These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sid Taberlay Kenda/H20 Overdrive 0:57:27
2 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 0:57:38
3 Ben Bostrom Sho-Air/Specialized 0:57:49
4 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:57:55
5 Gary Douville SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 0:57:55
6 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 0:58:45
7 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 0:59:03
8 Chris Jackson Rambuski Law 0:59:23
9 Anton Petrov SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 0:59:37
10 Oliver Hutchinson 0:59:49
11 Donny Carroll Donny's Caf� Racing 1:00:13
12 David Forkner SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:01:08
13 Dave Sheek SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:01:08
14 Justin Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 1:02:04
15 Ted Willard SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:02:38
16 Doug Barnett Fast Friday 1:03:04
17 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 1:03:39
18 Anthony Aker 1:03:46
19 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 1:05:47
20 Josh Cady 0:58:15
21 Alexander Vaughn-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross 0:58:50
DNF Unknown Rider 0:20:08
DNF Allison Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:33:41
DNF Shane Skelton Montrose Bike Shop 0:18:00
DNF David Mcneal Birmingham Bicycle Company 0:18:29

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 0:34:26
2 Jules Gilliam 0:37:47
3 Duncan Reid Bike Palace/Back On Track 0:39:30
4 Brent Franze Fullerton Bike 0:39:55
5 Nathan Jackson 0:40:20
6 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 0:40:23
7 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross 0:33:39
8 Anthony Montano 0:37:02
9 Frankie Reid Bike Palace/Back On Track 0:37:26
10 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:38:49
11 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 0:40:56
12 Riley Grief 0:44:53
13 Jacob Horvet Encino Velo Club 0:40:24
14 James Horvet Encino Velo Club 0:40:56
15 Kevin Novak 0:40:57
16 Chase Douglas 0:20:20
17 Jag Barton 0:08:29
DNF Dallas Hinton LA Velocity 0:30:12
DNF Isaiah Salas 0:26:12

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Williams SDG Factory 0:33:34
2 Josh Turner 0:34:18
3 Tyler Gilmore Jones Bicycles II 0:34:37
4 Evan Williams 0:38:54
5 Cameron Williams SDG Factory 0:34:47
DNF Edward Horvet LACBC 59:44:10

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Laughton 0:34:29
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 0:35:40
3 Elle Williams Celo Pacific 0:36:30
4 Madeline Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:40:28
5 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific
6 Sarah Turner 0:33:46
7 Alijah Salas 0:21:46
DNF Zoe Gillingham

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 0:40:33
2 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 0:43:10
3 Katie Baldewin Team Velocity 0:33:52

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance Team 0:41:49
2 Michael Gourley Santa Clarita Velo 0:42:00
3 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 0:42:23
4 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 0:42:33
5 Mike Weber 0:43:17
6 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro 0:43:22
7 Kevin Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 0:44:07
8 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 0:44:40
9 Mike Roberts 0:45:05
10 George James 0:39:30
11 Roger Jorgensen 0:39:31
12 Steve Brown
13 Richard Gray 0:45:41
14 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 0:46:20

Masters Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:42:45
2 Terry Crouse Ritte Racing 0:44:15
3 Peter Brandenburg LA Velocity 0:44:25
4 Lance Voyles Giant Bicycles 0:44:42
5 Carlos Matias Mendigochea 0:44:59
6 Rich Bartlett Block Bikes 0:45:02
7 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 0:45:02
8 Art Custer 0:45:14
9 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:45:16
10 Jim Budd 0:45:27
11 Rich Cimadoro Franco/MRI 0:45:36
12 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 0:45:42
13 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 0:46:31
14 J. Juelis Bikesport Racing 0:47:52
15 John Munhall 0:48:37
DNF Craig Turner 0:33:47
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 0:21:46

