These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shea Hawes
2 Thomas j Meier
3 Robert Burch Boneyard Cycling
4 Joel Kent
5 Keith Labmow

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling
2 Laurie Ness Boneyard Cycling
3 Marny Musielak
4 Rachel Wray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Patti Wolfe
DNF Amy Mitchell

Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jett Ballantyne
2 Birky Donovan
3 Lukens Joseph
4 York Orion
5 Lafky Walton
6 Helt Harrison
7 Bailey Grayson
8 Paesler Nicholas

Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg
2 Haidet Lance
3 Beard Cameron
4 Wilson Ian
5 Keenan Reynolds
6 Lopen Aaron
7 Ian Steigerwald
8 Wellen Jackson
9 Mclntyre Quin
10 Lafky Ian

Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Javier
2 Pellman Naiqwan
3 Bailey Killian
4 Emerson Webb
5 Dunn Conner
6 Wiley Sam
7 Miller Kyle
8 Moore Brandon
9 Gilstrap Steven
10 Lozano David
11 Wallace Justice
12 Oliver Adam
13 Riley Levi
14 Wolfe Dale
15 Stallings Dawson
16 Carrick Cameron
17 Miller-griffin Cameron
18

Boys 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
2 Adams Cary
3 Colton Zach
4 Peterson Henry
5 Timothy Jaynes
6 Brinsfield Anthony
7 Vlandervelden Anthony
8 Artner Adam
9 Hall Clayton
10 Ian Mastenbrook
11 Joshua Savage
12 Contreras Luis
13 Turya Justice
14 Siewell Kiona
15 Bulling Lorne
16 Meyers Larry

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Thompson
2 Cody Peterson
3 Bart Bowen
4 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com
5 Brennan Wodtli
6 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 James Williams Sunnyside Sports
8 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports
DNF Chris Sheppard

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Anthony Broadman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Brook Gardner
4 Steve Laugendeffer
5 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes
6 Stephen Helt
7 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
DNF Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
DNF Cory Tauler Trinity Bikes
DNF Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Dale
2 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
3 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Brent Butler
5 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes
6 Chris J zanger
7 Lucas Freeman
8 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling
9 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
10 Craig Mavis
11 Burke Sellbst
12 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
13 Kyle Mills
14 Jeff Johnston
15 Kern Reynolds Boneyard Cycling

Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Wilson
2 Sandaine Annika
3 Jacobs Isabella
4 Kelly Sierra

Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lafevre Katie
2 Ballantyne Kate
3 Taylor Ivy

Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cripe Maddy
2 Kelsey Wilson
3 Petersen Anna
4 Vanzee Erynne

Girls 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyynismaa Taylor
2 Doescher Kara
3 Leuband Haley

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
2 Andrew Sargent
3 Dennis Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
6 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
7 Ryan Mckean
8 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 George Wescott
10 Sean Rogers
DNF Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
DNF Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Nielsen
2 Loren Mccarthy
3 Karl Haunold
4 Eric Birkey WebCyclery.com
5 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com
6 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
7 Grant Carson
8 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Henry Abel
10 Jay Paulbski WebCyclery.com
11 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
12 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
13 Seth Graham
14 Paul Hamerton-kelly
15 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
16 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
17 David Dorocke
18 Beny Ambauen
19 Erik Haunold
20 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 Rick Peters Boneyard Cycling
22 Mark Augustyniewicz
23 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Mark Bradley
3 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
4 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
5 Ralph Tolli
6 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
7 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
8 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports
9 David Bowman
10 Amory Cheney
11 Paul Mautner Team Rose City

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephaie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
2 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
3 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
4 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports
5 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com
6 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Spring
2 Shellie Haggenberger Boneyard Cycling
3 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com
5 Jodi Line-bailey Sunnyside Sports
6 Amy Tarnow WebCyclery.com
7 Marna Kagele
8 Sheilage Griffin

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Demoe SLOCUM Race Team
2 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Jeff Merwin
4 Chad Willems
5 Jon Hansen
6 James Webb
DNF Brent Chapman
DNF Richard Lorenz

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Karen Oppenheimer
DNF Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports
2 Amber Clark
3 Kelsey Kelley

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with