These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Rex SKC Racing
2 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
3 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub
4 Derek Carder Williams Cycling
5 Brian Snyder Kinetic Cycling
6 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Jeff Baker MAPL-Elite Cycling
8 Scott Kelley
9 Derick Shackelford
10 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com
11 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
4 Stephanie Lamb KSU Cycling
5 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Coaching Cycling
6 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Baker MAPL-Elite Cycling
2 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
3 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Patrick Steele
5 Phillip Audsley In-A-Tub
6 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Brad Riley Shores Sports
8 Sergio Zaderenko Psychlers
9 Dean Feuerborn Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Randy Tracy Shores Sports
11 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Zachary Roller Unattached
13 Eric Wright Unattached
14 Eric Hershberger Localcycling.com

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Lorenz GP VeloTek
2 Laura Richards Unattached
3 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
4 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Coaching Cycling
5 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Tori Brocket U20
DNF Emily Johnson 360 Racing

Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Chuong Doan Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
4 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
5 Robert Kerley Renaissance Cycling
6 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam
7 Rich Bort Team Monster Energy
8 Randy Martin Big D Cycling
9 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
12 Robert (bert) Swift Bicycle Shack Racing
13 David Conrad Localcycling.com
14 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wanda Simchuck Team Twin Six
2 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam
3 Kay Lehman Ethos Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with