:35
28 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 0:45:47
29 Pete Watson Justin's Cycling 0:45:50
30 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:46:27
31 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 0:46:30
32 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 46:30:00
33 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:46:38
34 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:46:42
35 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:42
36 Kevin Krizek Unattached 0:46:45
37 Jason Goff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:45
38 Bruce Chesy Unattached 0:46:56
39 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:18
40 John (jj) Brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:31
41 Ian Ramsey Unattached 0:48:03
42 Alec Uitti Newton Running Cycling Team 0:48:37
43 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 0:49:03
44 Greg Dalton Unattached 0:50:07
45 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing 0:51:04
46 Jeffrey Smith Colorado Single Track 0:52:34
47 Brad Kaminski Unattached 0:53:39

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ophir Sefiha Unattached 0:33:27
2 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 0:35:22
3 Tim Lemmon Unattached 0:35:33
4 Jim Scheel RRV 0:35:38
5 Todd Reisinger Unattached 35:41:00
6 Korey Kreitman Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:35:41
7 Matt Hubach Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:35:41
8 Anthony Thornton Unattached 0:35:46
9 Chris Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:46
10 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:36:11
11 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:17
12 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:36:24
13 Andrew Jaffe Rockymounts/IZZE 0:36:24
14 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 0:36:24
15 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:24
16 Olsen Rys Sheltering Sky Design 0:36:31
17 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:36:42
18 Chris Jezek Unattached 0:36:46
19 Emil Gercke Unattached 0:36:48
20 Sean Riley Big Al's Bicycle Heaven Crested Butte 0:36:48
21 Bill Manning Unattached 0:36:48
22 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo 0:36:59
23 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:37:03
24 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:37:03
25 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 0:37:03
26 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:10
27 Steve Capstick Cross Propz Racing 0:37:10
28 John Greig Unattached 0:37:13
29 Tim Hodges ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:37:13
30 John Henry Unattached 0:37:21
31 Perry Quinn Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:26
32 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:37:37
33 Stefan Muenck RRV 0:37:39
34 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 0:37:39
35 Kristopher Larsen Unattached 0:37:39
36 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:37:59
37 Peter Adamkovics Unattached 0:38:09
38 Dave Payne Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:09
39 Aaron Macarelli Unattached 0:38:15
40 Joe Ebert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:15
41 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:38
42 David Kendall Merrill Performance 0:38:38
43 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync 38:40:00
44 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache 0:39:08
45 Shawn Pritchett Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:08
46 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:08
47 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:08
48 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:39:17
49 Chris Velez Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:25
50 Bruce Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:39:25
51 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:39:25
52 Brad Fentress Unattached 0:39:25
53 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:39:33
54 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Cycling 0:39:43
55 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery 0:39:43
56 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:43
57 Mark Lewis Unattached 0:39:43
58 Christian Long Unattached 0:39:49
59 Mark Deaton Unattached 0:39:49
60 Eric Lawrence Unattached 0:39:49
61 Francis Sullivan Unattached 0:39:49
62 Jason Coble Unattached 0:39:59
63 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:07
64 Kaj Gronholm Full Cycle 0:40:21
65 Stuart Braddock Unattached 0:40:25
66 Timothy Lynch Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:40:25
67 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:31
68 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:40:31
69 Tom Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:40
70 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling 0:40:43
71 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:41:03
72 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:41:03
73 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:41:13
74 Brian Moffett Pactimo Racing 0:41:21
75 Joshua Schwiesow Unattached 0:41:34
76 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:41:49
77 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:42:28
78 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Company 0:43:00
79 Christopher Kreider Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:18
80 David Armbruster Unattached 0:43:29
81 Paul Betty Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:30
82 Jason Gugelman Unattached 0:43:48
83 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:44:02
84 Woody Freeman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:16
85 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:46:41
86 B.j. Goodheart PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:47:57
87 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:05
88 Doug Gillespie PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:48
89 Steve Compton Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:59

