These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

BEGINNERS MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Smith 0:00:00
2 Mark Gaaserud 0:17:00
3 Dan Arildson JL Velo 0:29:00
4 Thomas Mallett BAILEY BIKES 0:54:00
5 Michael Berkenwald 1:10:00
6 Franco Audia BYRNE GAS 1:18:00
7 Nicholas Bray BAILEY BIKES 1:30:00
8 Rick Birdsey CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 1:34:00
9 Aaron Clifford 1:35:00
10 Paul Tassin 1:41:00
11 Tyler Tushkov ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA 1:42:00
12 Kristian Mickelson HEKK'D 2:01:00
13 Jason Stone 2:04:00
14 Eric Odaffer LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB 2:51:00
15 Eric Norris 3:43:00
16 Mark Daniel JL VELO 3:48:00
17 Jason Bury 3:49:00
18 Greg Gizinski 4:15:00
19 Nick Seckel 4:24:00
20 Chris Klemczyk 4:39:00
21 Mikey Mcdonald BLUE ROOSTER 5:40:00
22 Tony Sandidge 6:09:00
23 Willard Park 7:59:00
24 Vince Slupski 8:13:00
DNF Aaron Collier

BEGINNERS WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Mccusker 0:00:00
2 Susan Bernatas 0:01:00
3 Krissey Tucker 0:56:00
4 Lisa Lamarche 1:12:00
5 Sabrina Hendrick 1:19:00
6 Christine Soja 1:22:00
7 Sara Westermeyer SWEETPEA LADIES AUXILIAR 1:58:00
8 Valkenburg, amy Van LUNA 2:10:00
9 Caroline Hudders 3:18:00
10 Erin Alving 3:21:00
11 Grace Preyapongpisan SOFT LIKE KITTEN 4:25:00
12 Anna Berntson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 4:30:00
13 Hayley Mickelson 4:38:00
14 Jane Hudson SOFT LIKE KITTEN

CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt CORSA COCEPTS SIGNAL CYC 0:00:00
2 Michael Gaertner VERTICAL EARTH 0:17:00
3 Doug Reid STANLEY/PAIN CAVE 0:51:00
4 Ian Tubbs AUDI 0:53:00
5 Jerry Long VERTICAL EARTH 1:00:00
6 Sean Kelsey CYCLE U POPCAP 1:00:00
7 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 1:01:00
8 Todd Morse tucker 333FAB FACTORY TEAM 1:02:00
9 Eric Atwood BENAROYA RESEARCH INSTIT 1:03:00
10 Shawn Mitchell GEORGE'S / VISION ONE / 1:04:00
11 Andrew F rigel MAFIA RACING 1:31:00
12 Kenny Wehn STANS NOTUBES ELITE CYCL 1:51:00
13 Matthew Scott FIETS MET SLAGROOM 2:02:00
14 Joshua Liberles 2:04:00
15 Gabriel Grant SECOND ASCENT 2:06:00
16 James Birkenbuel STEED CYCLES 2:09:00
17 Rich Mcclung HAGENS BERMAN LLP CYCLIN 2:28:00
18 Michael Vose ETNA BREWING/DESALVO CUS 2:33:00
19 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 2:37:00
20 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 2:38:00
21 Mark Knokey VERTICAL EARTH 2:44:00
22 Slate Olson RAPHA FOCUS 2:51:00
23 Brian Staby BAY 101/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 2:56:00
24 Todd Davis AUDI 2:57:00
25 Warren Mcandrew BYRNE INVENT/FISCHER PLU 2:58:00
26 Ron Schmeer MODUS TEST TEAM 3:01:00
27 Blaine Richter ERTC REVOLUTION CYCLE 3:03:00
28 Jared Nelson 3:14:00
29 Jared Roy CROSSNIACS 3:23:00
30 Yano Daisuke RAPHA JAPAN 3:32:00
31 Keith Rollins BD RACING 3:34:00
32 Manuel Zuppiger LAKE COUNTRY CYCLE 3:55:00
33 Chad Berg CYCLE U POPCAP 4:09:00
34 Chip Sloan GRUNDEL BRUISERS 4:11:00
35 Joe Wessel KELOWNA CYCLE UNITED 4:24:00
36 Michael Murdin GARAGE RACING 4:49:00
37 Brad Kilcline IJM.ORG 5:38:00
38 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER SMC 5:39:00
39 Ross Copeland LOWLANDER PAINTING 5:41:00
40 Craig Dillon TEAM STANLEY 5:44:00
41 Travis Nease AUDI 6:02:00
42 Cole Meckle CUCINA FRESCA 7:01:00
43 Aaron Turner SECOND ASCENT 7:21:00
44 Rory Shackles TURIN BICYCLE SOCIETY 7:22:00
45 Ryan Perlman KIRKLAND BIKES

CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Butler WESTENDBIKES/SPECIALIZED 0:00:00
2 Nikos Mills GARAGE RACING 0:13:00
3 Waldek Stepniowski CLIF BAR TEAM 0:16:00
4 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOM 0:28:00
5 David Karman HAGENS BERMAN 1:06:00
6 Derek Shiers JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 1:11:00
7 Chris Adolf HAGENS BERMAN 1:14:00
8 Todd Gallaher UNITED FINANCE 2:45:00
9 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER 2:50:00
10 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTERS/COLLISIO 3:01:00
11 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI CYCLING 3:34:00
12 Martin Senkyrik SECOND ASCENT 3:47:00
13 John Alving APEX RACING 4:30:00
14 Mike Donnelly 4:46:00
15 Justin Bannerman ALLEGRO CYCLERY
16 Dave Reed HUP UNITED
17 John Meehan GARAGE CYCLING
18 Glen Conley
19 Vern Cole SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING

CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Collins BICYCLE SPORTS PACIFIC 0:00:00
2 Colin Campbell ESCAPE VELOCITY 0:54:00
3 Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 0:55:00
4 Lane Seeley FARE START P/B COBALT MO 0:56:00
5 Bryan Urakawa BYRNE INVENT 0:58:00
6 Todd Sahl TEAM STANLEY 1:00:00
7 Ric Cochrane SECOND ASCENT 1:03:00
8 Rick Stevens MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 1:21:00
9 Ryan Denney MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 1:22:00
10 John Kiess 1:27:00
11 Nate Frederickson STANLEY 1:28:00
12 Jeff Woerner FARE START P/B COBALT MO 1:35:00
13 James Weigand SECOND ASCENT/RAGNOROK 1:37:00
14 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 1:38:00
15 Kevin Miller MAFIA PBR RACING 1:47:00
16 Paul Boivin TEAM STANLEY
17 Dominic D'angelo COLLISION 1
18 Randy Opp VERTICAL EARTH/CDA VELO 1:55:00
19 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
20 Brent Hambleton 2:02:00
21 Andrew Bagley TEAM TIGHTPANTS
22 Shane Christopher 2:07:00
23 Mike Trowbridge JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 2:08:00
24 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 2:15:00
25 Zack Phillips TEAM STANLEY 2:23:00
26 Matt Soja TEAM STANLEY 2:27:00
27 Shannon Kupfer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 2:28:00
28 Matt Quann 2:30:00
29 Sean Mclaughlin 2:33:00
30 Dan Becraft MOOTS RACING NW 2:35:00
31 Jason Vandersluis ARLBERG SPORTS 2:36:00
32 Dyke, adam Van MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/PEDA 2:37:00
33 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 2:46:00
34 Matthew Oseto AUDI 2:47:00
35 Matt Morrisson RTB/NW TRI AND BIKE 2:51:00
36 Jason Dudek SECOND ASCENT/STEPDOWNRA 2:58:00
37 Tim Lewis AUDI 2:59:00
38 Dave Pearson COLLISION 1 3:00:00
39 Charly George ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE 3:02:00
40 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 3:07:00
41 Timothy Spence MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 3:10:00
42 Parker Lund MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 3:11:00
43 Matt Kennedy 3:12:00
44 David Krattli PBS Inc. 3:14:00
45 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 3:17:00
46 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 3:20:00
47 Ryan Harrison 20/20 FUEL 3:42:00
48 Marty Woy TBB 3:44:00
49 Art Weichbrodt CORPORE SANO VIKING SPOR 3:46:00
50 Peter Eby 3:55:00
51 Greg Carmichael 3:57:00
52 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 4:31:00
53 Mike Porter HAND OF DOOM 4:34:00
54 Csaba Horvath SKAGIT CYCLE 4:42:00
55 Robert Schrank TEAM TYPE 1 4:58:00
56 Matt Kline 5:02:00
57 Jim Hirshfield BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 5:05:00
58 Mike Osier OLD TOWN BICYCLE 5:05:00
59 Eric Kolve 5:07:00
60 Scott Keiper RAGNAROK RACING 5:20:00
61 Bernard Acevedo RAD RACING NW 6:22:00
62 Sean Denney BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM 6:42:00
63 Michael Mabale SOFT LIKE KITTEN 8:01:00
64 Blaine Krueger OREGON BIKE SHOP
DNF Carl Anton RECYCLED CYCLES RACING

CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 0:00:00
2 Rocky Crocker TEAM W.A.R. 0:30:00
3 Don Wright JL VELO RACING TEAM 0:46:00
4 Alan Petrie SPOKANE ROCKET VELO 0:47:00
5 Ron Snyder SET COACHING 0:55:00
6 Todd Anderson COLISION ONE 0:56:00
7 Steven Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 0:58:00
8 Brad Laesch 20/20 FUEL 1:00:00
9 Jeff Elston CYCLING NORTHWEST 1:01:00
10 Chris Jackson AUDI 1:09:00
11 Sean Phillips SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:25:00
12 Peter Wellsman PRO CITY RACING 1:36:00
13 Larry Boyer TEAM STANLEY 1:37:00
14 Mark Mirante SCCA / STARBUCKS 1:38:00
15 Doug Mercer UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON 1:39:00
16 David Miller MAFIA RACING 1:45:00
17 Joel Jones 3FCX 1:46:00
18 Robert Trombley UNATTACHED 1:52:00
19 Josh Smith PLANET BIKE 2:02:00
20 Brian Glass TEAM STANLEY 2:04:00
21 John Herzog ALKI RUBICON RACING 2:06:00
22 Paul Lastayo CYCLE THERAPY/FOUR CORNE 2:09:00
23 Ben Suttlemyre VERTICAL EARTH 2:16:00
24 Ben Spencer BLUE ROOSTER 2:32:00
25 Bob Agopsowicz CYCLE U 2:35:00
26 Bob Ling CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 2:36:00
27 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLE RACING 2:38:00
28 Paul Marquart BD ROOFING 2:48:00
29 Jay Loder MIGHTY RIDERS 3:00:00
30 Brian Dumas MOUNTAIN VIEW 3:01:00
31 Trig Rogers BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM 3:15:00
32 Jim Knapik 3:16:00
33 Phil Meyer PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 3:19:00
34 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 3:21:00
35 John Mchale 20/20 FUEL 3:22:00
36 Lister Farrar TRIPLESHOT CYCLING 3:29:00
37 George Neffner CYCLING NORTHWEST 3:53:00
38 Kurt Friederich L'ECOLE Nº 41 3:54:00
39 David Mcintosh GIANT NORTHWEST 4:23:00
40 George Jackson iii OLD TOWN BICYCLES 4:27:00
41 Sean Wittmer COLLISION 1 4:38:00
42 Chris Lagerberg BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 4:43:00
43 Patrick Tongue RAD RACING NW 4:51:00
44 Greg Arden APEX RACING 5:05:00
45 Rob Schueler 5:09:00
46 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 5:38:00
47 Reeve Geary JL VELO RACING 6:08:00
48 Shane Kromrey COLLISION 1 6:09:00
49 Tim Tarte CXRACING.COM/PSCC 6:42:00
50 D Parsons MR CRAMPY'S 6:47:00
51 Mike Braaten OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT
52 Scott Sowle FCA ENDURANCE
53 Brian Gurd UNATTACHED
DNF Steve Patton 3FCX
DNF Joe Martin RAGNAROK RACING

CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Raymond BLUE ROOSER/ SPORTS MEDI 0:00:00
2 Cosmic Miller DOUBLE CHECK P/B SAMURAI 0:29:00
3 Buff Hopper DOUBLECHECK 0:59:00
4 Barry Johnson JL VELO 1:02:00
5 Tom Holmes 1:16:00
6 Eric Mamroth RECYCLED CYCLES 1:24:00
7 Tim Purcell FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 1:26:00
8 Steve Tauscheck DOUBLECHECK 1:53:00
9 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK
10 Donald Heirman BICYCLE CENTERS/COLLISIO

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 0:00:00
2 Cody Cupp METHOW CYCLE & SPORT B 1:21:00
3 Bill Booth TBA RACING 1:28:00
4 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR 2:16:00
5 Jiri Senkyrik SECOND ASCENT 2:22:00
6 Matthew Hornland MIGHTY RIDERS / ON THE R 2:26:00
7 Brian Burton AUDI 2:28:00
8 Justin Romesburg ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 2:30:00
9 Jon Hernandez CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B 2:31:00
10 Nick Brown RECYCLE SHOP 2:34:00
11 Conrad Kornmann VIKINGSPORT SEATTLE 2:40:00
12 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 2:43:00
13 Peter Avolio HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMA 3:01:00
14 Cleve, will Van RAD RACING NW 3:14:00
15 Bryan Urakawa BYRNE INVENT 3:18:00
16 Ben Horan MONTANACYCLOCROSS.COM 3:23:00
17 Nathan Solomon ALKI/RUBICON 3:44:00
18 Adam Stern CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 3:49:00
19 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 3:51:00
20 Brian Walburn HAGENS BERMAN LLP 3:53:00
21 Brian Koder OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO
22 Roland Rabien TRIPLESHOT 4:09:00
23 Kirk Edwards THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES C 4:11:00
24 Avi Mahan REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 4:25:00
25 Ryan Mauk GRUNDEL BRUISERS 4:29:00
26 Noah Trescott N/A 4:30:00
27 Jens Macaller DOGDANCE.COM 4:32:00
28 Bill Craven SCCA/SBUX CYCLING 4:33:00
29 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE.COM 4:39:00
30 David O'Brien REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 4:41:00
31 Theodore Chauvin AUDI 4:49:00
32 Kurt Litsinger APEX RACING
33 Alden Kroll HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING
34 Paul Anderson HALF FAST VELO
35 David Volkert DOUBLECHECK
36 Jason Cemanski APEX RACING
37 Andrew Lamb KELLER ROHRBACK
38 Harrison Devine JL VELO RACING TEAM
39 Sean Corey TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE
40 Wesley Hodgson HUP UNITED
41 Dave Collins
42 Gabe Finkelstein
43 Justin Claassen UNATTACHED
44 David Kirske RAD RACING NW / HAGENS B
45 Michael Prater HAGENS BERMAN LLP
46 Keelan Christensen METHOW CYCLE & SPORT B
47 Francis Stanbury WEST WERKS
48 Nicholas Barile CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B
49 Patrick Raney GARAGE
50 Andrew Mcnett JL VELO RACING TEAM
51 Aaron Griffith JL VELO
52 Thorsten Askervold HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMA
53 Edward Rosenberg
54 Matt Beers BARON CYCLES
DNF Douglas Hall THE TEAM/SOCALCROSS
DNF Marco Desimone AUDI
DNF Paul Mccloskey MIGHTY RIDERS

CAT 3 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Eggers BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 0:00:00
2 Andrea Casebolt REVEL / RAD RACING NW 0:27:00
3 Natalie Koncz ZUSTER CYCLING 0:28:00
4 Amanda Wakeling TEAM TRAIL BICYCLES EATM 1:00:00
5 Heidi Wood ALKI/RUBICON 1:12:00
6 Jamie Schoenborn RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:39:00
7 Hannah Neubeck WESTERN WA UNIV 2:03:00
8 Zephyr Sylvester WHITMAN COLLEGE 2:04:00
9 Haley Mousseau MIGHTY RIDERS 2:40:00
10 Paige Pattillo 3:11:00
11 Wendy Stredwick TEAM REP 3:35:00
12 Camille Jentgen ARRIVEE SPORTS
13 Anne Kessler ALKI/RUBICON
14 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH
15 Molly Martin RAGNAROK RACING
16 Catherine Maier REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC
17 Larisa Wade CBC RACING/OLY ORTHO
18 Tamara Donnelly GREGG'S TREK
19 Kathryn Meckle CUCINA FRESCA
20 Suzie Hodges NW CYCLING
21 Carlie Spence MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
DNF Corrie Middleton COLLISION 1
DNF Tori Bortman LADIES AUXILIARY

CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Cruicksahnk PRO CITY RACING 0:00:00
2 Dean Vergillo MOTOFISH 0:05:00
3 Mark Bender MOTOFISH 0:07:00
4 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 0:12:00
5 Nick Leggett WEDGIE 0:14:00
6 Chad Olson CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TE 0:27:00
7 Randy Manion BYRNE INVENT 0:32:00
8 Jeffrey Miller 0:39:00
9 Brian Wong GLOTMAN SIMPSON 0:48:00
10 Scott Barr 0:51:00
11 Todd Allen 1:04:00
12 Michael Thornton JL VELO RACING TEAM/NORT 1:05:00
13 Adam Blexrud 1:14:00
14 Martin Dubek NWCC DIMENSIONAL 1:24:00
15 Tiff Koehn FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 1:28:00
16 Peter Benarcik 1:34:00
17 Michael Rausch RAUSCH'S COGS AND SPROCK 1:35:00
18 David Lasartemeeks 1:36:00
19 Ken Austin ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA 1:40:00
20 Luis Vargas COG NATIVES 1:42:00
21 Larry Steinberg MR CRAMPY'S 1:47:00
22 Jim Bowes 1:57:00
23 Jason Land FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 1:59:00
24 Jake Bartholomy BLUE 2:00:00
25 Jason Dul SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:01:00
26 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 2:03:00
27 Green, caleb Banta 2:05:00
28 Ryan Cousineau ESCAPE VELOCITY 2:09:00
29 Sean Horita MOTOFISH RACING 2:13:00
30 Tom Platt KIRKLAND BICYCLE 2:22:00
31 Craig Goodmanson MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 2:24:00
32 Matthew Diligan
33 , jr., greg Dempsey 2:32:00
34 Nicholas Compton
35 Marc Schnabel BD ROOFING 2:51:00
36 Lee Brunz BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 2:52:00
37 Travis Fulton MOTOFISH RACING 2:52:00
38 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:53:00
39 Alan Werstler SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:54:00
40 Chris Blanton LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB 2:55:00
41 John Wendl CYCLE U 2:56:00
42 Chris Kunin CYCLE U 3:10:00
43 Euan Robertson N/A 3:18:00
44 Vince Partridge RTB/NWTRI&BIKE 3:27:00
45 Joshua Warborg 3:34:00
46 Alex Gentile FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 3:35:00
47 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 3:38:00
48 Cameron Janes 3:55:00
49 Mike Hahn TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 4:03:00
50 James Rial 4:24:00
51 Brian Lockhart SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING 4:27:00
52 Greg Chapdelaine 4:34:00
53 Brian East 4:47:00
54 Scott Tongue TONGUE RACING 4:48:00
55 Greg Johnson OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 4:50:00
56 John Pyle 4:51:00
57 Douglas Chapman 4:55:00
58 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 5:01:00
59 Roy Park 5:21:00
60 Dan Cantalini 3GASCENT 5:24:00
61 Jeremy Harrison OOA/CBC RACING 5:30:00
62 Bruce Kember 5:31:00
63 Tory Grant OLD TOWN BICYCLE 5:45:00
64 Gregory Sparhawk 6:00:00
65 John Bennitt Swift Industries 6:14:00
66 David Smith 6:22:00
67 Geoffrey Nelson TEAM WEDGIE 6:43:00
68 Mike Reed OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 7:29:00
69 Mulligen, jeff Van ATOMIC RACING / SPEED TH 7:58:00
70 Glenn Tugman SANTE FE TRAILS RACING T 8:00:00
71 Rich Mayer RAISE THE BAR
DNF Kit Redwine HUP UNITED

CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Dusseault RUSS HAYS RACING 0:00:00
2 Tobin Copley ESCAPE VELOCITY / DEVO 0:07:00
3 Mark Hubbard AUDI 0:55:00
4 Paul Claeys EASTGATE 0:56:00
5 Ron Vollbrecht ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 1:03:00
6 Ken Harmon 1:06:00
7 Earl Zimmermann 1:09:00
8 Jim Toye ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE 1:10:00
9 Joel Dodds ESNW 1:19:00
10 Tom Fryer FANATIK BIKE CO. 1:25:00
11 Francisco Pons FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 1:57:00
12 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 2:04:00
13 John Bissell 2:07:00
14 Alex Votry BLUE ROOSTER 2:10:00
15 Sean Cissell MR CRAMPY'S 2:12:00
16 David Farrell 20/20 FUEL 2:13:00
17 Paul Dinger CUCINA FRESCA 2:39:00
18 Travis Dougan CYCLE U 2:44:00
19 Bill Zimmerman CUCINA FRESCA 2:51:00
20 Mark Portin CUCINA FRESCA 2:52:00
21 Brad Head TRIPLESHOT/SPINNAKERS RA 3:00:00
22 Martin Bayne FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
23 Alex Rising 3:19:00
24 Seggern, dan Von 3:29:00
25 Michael Marler 3:31:00
26 Patrick Bentson 3:41:00
27 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER/THE SPORTS 3:42:00
28 Steve Jones 20/20 FUEL 3:44:00
29 Jeffrey Coopersmith CUCINA FRESCA 3:58:00
30 Jeff Scott PROMOTE CYCLING 4:01:00
31 Ian Searle EASTGATE CYCLING CLUB 4:01:00
32 Geoff Levy CYCLE U 4:02:00
33 Quinn Dusenberry 4:27:00
34 Matt Schumacher JL VELO 4:32:00
35 Darol Tuttle OLD TOWN 4:44:00
36 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 4:46:00
37 Martin Shepard DOUBLECHECK 4:53:00
38 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 5:11:00
39 Mike Tanksley 5:24:00
40 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 5:29:00
41 Richard Long 6:35:00
42 Derin Bluhm TONGUE RACING / ER PROPE 6:54:00
43 John Sullivan 7:56:00
44 Tim Mccormick BYRNE INVENT / FISHER PL
45 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE
46 Dan O'connell
47 Bob Bliss
DNF Jamie Emery PRO CITY RACING

