These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
2 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
3 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
4 William Stolte Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
5 Bobby Summers Unattached
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 David Hejduk 360 Racing
8 Cameron Rex Ethos Racing
9 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek
10 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
11 Kent Woermann Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Jordan Haffener Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing
9 Benji Bockting Columbia Bike Club Race Team
10 L Limon Unattached
11 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
13 Micah Gordon Unattached
14 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team
15 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Andy Schuette Columbia Bike Club Race Team
17 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com
18 Grayson Warrior Colavita Racing Inc
19 Chris Hudson Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
20 Todd Simchuck Unattached
21 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
22 Craig Steeds East Point Track Club
23 Jonah Guile CBC
24 Jeret Kusiak Unattached
25 Hart Sanders KU Cycling
26 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
27 Christopher Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
28 Steve Vockrodt Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
29 Brett Shoffner Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
DNF Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Gabe Hoelscher Slimen Und Grossen
DNF Clay Wells Boulevard

Cat 3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Stephanie Lamb KSU Cycling
3 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Blvd
4 Laura Richards Unattached

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Summers Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Charles Bartel Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen
4 Micah Gordon Unattached
5 Jonah Guile CBC
6 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
7 Benji Bockting Columbia Bike Club Race Team
8 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Adam Roeser KCBC
10 Clay Wells Boulevard
11 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
12 Randy Tracy Shores Sports
13 Tyler Steele KCBC
14 Jason Rew Unattached
15 Tracy Rockwell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
17 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Joshua Burdette Unattached
19 Steve Vockrodt Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
20 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Justin Luebbering Unattached
22 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
23 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
24 Brian Cooper Unattached
25 Jandle Johnson Unattached
26 John Perry Unattached
27 Samuel Swearingin Unattached
28 Rob Revman Unattached
DNF Scott Stalcup Unattached
DNF Doug Bolton Bicycle Shack Racing

Collegiate Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Grayson Warrior Colavita Racing Inc
4 Blake Romine Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Hart Sanders KU Cycling
DNF Jordan Haffener Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen

Collegiate Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Lamb KSU Cycling

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Backus Unattached
2 Tyler Shoaf Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
4 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
5 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tori Brocket U20

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Robinson Slimenundgrossen
2 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
3 Michael Gaherty my wife inc
4 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
5 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
6 Mark Kern KCOI Blvd
7 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
8 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
9 David Romisch GP VeloTek
10 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Randall Ensley Localcycling.com
DNF Steve Shope Unattached

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Moore 360 Racing
2 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com
3 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing
5 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
6 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
7 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam
8 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
9 David Conrad Localcycling.com
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
12 Robert (bert) Swift Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
3 Richard Bowman Localcycling.com

Masters Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wanda Simchuck Team Twin Six
2 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam
3 Amy Fear Localcycling.com

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Woermann Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
4 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Matthew Speer Vcrc Factory Racing
6 Brett Shoffner Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 David Romisch GP VeloTek
9 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with