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:41:50
2 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:42:11
3 Kit Recca Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:42:28
4 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:47
5 Gavin Anderson Unattached 0:43:02
6 Clayton Lockhart Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:43:13
7 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:41
8 Walter Zitz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:42
9 Anthony Arena Unattached 0:44:00
10 Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate 0:44:21
11 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:44:23
12 Nathan Schwartz Unattached 0:44:25
13 David Altschuld Unattached 0:44:26
14 Ryan Eggen RMRC p/b Turin 0:44:41
15 Erik Halverson Unattached 0:44:44
16 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:44:50
17 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:51
18 Jason Hartman Twin Peaks Racing 0:44:57
19 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:04
20 Daniel Piatkowski "Cycle-Smart 0:45:14
21 Corey Hazekamp Unattached 0:45:25
22 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:45:28
23 Michael Huisenga Unattached 0:45:35
24 Alexander Dismore RMRC p/b Turin 0:45:40
25 Josh Gippes Unattached 0:45:40
26 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 0:45:43
27 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:52
28 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:26
29 Daniel Caputo Unattached 0:46:27
30 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:29
31 Marc Gillotti Unattached 46:43:00
32 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works 0:47:01
33 Charley Lui Unattached 0:47:08
34 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:47:15
35 Jeremiah Crane Unattached 0:47:15
36 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing 0:47:22
37 Spencer Reinhart Unattached 0:47:22
38 Ryan Lowe Unattached 0:48:05
39 Michael De sena Unattached 0:48:05
40 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:21
41 Alex Sutherland Unattached 0:48:36
42 Jesse Nic Unattached 0:48:55
43 Conor Tuttle Unattached 0:49:01
44 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:01
45 Ted Pazur Unattached 0:49:04
46 Aaron Bitters Salvagetti/Happy Coffee 0:49:08
47 Jay Eyers Unattached 0:49:35
48 Manthony Carcella Unattached 0:49:46
49 Shawn Gallegos Velo-One Cycling 0:49:53
50 Jeremiah Smith Unattached 0:49:56
51 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:49:56
52 Jonathan Ploransky Unattached 0:50:52
53 Clay Gil Unattached 0:50:59
54 Jesse Pisel Unattached 0:51:15
55 John Herbert PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:52:17
56 Aaron Uht Unattached 0:52:44
57 Gabrial Boeckman Unattached 0:53:10
58 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 53:13:00
59 David Daniel High Peaks Masters 0:53:34
60 Josh Patsey Unattached 0:53:59
61 Thomas Kissinger Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:03
62 Jason Halko Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:54:43
63 Yasufumi Hotta Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:54:43
64 Kenny Parker Unattached 0:56:43

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 0:40:50
2 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:50
3 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:17
4 Tim Godby Unattached 0:41:47
5 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:47
6 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:42:32
7 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 42:55:00
8 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:42:59
9 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:43:13
10 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 0:43:18
11 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing 0:43:23
12 Peter Marshall Unattached 0:43:23
13 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:43:27
14 Steve Parcell RealD-Amgen 0:43:36
15 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:37
16 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:43:40
17 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:09
18 Darryl Beachy CP Racing Team 0:44:13
19 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:23
20 John Haley Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:44:29
21 Tom Haynes Unattached 0:44:29
22 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 0:44:35
23 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:45
24 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:44:52
25 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 0:45:12
26 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen 0:45:17
27 Michael Donohue Unattached 0:45:21
28 Rob Zillioux Golden Bike Shop 0:45:40
29 Jon Mcclurg Unattached 0:45:56
30 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling 0:46:03
31 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:13
32 Jeff Taylor Unattached 0:46:31
33 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:47:21
34 Steve Young Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:34
35 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen 0:47:36
36 Marc Livolsi Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:41
37 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:53
38 James Mathis Unattached 0:49:16
39 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:49:30
40 Marc Kerman OES/Bike Source 0:49:46
41 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:54
42 Steve Smull Unattached 0:50:24
43 Frank Mercurio RealD-Amgen 0:50:58
44 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 0:52:37

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:34:30
2 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:52
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:36:26
4 Bret Wade Unattached 0:36:56
5 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:37:28
6 Bill Brant Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:38:06
7 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:31
8 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:31
9 Ned Smith Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:39:58
10 Ken Borst Unattached 0:39:59
11 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:40:23
12 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:40:48
13 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:40:50
14 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 0:41:58
15 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:33
16 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo 0:46:05
17 John Ooyen Louisville Cyclery 0:46:59