CAT 4 MASTER MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Stumpp BD ROOFING 0:00:00
2 Tim Purcell FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 0:06:00
3 Rick Ceccanti BD ROOFING 0:27:00
4 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 0:29:00
5 Michael Weaver BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 1:27:00
6 Paul Gissing CROSSNIACS 1:46:00
7 Bradley Scott TEAM TAILWIND 2:17:00
8 Robert Milligan FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 2:45:00
9 James Pauly TRIPLESHOT RACING 3:02:00
10 Scott Holmes 3:14:00
11 Michael Kopp CYCLE THERAPY FOUR CORNE 3:22:00
12 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 3:32:00
13 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK
14 Greg Poels
15 Jeff Stier N/A

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Schneider TEAM TYPE 1 0:00:00
2 Regan Pringle PRO CITY RACING 0:14:00
3 Scott Proost THE BIKE HUB 0:22:00
4 Theo Arden (was 155) JL VELO 0:26:00
5 Greg Kauper FARESTART P/B COBLAT MOR 0:32:00
6 Justin Calvo SCCA / STARBUCKS 0:44:00
7 Daniel Milner BLUE ROOSTERS/SPORTS MED 1:13:00
8 Kyle Sweeney REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 1:15:00
9 Gavin Eaton TRIPLESHOT/SPINNAKERS RA 1:21:00
10 Timothy Scheumann U. WASHINGTON 1:28:00
11 Jeff Dunn SCCA / STARBUCKS 1:30:00
12 Matthew Westermeyer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 1:32:00
13 Nedelmann Marcus APEX RACING 1:35:00
14 Bob Bautista TBA RACING 2:03:00
15 Nick Koops FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 2:04:00
16 Jake Ricker SOFT LIKE KITTEN 2:22:00
17 Kurt Withers 2:23:00
18 Ryan Dean FARE START P/B COBALT MO 2:26:00
19 Andrew Laughlin 2:34:00
20 Nathan Coleman 2:41:00
21 Andrew Eisen FARE START P/B COBALT MO 2:57:00
22 Dean Jasper FARE START P/B COBALT MO 2:59:00
23 Dustin Folger TEAM TYPE 1 3:03:00
24 Wally Hockman CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 3:23:00
25 Nick Leggett WEDGIE 3:28:00
26 Patrick Smith MR CRAMPY'S BIKE TEAM 3:31:00
27 Micah Middleton BICYLE CENTRE/COLISION O 4:38:00
28 Tyler Tangen REVEL CONSULTING RAD RAC 4:38:00
29 Ezra Kahn IGNORE THIS (DON'T IGNOR 5:30:00
30 Chris Baker VIKING SPORT 5:32:00
31 Marcus Williams 5:35:00
32 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 6:04:00
33 Jc Ramirez 6:06:00
34 Brian Howard RECYCLED CYCLES 6:08:00
35 Jason Hansen 6:11:00
36 Tim Whiteaker FARE START P/B COBALT MO 6:12:00
37 Dan Spry ESCAPE VELOCITY 6:14:00
38 Whitney Griggs WHITMAN COLLEGE CYCLING 6:16:00
39 Bryan Reichert MR CRAMPY'S MULTISPORT 6:18:00
40 Darren Dencklau 6:22:00
41 Marc Norwick UNATTACHED 6:25:00
42 Ben Larson APEX RACING 6:27:00
43 Ashley Stotts MIGHTY RIDERS 6:29:00
44 Eric Langlais 6:32:00
45 Matthew Sipple TEAM BEER'D 6:35:00
46 Justin Lantz 6:36:00
47 Brandon Schumacher JL VELO 6:38:00
48 Conor Klupar RAD RACING 6:39:00
49 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 6:41:00
50 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE 6:42:00
51 Andrew Mcewan 6:43:00
52 Ryan Stucky ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 6:49:00
53 Mark Lyon REPORTER NEWSPAPERS/PRES 6:50:00
54