Masters Men A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 0:43:04
2 David Anderson Spy Blue 0:43:34
3 Michael Marckx Spy Blue 0:43:34
4 Todd Stephenson Spy Blue 0:43:34
5 Emilio Cervantes 0:43:42
6 Gary Hansen 0:43:55
7 Greg Turner 0:44:08
8 Matt Breyer Team Redlands 0:44:51
9 Jeff Lewis 0:44:51
10 John Hatchitt Spy Blue 0:44:52
11 Robert Kramer LA Velocity 0:45:06
12 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:45:11
13 Robert Kmetz Sho-Air/Sonnance 0:45:16
14 Jamie Stathas Montrose Bike Shop 0:45:28
15 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 0:45:32
16 Robert Deferrante PAA / RE/MAX 0:45:42
17 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 0:45:59
18 Andy Dahlstrom Ragnarok 0:46:07
19 Dan Turner 0:46:31
20 Dermot Carroll 0:46:36
21 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:47:14
22 Larry Vanzant Guiness 0:48:16
23 Tony Trattenero The TEAM SoCalCross 0:48:28
DNF Bruce Temsey 0:22:45

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Murray 0:38:32
2 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 0:38:40
3 James Groos 0:38:41
4 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX 0:38:59
5 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 0:38:59
6 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX 0:39:00
7 Jonathan Sebat 0:39:02
8 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care 0:39:35
9 David Lawson Celo Pacific 0:39:43
10 Paul Ruggerio LA Velocity 0:39:46
11 Billy Mercier Hammer Nutrition 0:39:50
12 Derryl Halpern 0:39:52
13 Dustin Householder 0:39:52
14 Trevor Dunn 0:39:53
15 Michael Lilly CVC 0:40:01
16 Michael Negrete 0:40:28
17 Brandon Sincock Team Bernard 0:41:08
18 Jon Martin 0:41:12
19 Ty Buckenberger 0:41:13
20 Kelly Grief 0:42:06
21 Jonathan Hausman Ritte Racing 0:42:11
22 Kevin Jackson 0:42:25
23 Jason Strzylczyk Ritte Racing 0:42:39
24 Zachary Eaton 0:42:41
25 Robert Blaswick 0:42:53
26 Todd Luman 0:42:55
27 Brandon Heflin TriCentric 0:43:25
28 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 0:43:37
29 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 0:43:38
30 Wendel Woodford 0:43:48
31 Jason Martel Small Axe 0:44:53
32 Paul Avila High Desert Cyclists 0:45:35
33 Mauricio Puerto 0:38:46
34 Alain Mazer Spy Blue 0:40:34
35 Jeff Urban TTS Racing 0:41:05
DNF Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing Co 0:28:00

Masters Men B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Sheldon Spy Blue 0:38:18
2 David R turner 0:38:51
3 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonnance 0:39:16
4 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 0:39:54
5 Mark Milam 0:40:15
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 0:40:35
7 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 0:40:39
8 William Gillis Team Velocity 0:41:02
9 Steve Silva 0:41:10
10 Mike Browns 0:41:46
11 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 0:41:55
12 Paul Thorson 0:42:10
13 Tak Tsubuta 0:42:28
14 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 0:42:40
15 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity 0:43:35
16 Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop 0:43:46
17 Vincent Sabotin 0:43:51
18 Michael Heenan Team Velocity 0:44:17
19 Greg Karathanas Fast Friday 0:44:19
20 David Sherwin 0:44:32
21 Jeff Lemley 0:44:38
22 Mark Luke 0:44:41
23 Patrick Brady 0:45:27
24 Paul Hauck Santa Clarita Velo 0:38:43
25 David Williams Celo Pacific 0:41:30
DNF Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance Team 0:06:30

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 0:39:07
2 Vikki Appel PAA / RE/MAX 0:39:25
3 Catherine Hinton The TEAM SoCalCross 0:40:24
4 Desira Miller 0:35:29
5 Stacy Hitt 0:35:50
6 Trena Novak 0:39:08
7 Clare Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:43:48

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 0:40:30
2 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Sonnance 0:33:44

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/Golden Saddle Cyclery/Embro/Geekhouse IRT 0:45:47
2 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 0:46:09
3 Jordan Haggard Riders One 0:46:10
4 Casey Williams SDG Factory 0:46:25
5 Jonny Weir
6 Jesse Rogers The TEAM SoCalCross 0:47:57
7 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop 0:47:58
8 Michael Bennett Encino Velo 0:48:08
9 Jonathan Sebat 0:48:11
10 Bob Snyder Backbone Racing 0:48:20
11 Luis Garcia Rhythym Racing 0:48:29
12 Amrah Hubbard The TEAM SoCalCross 0:49:26
13 Aaron Stinner Stinner Frameworks 0:49:27
14 Jason Martel Small Axe 0:49:46
15 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 0:43:03
16 Jon Martin 0:43:15
17 Jon Mccuskey Stinner Frameworks 0:43:19
18 Matt Lupello 0:43:22
19 Mark Milam 0:43:42
20 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 0:43:43
21 Dustin Draper 0:44:00
22 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 0:44:07
23 Moises Medina Mudfoot 0:44:09
24 Jake Snyder 0:44:14
25 Christophe Raffy Mudfoot 0:44:15
26 Alexander Donoghue 0:44:22
27 Michael Marshall 0:44:24
28 Grayson Smith Rhythym Racing 0:44:27
29 Ryland Wolff baker 0:44:30
30 Dan Breyer Focus Bikes 0:44:41
31 Michael Greenlee 0:44:41
32 Michael Lilly CVC 0:44:47
33 Radford Hallman USC Triathalon 0:44:57
34 Albert Pfaffman Pablove 0:44:59
35 Rolend Rodriguez 0:45:12
36 Jareil Flores Cadence-CA 0:45:18
37 Eric Steele Cadence CA 0:45:55
38 Kyle Kennedy Toms/Knd Human 0:46:14
39 Greg Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross 0:46:34
40 Stephen Richardson 0:47:12
41 Josh Caffrey Cadence 0:47:14
42 Mike Szerszunowicz 0:47:14
43 Evan Williams 0:48:29
44 Steve Marshall The TEAM SoCalCross 0:48:30
45 Jeremy Parsons 0:49:46
46 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race 0:49:59
47 Matt Maceda FORT 0:50:57
48 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 0:43:24
49 Dennis Murphy 0:49:10
DNF Alejandro Galindo PAA 0:42:23
DNF Clayton Plummer 0:23:36
DNF Rudolf Jung Gold Coast Ponies 0:24:10
DNF Derryl Halpern 0:16:36

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bennett Encino Velo 0:33:23
2 Jon Swanson 0:34:29
3 Tyler Gilmore Jones Bicycles II 0:34:30
4 Mckay Vezina 0:34:30
5 Nick Cali 0:35:43
6 Gerry Duttweiler 0:35:48
7 Marcus Strong 0:35:54
8 Brian Tucker 0:35:59
9 Matt Jackson 0:36:00
10 Kc Miller 0:36:21
11 Rolend Rodriguez 0:36:22
12 Mike Tsoi Sho-Air/Team Velosport 0:36:22
13 Marc Martinez 0:37:37
14 Barry Fink 0:37:38
15 Alain Mazer Spy Blue 0:37:44
16 Greg Garth Juice 0:38:01
17 Shawn Pendergrass 0:38:06
18 Mike Giem 0:38:22
19 Steve Gilmore 0:38:39
20 Edmond Roche 0:38:39
21 Josh Bowman Team Velocity 0:38:46
22 Jack Pempejian 0:38:47
23 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race 0:38:50
24 Steve Offerman
25 Michael Marsh 0:39:15
26 Brian Voorhees 0:39:16
27 Alfredo Salcido 0:39:36
28 Adam Story 0:39:53
29 Tyler Cannon Van Cleve Racing 0:40:23
30 James Barbaruolo 0:40:31
31 Erik Brill 0:40:36
32 An Le 0:40:37
33 Albert Pfaffman Pablove 0:40:47
34 Christian Henningsen 0:40:51
35 Daniel Royster 0:33:36
36 Brandon Larue 0:34:17
37 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 0:34:47
38 Justin West 0:35:18
39 Michael Breto 0:35:21
40 David Anderson Spy Blue 0:35:22
41 Matt Good 0:35:55
42 Myron Melnarik 0:36:20
43 Alex Tiberi 0:36:52
44 John Deagon 0:37:37
45 Howard Gillingham 0:42:07
46 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:39:18
DNF Matthew Mussig 0:33:20
DNF Edward Horvet LACBC 0:07:03
DNF Darren Holland 0:10:44

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 0:37:24
2 Brad Stephenson Spy Blue 0:37:32
3 Greg Leo UCSB 0:38:04
4 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 0:38:21
5 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care 0:38:26
6 Hernan Montenegro MASH/Predator 0:39:47
7 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing Co 0:40:09
8 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonnance 0:41:01
9 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:41:05
10 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX 0:41:06
11 Bud Donatoni Platinum Performance 0:42:04
12 Ben Bostrom Sho-Air/Specialized 0:42:08

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Renfro 0:40:57
2 John Macmiller 0:41:09
3 Scott Holland North of the Border 0:41:09
4 Craig Sisno 0:41:56
5 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery 0:42:01
6 Al Garza 0:42:56
7 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 0:43:32
8 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 0:43:35
9 Paul Lorusso Fast Friday 0:43:35
10 Greg Demars The TEAM SoCalCross 0:43:36
11 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance Team 0:43:47
12 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 0:44:26
13 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:37:30
14 Ryland Wolff baker 0:37:42
15 Cedric Melcher 0:37:49
16 Dillen Maurer 0:37:54
17 Paul Avila High Desert Cyclists 0:37:58
18 Jason Chiodo 0:38:03
19 John Mailloux 0:38:15
20 Radford Hallman USC Triathalon 0:38:19
21 Roger Jorgensen 0:38:30
22 Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop 0:38:46
23 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast Ponies 0:38:49
24 Jarod Richardson 0:38:54
25 Keith Greene 0:39:16
26 Wendel Woodford 0:39:21
27 Adam Leibow 0:39:37
28 Sean Spalding 0:39:56
29 Nick Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross 0:43:05
30 Marvin Selga 0:40:35
DNF Kevin Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 0:08:30
DNF Greg Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross 0:08:33
DNF Tyler Cannon Van Cleve Racing 0:02:02

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM SoCalCross 0:38:22
2 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross-Turner 0:38:48
3 Susan Thompson PAA / RE/MAX 0:40:44
4 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Sonnance 0:43:02
5 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 0:37:54

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:38:34
2 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross-Turner 0:39:17
3 Nancy James The TEAM SoCalCross 0:40:08
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 0:41:07
5 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 0:41:49
6 Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross 0:42:16
7 Joy Duerksen 0:42:16
8 Laurie Winter 0:43:30
9 Susan Thompson PAA / RE/MAX 0:45:19
10 Catherine Hinton The TEAM SoCalCross 0:39:48
11 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 0:42:40

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Rose 0:45:10
2 Nicole Brandt 0:45:26
3 Roxanne Zuckerman The TEAM SoCalCross 0:39:36
4 Vikki Appel PAA / RE/MAX 0:40:06
5 Sasha Perry Swarm! 0:42:29
6 Kimberly Popp 0:42:41
7 Shelly Rolandson 0:43:55
8 Janis Buras 0:45:02

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 0:41:56
2 Madeline Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 0:43:01
3 Norah Jude 0:44:31
4 Angela Nguyen 0:45:02
5 Donna Bertiger PAA / RE/MAX 0:38:37
6 Nicole Yoshimoto Team Velocity 0:41:46
7 Jennifer Shulkin Orange 20 0:45:58

Youth/U10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Turner 0:09:24
2 Heath Holland Crupi Factory 0:10:23
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham
4 Luke Summers Team Velocity 0:10:33
5 Riley Dana 0:10:45
6 Tyler Kinzer 0:11:34
7 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 0:11:35
8 Gavin Wright 0:13:21
9 Ava Gray Celo Pacific 0:13:10
10 Spencer Ward 0:13:31
11 Aaron Ward The TEAM SoCalCross 0:16:49
12 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 0:19:39
13 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with