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team 0:52:49
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:54
3 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:31
4 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:55
5 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:54:11
6 Bryan Alders Unattached 0:54:11
7 Matthew Pacocha BikeRadar.com 0:54:24
8 Colby Pearce Unattached 0:54:48
9 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:54:58
10 Mike West Unattached 0:55:22
11 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 0:55:25
12 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:55:26
13 Michael Friedberg Unattached 0:56:08
14 Brian Schaning Unattached 0:56:27
15 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:34
16 Chris Phenicie Feedback Sports Racing 0:56:47
17 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:57
18 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 0:57:10
19 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:57:12
20 James Peterman Trek Bicycle Store 0:57:16
21 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:57:23
22 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:25
23 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:57:33
24 Josh Bezesnv Unattached 0:57:38
25 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:57:40
26 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Trek 0:58:04
27 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 0:58:16
28 Michael Hanna Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:58:16
29 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:30
30 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:34
31 Jan Koles Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:58:52
32 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:59:13
33 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:59:25
34 Ken Lundgren Unattached 0:59:38
35 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 0:59:38
36 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached 59:38:00
37 Chris Smithwick Unattached 0:59:54
38 Michael Scott Trek Bicycle Store 0:59:54
39 Nicholas Stevens BRC Real Estate 1:00:20
40 Stephen Quay Team Hotel San Jose 1:00:26
41 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 1:00:39
42 Robin Eckmann Trek-LIVESTRONG 1:01:45
43 Whitey Debrony Unattached 1:02:05
44 David Sachs Unattached 1:03:29
45 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 1:03:51
46 Jp Boylan Unattached 1:04:22
47 Brian Lehman Golden Bike CX 1:08:05
48 Paul Rahn Unattached 1:14:59

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 0:50:17
2 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:30
3 Ben Ollett Alpha Bicycle Company 0:53:12
4 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:53:45
5 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:55
6 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:54:53
7 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports 0:55:08
8 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 0:55:17
9 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic/Panache 0:56:18
10 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:56:54
11 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:56:59
12 Andrew Carlson Horizon Organic/Panache 0:57:20
13 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:57:35
14 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 0:57:35
15 Ben Duke Unattached 0:57:59

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Wisner Team ten20 0:48:13
2 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 0:48:41
3 Heather Mcwilliams mierzejewski Unattached 0:48:41
4 Jb Brockman Unattached 0:49:08
5 Elizabeth Winfield Wilderness Sports 0:50:23
6 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:51:15
7 Sue Butcher Unattached 0:51:27
8 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:51:40
9 Christy Orris Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:51:55
10 Mimi Mather Unattached 0:52:08
11 Kathy Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:52:42
12 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 0:52:47
13 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:52:55
14 Kristina Adams Unattached 0:53:54
15 Laura Wisner Team ten20 0:54:24
16 Sally Higgins Unattached 0:57:51
17 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:58:38
18 Brenda Smull Unattached 0:59:05
19 Amy Hart Unattached 1:02:27

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Sampey Unattached 0:39:38
2 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:14
3 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:42
4 Rachel Couch Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:44
5 Jennifer Kumbier Tribella Race Team 0:40:44
6 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:50
7 Jessica Bernstein Unattached 0:40:53
8 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 0:40:56
9 Shannan Priem Unattached 0:42:05
10 Erica Ford Outdoor DIVAS Cycling 0:42:23
11 Lynn Chance Unattached 0:42:27
12 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:43:22
13 Lori Antolec High Peaks Masters 0:43:23
14 Melanie Wong NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:43:23
15 Anne Hudson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:07
16 Sasha Milhous Unattached 0:44:18
17 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:21
18 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:53
19 Gillian Pierce Unattached 0:45:45
20 Megan Henning Alpha Bicycle Company 0:45:45
21 Athena Dodd Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:45:45
22 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 0:45:56
23 Jennifer Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:05
24 Lauryn Andre The Service Course 1 WBR 0:46:05
25 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:21
26 Pam St. clair Unattached 0:46:21
27 Keri Morton-feil Velo-One Cycling 0:47:08
28 Ellen Laird Blue Sky Velo 0:47:15
29 Becky Dreasher Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:46
30 Celeste Riggs Unattached 0:48:59
31 May Thompson Unattached 0:49:28
32 Rachel Hartman Unattached 0:54:57
33 Lida Letowt Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:41

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:33
2 Alison Powers Cross Propz Racing 0:43:54
3 Flora Duffy Unattached 0:44:01
4 Sara Tarkington Unattached 0:44:13
5 Rebecca Blatt BRC Real Estate 0:44:45
6 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:44:58
7 Heather Szabo Tokyo Joe's 0:45:10
8 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:45:33
9 Erin Kummer Unattached 0:45:41
10 Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:45:51
11 Julianne Boylan NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:45:57
12 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:46:10
13 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:46:24
14 Jennifer Hill Unattached 0:46:36
15 Amy Gray-smith Unattached 0:46:55
16 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:46:55
17 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive